Navigation

Dy. Collectors Master list

Dy. Collectors Master list

 Download

SI.No Name Sarvasri Date of Birth Method of   appointm ent as DC (DR/Pro) Social Status Native District Date of appointment as Deputy Collector Date of appointment as Special Grade Deputy Collector Posts held as Deputy Collector Posts held as Special Grade Deputy Collector
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
                   
1 D.SUDARSHANAM 09.10.1957 Promotion (Adhoc) SC W.G 12.02.2002 19.12.2003 ADMN.OFFICER, DPAP, KURNOOL.
RDO.,MARKAPUR, PRAKASAM DIST.
DC., FLYING SQUAD, R&S., ELURU
SO & CA., ULC., VIJAYAWADA
APD, LAND, KHAMMAM DIST.
DRO., WEST GODAVARI
P.O. ITDA, K.R.PURAM,
W.G. DIST
UNDER SUSPENSION
P.A. TO SPL.COLLECTOR (LA) ISP, POLAVARAM, RAJAHMUNDRY
SPL.COLL.(LA), ISP., POLAVARAM, RAJAHMUNDRY
CEO, ZP Krishna
Special Collector (LA) ISP Project Rajahmundry, East Godavari.
Spl.Collector, PVSP, Ongole
2 G.SATYA KUMAR 02.08.1958 Promotion SC E.G 12.02.2002 15.12.2003
SDC (LA), APSRTC., HYD.
E.D., S.C.CORPN., NIZAMABAD
P.A.TO SPL.COLLR., VELIGONDA PROJ., ONGOLE.
P.A. TO SPL. COLLECTOR (LA) PULICHINTHALA
SPECIAL COLLECTOR (LA)
INDIRA SAGAR PROJECT, POLAVARAM, KHAMMAM DISTRICT.
S.O. & C.A., ULC., GUNTUR
SDC (LA), THOTAPALLI BARRAGE UNIT-III, PARVATHIPURAM, VIZIANAGARAM DIST.

SDC (LA), NAOB,
Visakhapatnam District
PA to Spl.Collector, KL Rao Sagar Project Pulichintala, Guntur
3 S.BHEESHMANAN D 18.10.1962 Promotion SC Srikakulam 14.02.2002 15.12.2003 (Adhoc) SDM (MC), RAMPACHODAVARAM.
VIGILANCE OFFICER,
GCC., VSP.(promoted & retained 12/03)
VIGILANCE OFFICER, GCC., VSP.
SPL.OFFICER, INDUSTRIES, VSP.
SGDC (LRC), SVLN DEVASTHANAM VSP
SPL. OFFICER (LA) R&R KSEZ, KAKINADA.
SGDC(LA) ONGC, RAJAHMUNDRY
NH5,Vishakaptnam
SDC (LA)ONGC-
Rajahmundry
4 L.VIJAYA CHANDER 04.06.1960 Promotion SC Chittoor 2/2002 12/2003 DIST.YOUTH WEL.OFFICER, ATP.
SDC (LA), TGP, PODALAKUR
DRO., NIZAMABAD
PD., VELUG-DRDA., PRAKASAM
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, DSCSC LTD., CHITTOOR.
P.D.- DRDA, NELLORE
DRO., KRISHNA
SPl.Coll., TGP, Nellore
DRO, Chittoor; PD, DRDA, Kadapa
5 S.RAMA SWAMY 01.07.1961 Promotion (Adhoc) ST Prakasam   04.03.2004 SDC (LA), SINGOOR PROJ., SANGAREDDY JT.DIR., O/o. DIR.OF WD&CW
DRO., KURNOOL
ESTATE & LEGAL CELL, SAAP, HYDERABAD.
SPECIAL COLLECTOR(LA) Dr.K.L. RAO SAGAR , PULICHINTALA & AMRP PROJECTS, NALGONDA.
SPECIAL COLLECTOR (SSP) KURNOOL PROJECT
AJC-KURNOOL
AJC, Ananthapuram
JC-II, Kurnool
6 D.BALAJI NAIK 01.07.1959 Promotion ST Ananathapuramu   03.03.2011 SDC (TW), ETURNAGARAM.
DC&MRO., HAYATHNAGAR, R.R.DIST.

SPL.EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATE, O/o. COLLR., HYDERABAD
ESTATE OFFICER, SEC’BAD
A.O. O/o: POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD, HYDERABAD
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, STATE HORTICULTURE MISSION O/O
COMMISSIOKNER OF HORTICULTURE, HYDERABAD.
SGDC (V&E) O/o:
Director General (V&E) GAD
7 B.L.CHENNA KESAVA RAO 01.01.1958 Promotion BC-D Guntur  04.02.2002 09.05.2005 (Adhoc) RDO, PENUGONDA, ANANTHAPUR.  
8 U.C.G.NAGESWA RA RAO 22.01.1958 Promotion BC-D Srikakulam 02/2002 05/2005 (Adhoc) SDC., (LA) SRI VARAHA LAXMI NARASIMHA SWAMY DEVASTHANAM, SIMHACHALAM SDC., (LA) SRI VARAHA LAXMI NARASIMHA SWAMY DEVASTHANAM, SIMHACHALAM
RDO., VIZIANAGARAM
9 G.V.JAYARAMAIA H 0.07.1957 Promotion Going to be retired from Service 30.6.2017       SDC (LA), TGP, RAPUR, NELLORE.
ADDL.PROJ.DIRECTO R, DPIP. CHITTOOR
RDO., CHITTOOR
RDO., MAHABUBNAGAR
P.A. TO SPL.COLLR., BHEEMA PROJ., MAHABUBNAGAR
RDO NARAYANAPET
 
10 V.VENKATASUBB A REDDY 02.05.1958 Promotion OC Y.S.R 02.02.2002 26.04.2005 ADDL.P.D., VELUGU., ANANTHAPUR
RDO., NARAYANPET
E.D., B.C.CORPN, ONGOLE
C.E.O., Z.P., NELLORE
D.R.O – KRISHNA
JC-II CHITTOOR
11 MOHD.HASAN SHAREEF 01.07.1958 Promotion BC Visakhapatnam 02.02.2002 28.4.2005 SDC (TW) WEST GODAVARI
RDO., JANGAREDDYGUDEM
P.A.TO SPL.COLLR., POLAVARAM PROJ., RAJAHMUNDRY
SO & CA., ULC., GUNTUR
D.R.O. SRIKAKULAM
V.C Minority Welfare
SDC(NAVAL BASE), LA UNIT, VISAKHAPATNAM
AJC, Srikakulam
JC-II, West Godavari
12 R.SOLOMAN RAJ KUMAR 04.04.1958 Promotion BC-C Vizianagaram 2002 2005 AS SDC (LA), APIIC, VSP. AS SDC (LA), APIIC, VSP.
ESTATE OFFICER, VUDA, VSP
PLACED AT THE DISPOSAL OF I&CAD
AJC-SRIKAKULAM
JC-II, Nellore; DRO, Vizianagaram
13 CH.PENCHAL REDDY 21.01.1960 Promotion OC Nellore 17.02.2002 26.07.2005 (Adhoc) RDO., RAJAMPET, CUDDAPAH DIST.
RDO., ELURU, W.G.DIST.
CEO., Z.P., NELLORE.
P.D. DRDA, WEST GODAVARI
SPECIAL COLLECTOR (LA)
VELUGONDA PROJECT, ONGOLE, PRAKASAM DISTRICT.
V.C-TUDA, TIRUPATHI
AJC-NELLORE
P.O, APMIP, O/o the Commissioner of Horticulture, Hyd.
Director (Communications) in IT&C Dept.,
                   
14 CH.BHANU PRASAD 05.06.1959 Promotion OC Guntur  12.02.2002 18.07.2006 (Adhoc) SDC (LA), SOMASILA PROJ., ATMAKUR.
SECY., VGTUDA., VIJAYAWADA
RDO., VIJAYAWADA
SECY., VGTUDA., VIJAYAWADA
SECY., VGTUDA., VIJAYAWADA
SGDC & RDO., VIJAYAWADA
P.D., DRDA, KRISHNA
SGDC (LP) CELL, KAKINADA, E.G. DISTRICT.
SPECIAL COLLECTOR [LA] TGP NELLORE
ISP Project, Rajhamundry, East Godavari District
Special Collector (LA), TGP, SPSR Nellore
Spl.Collector, ISP Project, Rajhamundry, East Godavari District
15 D.MARKANDEYUL U 18.05.1961 Promotion BC-A Srikakulam 17.2.2002 08.08.2005(adhoc) SDC (LA), ESSAR GUJARATH, VSP
RDO., VISAKHAPATNAM

RDO., BHADRACHALAM
VC., KUDA., WARANGAL
VC., KUDA., WARANGAL
SGDC (LA) VISAKHAPATNAM STEEL PLANT, VISAKHAPATNAM
SPECIAL COLLECTOR (LA) POLAVARAM PROJECT, RAJAHMUNDRY, E.G.DIST.
DM., DSCCS Ltd., SRIKAKULAM
AJC, East Godavari
Spl.Collector, TGP, SPS Nellore
                   
                   
16 B.BHAVANI DAS 02.08.1957 Promotion BC-A Srikakulam 18.04.2003 01.10.2007 SDC (LA), NH-5, SRIKAKULAM
SDC (LA), UNIT-I, SEZ, VISAKHAPATNAM
PRINCIPAL, ETC., SAMALKOT, E.G.DISTRICT.
ESTATE OFFICER, VUDA., VSP
SDC (LA), UNIT-I, SEZ, VISAKHAPATNAM
C.E.O., Z.P. E.G. DISTRICT; C.A. & SDCLA, HPCL, Vsp.
                   
17 D.VENKAT REDDY 06.06.1957 Promotion O.C E.G 03/2002 11/2007 E.D., B.C. CORPN,
W.G. DIST.
RDO, KOVVUR, W.G. DIST
RDO- VISAKHAPATNAM
RDO- VISAKHAPATNAM
D.R.O. VISAKHAPATNAM
CEO., ZPP., VISAKHAPATNAM
CEO, ZP, West Godavari
AJC, Visakhapatnam
18 P. RAJANIKANTHA RAO 10.08.1959 Promotion B.C Vizianagaram 01.01.2003 18.09.2007 (Adhoc) SDC (TW), PADERU, VSP
SDC (LA), MADDUVALASA AT RAJAM, SRIKAKULAM DISTRICT.
SDC(LA) UNIT-II, HIRAMANDALAM, SRIKAKULAM DISTRICT
SGDC (LA) STEEL PLANT, VSP

PD-DRDA SRIKAKULAM

DRO, Chittoor (Not joined)
PD., DRDA, Krishna (Orders issued by the PR&RD Dept., )
Additional Joint Collector, Srikakulam
19 Y.NARASIMHA RAO 07.10.1957 Promotion BC Srikakualm 01.01.2003 27.10.2007 (Adhoc) SDC (TW) POLAVRAM,
W.G. DIST.
SDC(LA) STEEL PLANT, VSP
SDC (LA) APIIC, UNIT- I, SEZ, VSP
SDC (LA), CHAGALAND LIFT IRRGN. SCHEME, DOWLESWARAM
APD, IKP (VELUGU) VIZIANAGARAM
FSO, VISAKHAPATNAM
SGDC (LP)
COLLECTORATE, VSP.
JOINT DIRECTOR O/O DIR. SS&LR, HYDERABAD
DRO-VIZIANAGARDM

AJC., VISAKHAPATNAM
DRO, Viziangaram
SDC(LA), APIIC,
Visakhapatnam
DRO, YSR District, Kadapa
20 M.JITENDRA 20.12.1958 Promotion OC  W.G 30.12.2002 30.12.2007 (Adhoc) DY.DIR. (SS) VISAKHAPATNAM
SDC (LA), GAIL, RAJAHMUNDRY
SDC (LA), GAIL, VIAJAYAWADA
RDO, GUNTUR
SDC(LA) PLIS, RAJAHMUNDRY, EAST GODAVARI DISTRICT
R.D.O., RAJAHMUNDRY
RDO, RAJAHMUNDRY.
ESTATE OFFICER, VUDA, VSP.
PROJECT DIRECTOR - DRDA, WEST GODAVARI DISTRICT
COMMR., MUPL.CORPN., RAJAHMUNDRY

CEO ZP Nellore
DRO Viziangaram DRO EG District presently working as EO, Sri V.V .S.Swamy Devasthanam, Annavaram E.G.Dist.
21 J.RADHAKRISHN AMURTHY 12.08.1960 Promotion BC-D Guntur  26.12.2002 15.12.2007 S.O., ULC, VIJAYAWADA

DC., FLYING SQUAD, R&S, ELURU
R.D.O., BANDAR, KRISHNA DIST.
APD, DRDA, PRAKASAM DIST.
P.D., DRDA, CHITTOOR
SPECIAL COLLECTOR
(LA) VELUGONDA PROJECT, ONGOLE, PRAKASAM DISTRICT.
DRO., PRAKASAM
SDC (LA)ONGC-
Rajamundry
JC-II, East Godavari
                   
                   
22 K.M. KAMALA KUMARI 27.05.1960 Promotion SC Nellore 26.12.2002 31.12.2007 (Adhoc)
SDC(LA) UNIT-1, TGP, SRIKALAHASTI, CHITTOOR DISTRICT
APD, IKP VELUGU PROJECT, NELLORE DISTRICT.
P.A. TO SPECIAL COLLECTOR (LA), GUNTUR, PULICHINTHALA PROJECT.
P.A. TO SPL.COLLECTOR (LA), TELUGU GANGA PROJECT, NELLORE
PROJECT OFFICER, APMIP, NELLOE DISTRICT
PD., MEPMA., SPSR NELLORE DIST.- MA&UUD DEPTT.
PD, MEPMA, Prakasam
PO, ITDA, SPS Nellore
                   
23 G.VENKATESHAM 10.04.1960 Promotion OC  Chittoor 26.12.2002 26.12.2008 (Adhoc) DSO (CIVIL
SUPPLIES), KADAPA

RDO- JAMMALAMADUGU
E.D.-S.C. CORPORN, KADAPA
APD-VELUGU, ANANTHAPUR DIST
RDO-DHARMAVARAM
E.D. –B.C. SERVICE COOP. SOCIETY LTD, ANANTHAPURAM
D.M., APSCSCL., ANANTAPUR.
D.M., APSCSCL., YSR
Dist, Kadapa
CEO, STEP,
Ananthapuramu
24 C.NAGARANI 15.08.1974 DirectRecruitment (CA) OC   E.G 36434 2008
RDO-NALGONDA
RDO-KURNOOL
PROJECT OFFICER, A.P.MICRO IRRGN. PROJECT CELL, HYDERABAD.

ASST.SECY, O/o: CCLA, HYDERABAD
ADDL.PROJ.COORDIN ATOR, DPEP, R.R.DISRICT
A.O., SAAP, YAT &C DEPT.
ADP-PR&RD DEPT.
P.D. DWMA, R.R. DISTRICT.
ADDL.SECY’ O/o APTRANSCO
PROJECT OFFICER, ITDA., RAMPACHODAVARAM
Spl. Officer (micro Credit) in O/o Commissioner, PR & RD, A.P.,Hyd
Secretary to CCT.(GAD Posting)
25 V.R.CHANDRAMOULI 29.09.1960 Promotion     OC Chittoor 27.12.2002 31.12.2008 ADDL.PROJECT DIRECTOR, DPIP- CHITTOOR
DISTRICT TRIBAL WELFARE OFFICER, CHITTOOR.

P.D, APMIP, CHITTOOR

P.D., DWMA, CHITTOOR
PD,DRDA,SPSR Nellore
ED, APTDC, Tirupathi Joint Collector, Chittoor
                   
26 V.NAGARAJA RAO 09.08.1958 Promotion          T.S   12.9.2009  ASST.SECY O/O CCLA, HYD
APD-VELUGU PROJECT, NALGONDA

RDO-MEDAK
SDC(LA) PULICHINTHALA PROJECT, KODADA, NALGONDA DISTRICT.
SDC(LA) SSP,
YELLAMPALLY, KARIMNAGAR
SDC, ULC, O/O SO & CA, ULC, HYDERABAD.
JOINT DIRECTOR, SETTLEMENTS O/o; CSS&LR, HYDERABAD.
Spl.Collector (LA),PVSP,Ongole Prakasam,Dist.
Deputed to Telangana State pending his final allocation to any of the successor States
                   
                   
27 MUNGA VENKATESWARA RAO 02.02.1958 Promotion ST Prakasam 01.08.1999 10.08.2007 SDC(LA) RAILWAYS, PRODDATUR
RDO-KADAPA
RDO-MARKAPUR
RDO-KANDUKUR
RDO-GUNTUR
RDP-VISAKHAPATNAM
SDC[LA] I&CAD DEPT.
RDO-TIRUPATHI
CEO,Z.P. KRISHNA DISTRICT
ESTATE OFFICER, VUDA., VISAKHAPATNAM
DRO-VISAKHAPATNAM
Joint Collector-II, Guntur
28 T.K.RAMA MANI 18.10.1962 Direct Recruitme nt OC Kurnool 1996 19.12.2009 
RDO-GADWAL


PROJECT MANAGER, PMU O/O CEO, SERP, HYDERABAD


DC-MRO HAYATHANAGAR, R.R.DIST

SPECIAL OFFICER
[HOUSING] KRISHNA

PD-DRDA, ANANTHAPUR
DEPUTATION IN HM & FW DEPT.
DEPUTATION IN HM & FW DEPT
PROJECT OFFICER,
NATIONAL RURAL
HEALTH MISSION [NRHM] STATE PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT [SPMU] O/O
COMMISSIONER OF
FAMILY WELFARE, HYD.
SPECIAL DEPUTY COLLECTOR (LP) O/O: COLLECTORATE, HYDERABAD
Vigilance Officer,
Commissioner, Rural
Development,
Hyderabad

Joint Director, Tourism
Department YAT&C Dept., Hyderabad
Jr.Commissioner, O/o the CCLA KRRC
29 B.KRISHNA BHARATI 31.07.1961 Promotion B.C-A Chittoor   12.9.2009 ASST.SECY O/O CCLA, HYDERABAD

APD VELUGU
PROJECT R.R.DIST.

LAW OFFICER O/O COLLECTORATE, R.R.DISTRICT.
E.O. YAT & C DEPT.
SDC(ULC) O/O SO&CA, ULC, HYD.
ASST.SECY, REVENUE DEPT.
J.D. (PROJECT ADMN),
BHU BHARATI PROJECT
O/O: COMMISSIONER,
SS&LR, HYDERABAD
SGDC (LP), O/O. COLLECTORATE, R.R.DIST.
Asst.Sectry,O/o CCLA,A.P Hyd.
OSD Toursium
AJC Kadapa
DRO Srikakulam
DRO, SPS Nellore; Estate Officer, TTD
                   
                   
30 MATHI VENKATESWARA RAO 01.07.1957 Promotion OC Krishna   12.09.2009 (Adhoc) SDC(LA) SRSP, STAGE-II, NALGONDA
P.A. TO COMMR. PRINTING & STY, HYDERABAD
PROJECT MANAGER (LAND) STMU, SERP, HYDERABAD
RDO-VIKARABAD
OSD AP.SEEDS DEV. CORP. HYD.
DY.PROJECT DIRECTOR BHU
BHARATHI O/O CSS&LR, HYD.
FSO-KAKINADA
PROJECT DIRECTOR, BHU BHARATHI, NIZAMABAD
DC-BHU BHARATHI, HYDERABAD
LAW OFFICER, O/o. COLLECTORATE, R.R.DIST.

DRO., SRIKAKULAM
PO., RVM., VISAKHAPATNAM
SDC (LA), APIIC, VISAKHAPATNAM.
SDC (LA), APIIC, VISAKHAPATNAM.
CRDA, Guntur
31 A.SURYA PRAKASH 01.07.1961 Promotion OC Ananthapuramu   12.9.2009 DC, FLYING SQUAD R&S, KURNOOL
RDO-KURNOOL
ASST. SECY O/O: EXCISE
ASST.SECY O/O CCLA, HYDERABAD
ASST.SECY O/O CCLA, HYDERABAD
DRO-KURNOOL
CEO,ZP,Kurnool
P.S. Dy.CM (REV)
P.O. APMIP, Hyderabad
32 A.SREERAMACHA NDRA MURTHY 19.11.1962 Promotion BC-A W.G 28.12.2002 29.12.2009 (Adhoc) SDC[TW] BHADRACHALAM
RDO-MACHILIPATNAM

RDO-GUNTUR
RDO- JANGAREDDYGUDEM, W.G.DIST
SDC[LA] NALLAPARDU
RDO-NUZVID
SDC[LA] UNIT-II KSEZ, KAKINADA
SDC [KRR]
VISAKHAPATNAM
E.O.SRIKALAHASTHI
SO&CA, ULC, WARANGAL
E.O., SRI KALAHSTHESWARA SWAMY TEMPLE, SRIKALAHASTHI
Spl.Coll., (LA),
Dr.K.L.Rao Sagar, Pulichintala,Project, Guntur
PA to Spl.Collector, Polavaram
33 N.SATYANARAYA NA 01.07.1959 Promotion OC Prakasam  26.12.2002 19.12.2009(Adhoc) SECRETARY, TUDA, TIRUPATHI
DC, FLYING SQAUD, R&S, ZONE-II, ELURU
SDC O/O
SPL.COLLECTOR DR.K.L.RAO  SAGAR PCP PROJECT, GUNTUR
RDO- PARVATHIPURAM
E.O. BHADRACHALAM IN THE CADRE OF SGDC
DEPUTY CONTROLLER, CIVIL  DEFENCE CONTONMENT, VISAKHAPATNAM
PO, ITDA,
SEETHAMPETA, SRIKAKULAM
SGDC (LPO) East
Godavari Endowment Dept.
DRO, Srikakulam
                   
34 B.H.S.VENKAT RAO 19.04.1960 Promotion BC-D Visakhapatnam 28.12.2002 28.8.2010 SDC(LA) A.P.STATE HIGHWAYS  O/o:
EN&C, R&B, HYDERABAD.
D.D. SMALL SAVINGS, VSP.
SDC(LA) GAIL, RAJAHMUNDRY
E.D., S.C.
CORPORATION, KRISHHNA
RDO-KOVVUR, WEST GODAVARI
FSO-VIZIANAGARAM

PD, DWMA., SRIKAKULAM
SDC (LA), TBP UNIT-I, PARVATHIPURAM, VIZIANAGARAM DIST.
DRO-VIZIANAGARAM

DRO, Srikakulam
PA to the Spl Collector, PVSP, Ongole, Prakasam District
35 M.ASHOK KUMAR 02.07.1957 Promotion   Nizamabad T.S   9.1.2009
(adhoc)
SDC(LA) SINGARENI COLONIES, GODAVARI GANI, KARIMNAGAR
RDO-NIRMAL, ADILABAD
RDO- ADILABAD

RDO-GADWAL
ZONAL OFFICER, SHANKARPALLY, HMDA, HYDERABAD
Estate Officer, HMDA, Hyderabad
Additional Joint Collector, Kurnool
OSD  (Computerization) in A.P State Wakf Board, Hyderabad, in Andhra Pradesh State
Deputed to Telangana
State pending his final allocation to any of the successor States
                   
36 CH.NARASINGA RAO 28.11.1959 Promotion BC-A Srikakulam 26.12.2002 30.09.2010 (Adhoc) LAO, VUDA, VSP

LONG LEAVE
RDO- RAMPACHODAVARAM,
E.G. DIST
RDO-KAVALI
RDO-KANDUKUR
EO. SIMHACHALAM
SGDC (LAND
PROTECTION CELL) MULTI ZONE-I, KAKINADA
SO&CA, ULC, VISAKHAPATNAM
AJC, West Godavari
EO, Kanakadurga Temple, Vijayawada
DRO, Prakasham
Waiting for posting from 20.01.2017; Dy.Collr. R&R, Vijayawada
37 P.TULASI RANI 10.04.1960 Promotion OC Krishna   08.01.2010 ESTATE OFFICER, HUDA, HYD.
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER / G.M. (M) APCO, HYDERABAD.

SDC(LA) APIIC, HYDERABAD
FSO-KHAMMAM
ESTATE OFFICER, HMWS&SB, HYD
ESTATE OFFICER, HMWS&SB, HYD
IND.& COMM. DEPTT. – SGDC (LA), APIIC., HYDERABAD
Special Commissioner (SDMA), Revenue (Disaster Management), A.P., Secretariat, Hyderabad
38 K.NAGABABU 05.07.1959 Promotion OC Guntur  6.2.2003 4.10.2010 SDC(TW) K.R. PURAM, W.G.DIST
RDO-GUNTUR
RDO-KANDUKUR
RDO-ONGOLE
FSO-ONGOLE
RDO-ONGOLE
RDO-ONGOLE
DRO-GUNTUR
39 SYED KHAJAMOHIUDDIN 21.04.1961 Promotion OC Kurnool 01.05.2003 02.08.2010 RDO-KADAPA
SDC(LA) PMU, O/O: CCLA
ASST.SECY O/O: CCLA
FACULTY IN DR.MCR- HRD INSTITUTE
ASST.SECY (KRCC), O/O: CCLA, HYD.
ASST.SECY (KRCC),
O/O: CCLA, HYD.
O.S.D. TO M(M.W.)
PD, APMID, E.G.DIST.
SR.FACULTY, DR.MCR HRDIAP, HYD.
Director(Land Access) SPMU,SERP,Hyd.
JC-II, Ananthapuramu
40 N.RAHMATULLA H 18.04.1959 Promotion BC-B Guntur   08.01.2010 SDM, MOBILE COURT, RAMPACHODAVARAM
SDC(LA) NH-5, ELURU
SDC(LA) NTPC, VSP
SDC(LA) I&CAD, GUNTUR
SDC(LA) VGTMUDA, VIJAYAWADA
MA&UD-SECTT., HYd
Spl.Collector, Srisailm Project, Kurnool
Competent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
41 S.V.NAGESWAR RAO 22.06.1962 Promotion BC Kadapa  14.05.2003  01.02.2010
(Adhoc)
A.O. DWMA, DDP, ANANTHAPUR
RDO-PENUGONDA, ANANTAPUR DIST
RDO-MEDAK
SPECIAL DEPUTY COLLECTOR  (LA),
SRIPADA SAGAR PROJECT, RAMAGUNDAM
CEO.,ZP., MEDAK
CEO,ZP, Chittoor
DRO, Nellore

Special Collector (LA), GNSS, Kadapa, YSR District.
42 M.VENKATA SUBBA REDDY 05.12.1959 Promotion OC Kurnool 1.10.2010 RDO-NAGARKURNOOL
APD/DPM(LAND) VELUGU, ANANTHAPUR
RDO-NANDYAL
SDC(LA) i&CAD
RDO- JAMMALAMADUGU
CEO, ZP., ANANTHAPUR
Special Collector (LA), GNSS, Kadapa.
Special Collector (LA), SSP, Kurnool Joint Collector-II, Nellore
43 P.BABU RAO 28.08.1960 Promotion OC Prakasam 04/2003 08/2010 SDC(LA) PULICHINTHALA PROJECT, VIJAYAWADA
DC-FLYING SQUAD, R&S GUNTUR
RDO-NARSAPUR, W.G.DIST
FSO-NALGONDA
SDC(LP) O/O: COLLECTORATE, HYD.
SPECIAL COMMISSIONER (SDMA) REVENUIE (DM) DEPARTMENT
ASST.SECY. (Ser.), O/o.
Proh. & Excise, Hyderabad
44 C.CHANDRASEKH AR REDDY 05.02.1961 Promotion OC Kurnool 06/2003 07/2010 SDC(TW) POLAVARAM, W.G. DIST
RDO-PEDDAPALLI
RDO-KHAMMAM


REO- HYDERABAD

ADDL. COMMR., MA&UD
ASST.SECY. (UC), O/O. CCLA., HYDERABAD
RDO-Chevella
Deputed to Andhra Pradesh State pending his final allocation to any of the successor States.
AJC, Kadapa, YSR District
DRO, Visakhapatnam
                   
45 K.NAGESWARA RAO 15.05.1958 Promotion OC Vizianagaram 2003 2010 CA&SDC(LA) VIJ. & SEC’BAD PIPELINE (VSPL) PROJ & VSP- VIJ (VVSPL) OF HPCL, VISAKHAPATNAM
RDO-NARSIPATNAM
SDC(LA) SRI LAKSHMI NARASIMHA SWAMY TEMPLE, SIMHACHALAM
RDO-KAKINADA
SDC(LA) VSPL & HPCL VISAKHAPATNAM
RDO- JANGAREDDYGUDEM,
W.G. DIST


PD., DWMA., W.G.DIST.
RDO, ELURU, W.G.DIST.

AJC, GUNTURE
DRO, Visakhapatnam
E.O., Annavaram JC-II, Vizianagaram
46 G.GANGADHARA GOUD 21.07.1964 Promotion     BC Ananthapuramu   16.9.2010 RDO-ADHONI
SDC(LA) PULIVENDULA BRANCH CANAL, KADAPA DISTRICT
RDO-MARKAPURM, PRAKASAM DIST.
SDC(ULC) O/O: SO&CAD, ULC, HYD
ADDL.COMMR., GUNTUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
RDO-GUNTUR
PD-DRDA, GUNTUR

CEO.,   ZP., ONGOLE, PRAKASAM DIST.
DRO, Prakasham Dist.
DRO, Kurnool
                   
                   
47 A.V.RAMA PRASAD 16.04.1962 Promotion BC-A Kurnool 2002 2010 ADDL.PD.,VELUGU PROJ., KURNOOL

ON LEAVE
SDC(LP),
O/o.Collectorate,
Hyd.
DC MRO –
Saroornagar, RR Dist
Asst.Secy., O/o Commissioner of Prohibition & Excise, Hyderabad.
OSD. to M(SSI), Hyd
OSD TO M(SSI), HYD.
Asst. Secy., to Govt., in
a.P. Secretariat, Hyderabad
48 S. VENKATESWARL U (Sompalli) 10.07.1962 Promotion     OC Ananthapuramu 01.09.2003 28.11.2011
E.D., B.C.CORPN., VSP.
RDO., MARKAPUR.
RDO., JAGITYAL, KARIMNAGAR DT

SO & CA ULC
Hyderabad
DC-Tahsildar, Qutubullapur, RR District

ADMN.MANAGER, O/O. M.S., APPCB., HYD.
SDC., O/o. SO&CA., ULC., HYD.
DRO, Ranga Reddy
Deputed to Andhra Pradesh State  pending his final allocation  to any of the successor States.

RDO, Visakhapatnam
49 B.SUBBA RAO 14.08.1964 Promotion OC W.G 30.06.2004 01.07.2010 (Adhoc) DY.DIR. (SMALL SAVINGS), V.S.P.

DIST.TOURISM OFFICER, VSP.
FSO, VIJAYAWADA
LEAVE
FSO – Vijayawada – Krishna
RDO – Nuzvid – Krishna
CEO,ZPP,PR&RD
Dept, Krishna District
CEO,ZPP,PR&RD Dept,
Krishna District
Spl.Col.(LA),
GP,SPSR,Nellore
(Not joined continued in earlier post
CEO., ZP, Guntur
E.D., APIIC, Vijayawada
50 G.KRISHNA KISHORE 06.11.1957 Promotion OC Guntur  14.02.2002 (Adhoc) SDC (TW), RAMPACHODAVARAM.
SDC(LA), CHAGALNADU LIFT IRRIGATION SCHEME, DOWLESWARAM, E.G.DISTRICT
SDC (LA) PSVP Unit-
IV, Cumbum, Prakasam District.
SDC(LA), Indira Sagar Project, Bhadrachalam
SDC(LA), RBLIS &
ISRLIS, Paloncha, Khammam District
Special Deputy Collector(LA), Veligallu Project, Rayachoty, Kadapa District
SDC, KRRC, SPSR
Nellore
 
                   
51 D.VENKATARAMA NA REDDY 01.06.1958 Promotion OC Prakasam 23.05.2003 (Adhoc)   A.P.D.(LANDS), VELUGU PROJ. W.G.DIST.
E.D., B.C.CORPN., W.G.DIST.
SDC (LA), HNSS., ANANTHAPUR
RDO., NELLORE
Dist.Tourism Officer, YAT & C Deptt., Visakhapatnam
SDC(LA), NTPC,
Visakhapatnam
RDO, Kovvur, West Godavari District
SDC(LA), Dr.K.L.Rao
Sagar (PCP), Guntur
Secretary, VGTM, UDA, Vijayawada under MA&UD
Project Director, DWMA, West Godavari District
SDC, LA TGP Unit
Nellore
 
52 S.VENKATA SUBBAIAH 10.02.1958 Promotion OC Prakasam 2003   SDC (LA), PULICHINTHALA PROJ., SATHENNAPALLY AT GUNTUR
RDO, GUNTUR
RDO – Chittoor
SDC(LA), TLIS UNIT.I KOVVUR,
WEST GODAVARI DISTRICT
RDO, Narsapur, West Godavari District
RDO – Gudiwada
SDC (LA), K.L.Rao
Sagar (Pulichintala) Project, Guntur
 
53 S.RAGHUNATH 25.07.1960 Promotion BC-B Ananthapuramu 19.6.2003 …… A.P.D., VELUGU PROJ., KURNOOL
R.D.O., MAHABUBNAGAR
SDC (LA) HNSS Unit-II
Anantapur
PD, DRDA, KURNOOL
Deputation in TTD (Dy.E.O)
SDC (LA), K.L.Rao
Sagar (Pulichintala) Project, Unit-II, Guntur
Administrator in Guntur General Hospital, Guntur
Zonal Manager, APIIC, Anantapur
 
54 S.VENKATESWAR A RAO 01.03.1958 Promotion BC-D W.G 2003 ..... SEM., RAMPACHODAVARAM
RDO., SRIKAKULAM
RDO, Gudivada
RDO - Palakonda
SDC (LPO) O/o
Collectorate, Visakhapatnam (On leave from 03/15)
Placed at the disposal of Endowments Department
 
55 B.R.ESHWAR 15.05.1958 Promotion BC-A Ananathapuramu 01.07.2003   ADDL.PD.,VELUGU PROJ., CUDDAPAH ADDL.PD.,VELUGU PROJ., CUDDAPAHA
PD/DPM (LAND), DPMU., APDPIP., ATP.
RDO., ADONI, KURNOOL DIST.
RDO – Mahabubabad
SDC (LA) I & CAD
HNSS Unit-IV
Kurnool, Kurnool District
RDO - Penugonda
P.A to Special Collector, Sri Sailam Project, Kurnool
Chief Executive Officer, Zilla Praja Parishad, Kurnool
56 D.V.L.R.M.ELLAR AMMA 15.05.1958 Promotion   W.G 01.11.2003   A.P.D/DPM (LAND), DPMU., APDPIP., VSP
A.P.D/DPM (LAND), DPMU., APDPIP., VIZIANAGARAM.
SDC (LA) I & CAD
Department ISP Rajahmundry
ED SC Corporation Eluru W.G.Dist.
DC Flying Squad R&S, Eluru
SDC (L.A), TLIS Unit-
II, Nallajerla, W.G. Dist., under I&CAD
SDC (LA), )PLIS, Unit-
II, Peddapuram, East Godavari
 
                   
                   
57 K.VENKATESWAR LU 30.08.1957 Promotion OC Nellore 17.09.2003 ADDL.P.D, DPM (LAND), DPMU., APDPIP., KHAMMAM.
RDO, NARSAPUR, W.G.DISTRICT
RDO, Peddapalli, Karimnagar District
DC-Tahsildar, Quthbullapur, RR District
RDO – Bhadrachalam
Deputed to Andhra Pradesh State pending his final allocation to any of the successor States.
RDO, SPSR Nellore
On retirement from service w.e.f 31.08.2015 in  State of Telangana, he was reappointed  as Officer on Special Duty w.e.f
01.09.2015         with
present pay and allowances and continue him as Revenue Divisional Officer, Nellore till provisional / final allocation of the Deputy Collectors to the successor States is decided.
 
58 D.VIJAYA KUMARI 10.07.1958 Promotion BC.D Guntur  24.09.2003   SDC(LA),IPT RAILWAYS, KHAMMAM
SDC (LA) ISP Project, RMC Unit.III
Vijayawada.
E.D., D.S.C.Co-op
Society Ltd., East Godavari, Under Social Welfare Dept.,
APD (Land), DRDA,
Krishna
District Vigilance Cell, Prakasam in Civil Supplies Department
ED, District SC Co-op Society Ltd., Eluru, West Godavari
Campetent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
 
59 H.SUBBA RAJU 01.07.1961 Promotion OC Chittoor 29.8.2003   ADDL.P.D/DPM (LAND), DPMU.,
APDPIP., Nellore
Project Manager (Land), SERP, Hyd.
Waiting for posting.
SDC, KRRC, YSR
District at Kadapa
MUDA, Machilipatnam
 
60 B.RAMA MOORTHY 05.07.1957 Promotion BC-A Chittoor  26.9.2003   ASST.PROJ.OFFICE, DRDA., MEDAK
RDO., SANGAREDDY
HNSS Unit-2, Piler
TGP Unit Rapur at Nellore, Nellore District
SDC(LA), AVR HNSS
Unit.II, Piler, Chittoor District
RDO – Gudur, Nellore District
SDC(LA), GNSS Unit-
II, Puttur, Chittoor Districts I&CAD Department
RDO – Guntur
SDC (LA), HNSS, Unit-
II, Pileru, Chittoor
 
61 A.PRASAD 27.05.1961 Promotion BC  E.G 10/2003 --- A.P.D/DPM (LAND), DPMU., APDPIP., KARIMNAGAR
RDO., ONGOLE
RDO, KAVALI, NELLOR DISTRICT
RDO - Mancherial
RDO – Tirupati, Chittoor District
District Manager, Sanga Reddy, A.P.State Civil Supplies Corporation Ltd., (Civil Supplies Dept., )
CEO, ZP Ongole
Executive Director, APMSIDC, Andhra Pradesh
 
                   
                   
62 V.VENKATA SUBBAIAH 01.07.1960 Promotion BC-A Nellore  06.09.2003 …. APD/DPM(LAND), DPMU, APDPIP, NELLORE
RDO., CHITTOOR
SDC (LA), I&CAD (PW)
Deptt.
RDO – Khammam
SDC(LA), I&CAD
Department
PD, DRDA, Prakasam District
PD, DRDA, Nellore
SDC (LA), ISP, RMC,
Unit-III, Vijayawada, Krishna District
CRDA, Guntur (Not joined)
Project Director, DWMA, SPSR Nellore District (PR&RD)
District Vigilance Cell, Andhra Pradesh State Civil Supplies Corporation Ltd., SPSR Nellore; DRO, SPSR Nellore Dist.
 
63 A.PRABHAVATHI 15.06.1958 Promotion      OC Guntur 2005   ASST.PROJ.OFFICE, DRDA., GUNTUR
SDC (LA), TGP. RAPUR AT NELLORE
DC., FLYING SQUAD, R&S, ELURU
D.D., SMALL SAVINGS, GUNTUR
RDO, GUDIWADA,KRISHNA DISTRICT
ED, BC Corpn., Krishna District.
FSO - NIZAMABAD
ED, BC Society, Krishna District
SDC, KRR Committee, Prakasam District (Not joined & on leave)
SO & CA, ULC,
Guntur
DRO – Krishna
SDC (LA), APIIC,
Vijayawada
 
64 Y.RAMACHANDR A REDDY 15.03.1959 Promotion OC Chittoor 09/2003   ADDL.P.D/DPM (LAND), DPMU., APDPIP., CUDDAPAH
RDO., RAJAMPET
RDO – Gudur, Nellore District
SDC(LA), TTDs,
Tirupati
RDO- TIRUPATHI
E.O. Kalahasthi, Chittoor
E.D., SC Corporation, SPSR Nellore Dist., PD, DRDA, Kadapa
 
65 B.SIVA REDDY 01.07.1960 Promotion OC Ananathapuramu 01.06.2004 (ADHOC) APD., VELUGU, ANANTHAPUR
R.D.O., NARAYANPET, M’NAGAR DIST.
Spl.Disability Leave
APD, IKP-DRDA, KADAPA
RDO – Madanapalli, Chittoor District
CEO, SETVEN,
Tirupati,
Chittoor District (YAT & C Department)
Dy.Executive Officer (Ser.) TTD, Tirupathi
Executive Director, APIIC, Vijayawada
 
                   
                   
66 S.V.S.SUBBA LAKSHMI 01.08.1964 Promotion OC E.G 4.8.2004   ESTATE OFFICER, HMWS&SB., HYD.
SDC(LA), ORR, HMDA,
Hyderabad.
APTDC Ltd.,
Hyderabad
Assistant Secretary O/o CCLA, A.P.,
Hyderabad
 
67 M.JYOTHI 05.08.1960 Promotion BC-B W.G 15.08.2004 APD (LAND)., VELUGU., R.CHODAVARAM, E.G.DIST.
PD, DWMA, Kakinada,
E.G. Dist.,
RDO –
Rampachodavaram,
E.G. Dist.,
CEO, SETRAJ, East
Godavari District under YAT & C Dept.,
P.A to Spl. Collector, Polavaram, Rajhamundry (I&CAD Dept.)
FSO, Visakhapatnam
Executive Director, DBCSCS, East
Godavari
 
68 M.VENKATA GOVINDA RAJULU 15.08.1960 Promotion BC-A Srikakulam 08/2004 --- ADDL.PROJ.COORDIN ATOR, DPEP/SSA., VISAKHAPATNAM
R.D.O., VIZIANAGARAM
SDC (LA) APIIC
Visakhapatnam
RDO – NARSIPATNAM, VISAKHAPATNAM
SDC, NH-5,
Visakhapatnam
PD – DWMA –
Vizianagaram Under PR&RD Dept.,
Competent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
SDC (LP)
Visakhapatnam Steel Plant, Visakhapatnam
 
69 G.V.S.S.NAGA LakshmiLAKSHMI 01.01.1961 Promotion BC-D Krishna 08/2004   APD., VELUGU,
Krishna
SDC (LA), I&CAD (PW)
ED DSCSCS,
Khammam
ED, DSCSCS, Nellore
PA to Spl.Collector(LA), TGP Nellore
ED, DSCSCS, Nellore District
Special Deputy Collector at RMC Unit II, Eluru, West Godavari District, I&CAD Department
SDC (LA), LMC, Unit-
I, Rajahmundry, East Godavari
Special Deputy Collector at RMC Unit II, Eluru, West Godavari District, I&CAD Department
Kept under suspension
FSO, Ongole, Prakasham Dist
 
                   
70 N.SEETHAMAHAL AKSHMI 08.04.1963 Promotion OC W.G. 08.10.2004 SDC (LA), HNPCL., VSP.
SDC (LA), POLAVARAM LEFT MAIN CANAL, TUNI, E.G.DIST.
RDO,
JANGAREDDYGUDEM, W.G.DIST.
FSO – Visakhapatnam
SDC (LA), BG
Railways Conversion, Nandyal, Kurnool District (Not Joined)
SDC (LA), KSEZ, Unit-
II, Kakinada, East Godavari
Deputy Collector & Competent Authority, VVSPL, HPCL, Visakhapatnam
SDC (LA), KSEZ, Unit-
II, Kakinada, East Godavari
 
71 B.SATYANARAYA NA 01.07.1958 Promotion BC-D Vizianagaram 8.1.2004 ---- APD (LAND)., VELUGU, VIZIANAGARAM
RDO., PARVATHIPURAM
DC Flying Squad R&S, Visakhapatnam
SDC, NH-5,
Visakhapatnam
RDO –
Visakhapatnam
Deputy District Project Officer, in the o/o DPO, Bhu Bharathi, Nizamabad District (Not Joined)
I&CAD as SDC (LA) TBP Unit-I, Parvathipuram, Vizianagaram
SDC (LA), Unit – IV,
BRR Vamsadhara Project, Srikakulam
SDC (LP)
Simhachalam Devasthanam, Visakhapatnam
 
        velama          
                   
72 M.BABAIAH 10.04.1958 Promotion BC-D Chittoor 10/2004   APD.(LAND), DPMU., VELUGU, KADAPA
SDC (LA), SOMASILA PROJ., ATMAKUR, NELLORE DIST.
RDO,, TIRUPATHI
SDC (LA) APIIC
Nellore
SDC(lA) IOCL
Bangalore Pipelines
SDC (LA),GNSS Unit-
II, Tirupathi, Chittoor District, I & CAD Department
SDC (LA), TGP,
Nellore
RDO, Naidupeta, SPSR Nellore District
Special Deputy Collector(LA), T.G.P., UNIT-II,
Kadapa
 
73 R.SREELATHA 04.04.1964 Promotion BC-D Krishna 10.02.2005 …… SDC (LA), GUNDLAKAMMA PROJ., ONGOLE.
SDC(LP) SVLNS
Devasthanam, Simhachalam, Visakhapatnam
SDC (LA), I & CAD
Deptt.
SDC, KRRC,
Vizianagaram
 
74 A.PADMAJA 30.11.1962 Promotion OC Guntur  9.2.2005 …… SDC (LA), GNSS PROJ., UNIT-II, PRODDUTUR, CUDDAPAH DIST.
RDO – Kurnool
P.A. to Spl.Collector (LA), ISP Project, Rajahmundry.
RDO – Rajampet, Kadapa District
PD, DRDA, Ongole Prakasam District
Dy.Collector in the O/o Commissioner & Director of School Education, A.P., Hyderabad
Asst. Secy., in the O/o the CCLA
 
75 K.PADMA 28.07.1960 Promotion OC Vizianagaram 07.01.2005 (Adhoc)   SDC (LA), PUSKARAM LIS., UNIT-II, JAGGAMPETA/PEDDA PURAM.
PD (Land), DRDA,
Kakinada,
East Godavari District
SDC(LA), PLIS,
Unit.II, Peddapuram, W.G.Dist I&CAD Department
Competent Authority, VVSPL- Visakhapatnam, in HPCL, Visakhapatnam
SDC (TW), Paderu, Visakhapatnam
CEO, Zilla Praja Parishad, East Godavari District
 
                   
76 B.ESWARAIAH 22282 Promotion BC-A Ananathapuramu 02.03.2005 …. SDC (LA), GNSS, UNIT-III, MUDDANUR, CUDDAPAH DIST.
SDC(LA), PABR,
ANANTHAPUR
SDC(LP), Endts.
Dept., Tirupathi
SDC(LA), HLC,
Ananthapur
SDC, KRRC, Chittoor
SDC (LA), SRBC,
Nandyal, Kurnool
SDC(LA), CBR Unit.II,
Pulivendula, YSR District.
SDC(LA), GNSS
Unit- II, Kadapa, YSR District
 
77 P.ROHINI 01.04.1965 Promotion OC Prakasam 19.1.2005   SDC (LA), CHITRAVATHI BALANCING RESERVOIR, UNIT-II, PULIVENDALA.
SDC(LA), PULIVENDLA BRANCH CANAL, CUDDAPAH
SDC (LA), CHITRAVATHI BALANCING RESERVOIR, UNIT-II, PULIVENDALA.
SDC, (LA), PMC / MRC
BG Line, Kodur, Kadapa District. (I&CAD Department)
SDC (LA), HNSS, Unit-
I, Madnapalli, Chittoor Dist.,
SDC, KRCC, YSR
Kadapa District
 
78 C.MALLESHWARI DEVI 20.08.1960 Promotion BC-B Kurnool 12.01.2005   SDC (LA), PENNA AHOBILAM BALANCING RESERVOIR, ANANTHAPUR
A.O., DWMA, ANANTHAPUR
ED, DSCSCS Ltd.,
Ananthapur
FSO - Ananthapur
Project Director, DPMU, IKP-Urban,
Ananthapur (MA&UD Dept.,)
APD (Land) DRDA –
IKP, Anathapuramu
FSO, Anantapur
DRO Anantapur
 
79 S.SASHI DEVI 24.02.1959 Promotion OC Kurnool 01.03.2015   REHABILITATION OFFICER, R&R CELL, SRBC., KURNOOL.
A.O, D.W.M.A.,
Kurnool
RDO, KURNOOL
SDC (LA), C.B.R.Unit-
II, Pulivendula, Kadapa District (not joined)
SDC (LA), Priyadarsini Jurala Project, Gadwal, Mahaboobnagar District (I&CAD Dept.,)
SDC (LA), HLC,
Ananthapuramu
Special Deputy Collector (LA), HNSS Unit-III, Kurnool
 
80 SHAIK RAZIA BEGUM 14.12.1957 Promotion OC Kurnool 18.1.2005   SDC (LA), PJP., GADWAL.
DC&CA  LAO IOCL
Chittoor
Waiting for posting
SDC (LA), RLISP-II,
Pebbair (I&CAD Dept.,)
SC (LA), JLISP,
Nettempad, Gadwal, Mahabubnagar
APD (Land), DRDA,
Kurnool
CEO, ZPP, YSR
District at Kadapa
DRO Chittoor
 
                   
81 Y.V.SATYA BHASKAR 05.06.1961 Promotion OC Prakasam 2005   SDC (LA), PLIS., RAJAHMUNDRY
SDC(TW), UTNOOR, ADILABAD DIST.
SDC (TW) KR Puram,
West Godavari
SDC(LA), PCP, Guntur
SDC(LA), RBLIS &
ISRLIS, Paloncha, Khammam District
District Minorities Welfare Officer, Chittoor District.
State Project Manager (Land) SPMU, SERP, A.P.,
Hyderabad (Under PR&RD)
Asst.Secy, O/o.CCLA
 
82 A. VEERARAGHAVAI AH 21121 Promotion OC prakasam 05.6.2005   SDC (LA),
POLAVARAM RIGHT
MAIN canal, unit-III, Vijayawada, Krishna District
APD lands IKP, Guntur (PR&RD Dept.,)
SDC – KRRC, Guntur
SDC (LA), GAIL
(India) Ltd., Rajahmundray, East Godavari
Special Officer & Competent Authority, Urban Land Ceiling, Guntur
Asst. Secy (Assignment) O/o CCLA, A.P.
 
83 G.NAGESWARA RAO 21379 Promotion SC Guntur 6.3.2009 --- SDC (LA), SURAMPALEM PROJECT, RAJAHMUNDERY, E.G.DIST.
Thotapally Barrage, Unit-I, Parvathipuram, Vizianagaram District
G.M (HR) A.P.Rajiv Sowgruha Corporation Ltd, Hyderabad (Housing Dept.,)
 
84 P.SREERAM CHANDRA MURTHY 22295 Promotion OC W.G 12.05.2005 (Adhoc) ….. SDC (TW), PADERU,
Visakhapatnam District
SDC(LA), ONGC, RAJAHMUNDERY
HNSS Unit-I,
Madanapalli,Chittoor
SDC(LA) Thotapply Barrange, Unit.III, Parvathipuram
SDC(LA), GAIL,
Rajahmundry E.G. Dist
Sub-divisional Mobile Magistrate, Rampachodavaram
, East Godavari
SDC (LA), Unit-III,
Pulichintala, Guntur
SDC (LA), GAIL
(India) Ltd., Rajahmundray, East Godavari
 
85 Y.SATYANARAYA NA 22328 Promotion   E.G 13.5.2005     LAW OFFICER, O/O.COLLECTOR, HYD
Escort Officer (PMU), YAT&C Dept.
OSD in the Office of the APMDP under the control of MA&UD
86 R.ANURADHA 15.01.1959 Promotion BC-D     SPSR Nellore      4/2005     SDC (LA), SUB- DIVISIONAL MAGISTRATE, MOBILE COURT, BHADRACHALAM, KHAMMAM DIST.
ED SC Corporation, Warangal
RDO – Kothagudem
RDO –
Jangareddygudem
SDC(LA), SRSP, Unit-
II, Hanmakonda, Warangal District (I & CAD Dept.,)
Vice-Chaiman, KUDA, Warangal, (MA&UD Dept.,)
PO, ITDA, KR Puram
(not admitted)
District Youth Welfare Officer, Medak
Commissioner, Guduru Municipal Corporation, SPSR Nellore District
Executive Director, DSCSCS Ltd., East Goidavari District
87 P.V.SUBRAH- MANYESWARA REDDY 16.04.1959 Promotion OC Kadapa  16.07.2005     APD-IKP(VELUGU), CUDDAPAH DIST.
RDO, Chittoor
RDO – Kavali, Nellore District
RDO – SPSR Nellore
SDC (LA), SSP Unit,
Atmakur Unit Nellore Dist
88 K.Lakshmi 26175 Direct Recruitme nt (C.A) ST T.S 2005     LPO, Collectorate, Hyderabad
RDO – Secunderabad
SDC, GHMC,
Hyderabad
LAO, O/o Director of Insurance Medical Services, Musheerabad, Hyd
Deputed to Telangana State pending his final allocation to any of the successor States
89 M.SAMAJA 21789 Promotion SC Khammam 18.11.2005    
SDC(LA), Thotapally Barrage Project, Parvathipuram, Vizianagaram District
SDC(LA),
Gundlakamma Project Ongole,Prakasam District
SDC(LA), ISPP,
Palvoncha Unit.II, Khammam (I&CAD Dept., )
CEO, STEP, Nalgonda (not joined)
SDC, TLIS Unit-II,
Nallajerla, West Godavari
MUDA, Machilipatnam
90 P.RAMA DEVI 22593 Promotion OC W.G 01.6.2006     AO, DWMA, NALGONDA DISTRICT
FSO – Nalgonda
SDC, KRRC, Guntur
MUDA, Machilipatnam
91 B.CHENGALA RAO 21609 Promotion BC-B Nellore 15.2.2006     Additional Project Director (Lands) DRDA Krishna District
APD (Land) DRDA
Velugu – Jaggayyapeta
SDC(LA), TGP,
Nellore (I&CAD)
Additional Project Director (Lands), District Rural Development Agency, Nellore District (PR & RD Dept.,)
SDC, Protocol, Tirupathi
Special Deputy Collector(LA), SSP Unit-IV, Rajampet, YSR District
                   
92 V.NAGANNA 22463 Promotion BC-A         SDC(LA), Pulichintala Project, Guntur
SDC(LA) ISP Project, Unit.I Kinnerasani Project, Bhadrachalam
RDO – Bhadrachalam, Khammam District
RDO – Suryapet, Nalgonda District
Deputed to Andhra Pradesh State pending his final allocation to any of the successor States.
SDC (LA), K.L.Rao
Sagar (Pulichintal) Project, Unit-III, Guntur
93 P. ARUN BABU 05.08.1981 Direct Recruitme nt SC Prakasam 20.01.2007  
RDO – Tekkali
RDO - Narsaraopet
RDO – Gurajala, Guntur
Assistant Secretary O/o CCLA, at Hyd
Competent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
Addl.Secretary, VMC, Vijayawada
RDO, Gudur
 
94 P. PRASANTHI 28.08.1977 Direct Recruitme nt OC Srikakulam 20.07.2007 …..
RDO – Parvathipuram
Spl.Officer, Housing, Vizianagaram District
SDC, KRR Committee, Vizianagaram
SDC(LA), Dr.K.L.Rao
Sagar (Pulichinthala), Guntur
PR&RD Department as Project Director, DWMA, Ananthpur District
PR&RD Department as Project Director, DRDA, Guntur District
PR&RD Department as Project Director, DWMA, Vijayanagram District
 
95 G.C. KISHORE KUMAR 23.04.1974 Direct Recruitme nt BC-D W.G 25.1.2007 ---
RDO – Kakinada
Secretary, VUDA, Visakhapatnam (MA&UD) Dept.,
PD, DRDA, Srikakulam
 
96 M. VENU GOPAL REDDY 01.07.1974 Direct Recruitme nt OC YSR District 25.1.2007 ---
RDO – Nellore
RDO - Rajahmundry
CEO, ZP, Chittoor
Joint Secretary,
A.P.T.W.R.E.I.
Society, at Hyderabad (Not joined)
Project Director, DWMA, Chittoor
VC - MUDA
 
97 B. LAVANYA VENI 06.06.1978 Direct Recruitme nt SC Guntur  12.02.2007 ---
RDO – Amalapuram
RDO - Kandukur
SGDC (LA), Ongole (I&CAD)
CEO, SETVEN,
Tirupathi under YAT&C Dept.,
PD, DRDA, SPS
Nellore
 
98 N. PRABHAKAR REDDY 05.07.1977 Direct Recruitme nt O.C Chittoor 22.01.2017 --- RDO –
Jammalamadugu
Youth Welfare Officer, Kurnool, YAT & C Dept.
RDO – Adoni, Kurnool District
RDO – Vikarabad
P.O., ITDA, Srisailam under T&W Dept.,
CRDA, Guntur
DRO Ongole
 
99 M. VIJAYA SUNEETHA 26.05.1979 Direct Recruitme nt SC Ananthapuramu 21.01.2007 ---
RDO – Manthani
Inspecting Officer, G.A.(OL) Dept.
SDC, KRRC, West
Godavari (Not joined on leave)
RDO – Rajampet, Kadapa
Project Director, DRDA, Guntur (Not Admitted and repatriated)
Special Deputy Collector, INCAP, Vijayawada to Nellore Region
 
100 P. RANJIT BASHA 31.08.1975 Direct Recruitme nt BC-B YSR Kadapa 20.1.2007 ----
RDO – Kadapa
RDO – Gudiwada, Krishna District
Project Director, CMRO, O/o CCLA,
A.P., Hyderabad
 
101 K. VENKATA RAMANA REDDY 15.06.1964 Direct Recruitme nt OC Ananthapuramu 21.2.2007  
RDO – Rajampet
RDO -
Jammalamadugu
Project Director, DWMA,
Mahboobnagar in PR&RD Dept.,
RDO-Kavali – Nellore
Assitant Secrertary, ESD MEE Seva,
Hyderabad
Competent Authrority, CRDA, Guntur
Asst., Secretary O/o CCLA, Andhra Pradesh
 
102 S. DILLI RAO 09.01.1977 Direct Recruitme nt BC-D Srikakulam 14.02.2007  
RDO – Vizianagaram
RDO – Guntur
Project Director, DRDA, Ananthapur District. (PR&RD)
Project Director, DWMA, Guntur District. (PR&RD)
Project Director, DRDA, Vijyanagaram District. (PR&RD)
 
103 K. HYMAVATHI 15.05.1973 Direct Recruitme nt OC Guntur 21.1.2007  
RDO – Machilipatnam
RDO – Machilipatnam
Vigilance Officer, O/o PD, DWMA, RR
Dist.
RDO - Karimnagar
PD, DWMA, Warangal (PR&RD)
Special Commissioner (SDMA), Revenue (Disaster Management), A.P., Secretariat, Hyderabad
Director(Sand) in SPMU, Society for Elimination of Rural Poverty (Velugu), Andhra Pradesh
DRO, West Godavari
 
104 K. SRINIVASULU 27490 Direct Recruitme nt OC Nellore 12.2.2007  
RDO - Narasaraopet
RDO – Rajampet
Project Director, DWMA, Khammam
RDO,
Jangareddygudem,
W.G. Dist.
P.A to Spl. Collector, Dr.K.L.Rao Sagar Pulichintala Project, Guntur
Project Director, DRDA, West Godavari
 
                   
105 K. MADHAVI LATHA 01.07.1974 Direct Recruitme nt OC Y.S.R.District 25.1.2007 ….
RDO – Nandyal
RDO – Nellore
Secretary, TUDA, Tirupathi, under MA&UD Dept.,
 
106 A. SIRI 09.07.1980 Direct Recruitme nt BC-A Visakhapatnam 2.7.2007 ---
RDO – Palakonda
DC Bhubharathi, O/o CSS & LR, Hyd.
DC, G.A.(V&E)
Department
Executive Director, District Scheduled Cast Services Co- operative Society Ltd East Godavari
District Tourism Officer, Visakhapatnam
CEO, SETVIS,
Visakhapatnam
 
107 M. GOWTHAMI 22.09.1977 Direct Recruitme nt OC   2007  
RDO – Ananthapur
Project Director, DWMA, SPSR Nellore District (PR&RD)
Deputy Executive Officer (Services) in TTD, Tirupathi
 
108 B.R. AMBEDKAR 20.05.1968 Direct Recruitme nt   SC     E.G 2007  
RDO – Mancherial
RDO – Parvathipuram
Project Officer, ITDA, Parvathipuram, Vizianagaram Dist., (SW&TW)
Project Officer, Rajiv Vidya Mission (SSA), Visakhapatnam District under School Education (PE-SSA) Dept.,
RDO – Kakinada, East Godavari; ED, SC Corp.Nellore
 
109 J. VENKATA MURALI 05.04.1970 Direct Recruitme nt BC-A Y.S.R.Kadapa 2007  
RDO – Kurnool
RDO – Visakhapatnam
Vigilance Officer, Girijan Cooperative Corporation, Visakhapatnam under Tribal Welfare Dept
 
                   
                   
                   
110 G. GANESH KUMAR 07.07.1981 Direct Recruitme nt    SC Visakhapatnam  10.08.2009 ….
FSO - Kadapa
RDO –
Rampachodavaram
RDO – Srikakaulam
RDO, Amalapuram, East godavari
 
111 S. RAMA SUNDAR REDDY 28.07.1972 Direct Recruitme nt    OC YSR kadapa 22.2.2009   SDC(LA), PABR
Stage.II, Ananthapur
RDO – Adoni, Kurnool
Chief Administrative Officer in National Health Mission, Andhra Pradesh
Housing (VC) Department on deputation
RDO Nandyal
 
112 A. SHYAM PRASAD 24.01.1977 Direct Recruitme nt BC E.G 15.08.2009 …..
FSO - Prakasam
RDO, Palvoncha
RDO – Tekkali, Srikakulam
Competent Authority in CRDA, Guntur
PD, DRDA, West
Godavari
Special Officer, Kuppam Area Development Authority, Chittoor;
 
113 R. KURMANATH 26.03.1971 Direct Recruitme nt BC-A Srikakulam 01.08.2009 …….
RDO – Narsipatham
Project Officer, ITDA, (Tribal Welfare Department)
RDO – Kurnool
RDO – Peddapuram, East Godavari
PD, DWMA,
Srikakulam
PD, DMWA Chittoor
 
114 V. VEERA BRAHMAIAH 01.07.1975 Direct Recruitme nt BC-B   YSR 15.8.2009 ….
RDO – Kadapa
PD MEPMA under MA&UD
PO, RVM, Kadapa under the School Education Dept.,
RDO, Tirupathi
Dy.E.O., TTD
RDO, Rajampeta
 
                   
115 S. HARISH 08.03.1973 Direct Recruitme nt OC YSR District 01.7.2009 -- DC-Bhubharathi Project,
O/o CSS & LR, Hyderabad.
RDO – Hyderabad
Law Officer, Collectorate, Ranga Reddy
Deputed to Andhra Pradesh State pending his final allocation to any of the successor States.
Assistant Secretary (Co-or) O/o CCLA, A.P, RDO, Vijayawada
 
116 P. SAMPATH KUMAR 01.08.1979 Direct Recruitme nt SC E.G 2009 ---
FSO – Nellore
RDO – Amalapuram, E.G.,Dist.,
PD – DWMA –
Kakinada, E.G.Dist., under PR&RD Dept.,
P.S to Dy.CM (Home)
 
117 G. RAJA KUMARI 05.07.1979 Direct  BC-A Srikakulam 31.07.2009
FSO - Vizianagaram
RDO – Vizianagaram
SDC (LP)
Simhachalam Devastanam, Visakhapatnam
RDO, Paderu, Visakhapatnam
Chief Executive Officer, Zilla Praja Parishad, Vizianagaram
 
118 G. SUJATHA 30.05.1961 Promotion SC E.G 25.3.2011   APD (Land) DRDA,
Viskahapatnam
APD (Land), DRDA,
Srikaklulam under PR & RD Department
MADA, Krishna District
 
119 P. SRINIVASULU 05.06.1969 Promotion SC Prakasam 23.3.2011   Section Officer, A.P.Secretariat
Addl.Commissioner, GMC, Guntur
P.O., ITDA, KR
Puram, W.G.Dist
PD, DRDA, Eluru West Godavari Dist.,
SDC, APIIC,
Hyderabad
Project Director, District Water Management Agency, Guntur
 
120 P. SAI BABU 03.08.1965 Promotion BC-A Guntur 28.3.2011   Section Officer, A.P.Secretariat
RDO Machilipatnam
 
121 S. CHINA RAMUDU 01.04.1970 Promotion ST Kurnool 14.1.2011   Supdt., O/o CCLA, Hyderabad
SDC(LA), GNSS
Unit.II, Kadapa
SDC (LA), HNSS, Unit-
II, Pileru, Chittoor
RDO, Kadapa
 
122 G. RAGHUNATHA REDDY 01.06.1958 Promotion OC KNL 2011   District Minorities Welfare Officer, Kurnool District
Project Director, APMIP, Kurnool
RDO –
Jammalamadugu, Kadapa Dist.,
Competent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
 
123 B. NARSIMHULU 15.10.1958 Promotion ST Chittoor 23.03.2011   SDC, KRR Committee, Nellore District
SDC(LA), HNSS,
Unit.I, Madanapalli, Chittoor District
SDC (LA), Veligallu Project, Rayachoti, YSR Kadapa
SDC, KRCC, Ongole
 
124 M.V. RAMANA 20.11.1960 Promotion OC Guntur  23.03.2011 SDC(LA), PSVP
Unit.V, Ongole, Prakasam District
SDC, Teluguganga Project, Rapur, Nellore District under I&CAD
RDO – Naidupet, Nellore Dist.,
RDO, Atmakur, SPSR Nellore District; PA to Spl.Collector, TGP, Nellore
 
125 CH. RANGAIAH 15.01.1963 Promotion  SC Krishna 25.3.2011 --- FSO – Srikakulam
SDC(LA), Unit.II, BRR
Project, Hiramandalam at Srikakulam
RDO – Visakhapatnam
RDO, Tirupathi
RDO, Nuziveedu
DRO, Krishna
RDO Nuzvidu
 
126 S. BALA NAIK 06.04.1958 Promotion ST Ananthapuramu 31.3.2011   SDC, KRR Committee, Ananthapur
District Manager, in the A.P. State Civil Supplies Corporation Ltd., Kadapa, (Civil Supplies Dept., )
SDC (LA), HNSS Unit-
IV, Kurnool
RDO, Dharmavaram
 
127 A. THUKARAM 01.09.1959 Promotion OC Chittoor 22.03.2011 (Adhoc)   Superintendent O/o CCLA, A.P.,
Hyderabad
Asst.Secretary, O/o Commr. of Proh. & Excise, Hyderabad
SDC, KRRC,
Kadapa
Assitant Secretary O/o CCLA, A.P.,
Hyderabad
FSO, SPS Nellore
 
128 N. SUGUNA KUMARI 13.05.1960 Promotion BC-C Nellore 24.03.2011 SDC, LTR, ITDA,
Rampachodavaram, East Godavari District
SDC(LA), GAIL,
Rajahmundry
SDC (LA), LMC Unit-II,
Yelamanchili, Visakhapatnam
Dy.Collector & Competent Authority, A.P., Gas Distribution Corporation Ltd., Kakinada
 
129 M. DHANUNJAYA 01.06.1961 Promotion ST Guntur 23.3.2011   SDC, KRR, Srikakulam
APD (Land), East Godavari District (PR&RD)
SDC (LA), PBC / MRC,
Kadapa
Competent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
SDC(LA), DR KL Rao
Sar Project, Guntur
 
130 J. VENKATA RAO 10.06.1966 Promotion BC Srikakulam 23.3.2011   APD, IKP (TPMU),
Paderu
RDO – Parvathipuram
RDO, Vizianagaram
Project Officer, ITDA, Seethampeta, Srikakulam
Project Officer, ITDA, Plain Areas, Andhra Pradesh, Vijayawada
 
131 N.V.V.SATYANAR AYANA 06.04.1966 Promotion SC E.G 28.3.2011   SDC, LTR, ITDA, KR
Puram,
West Godavari District
RDO, Jangareddy Gudem W.G.Dist.,
Executive Director, District Scheduled Cast Services Co- operative
Society Limited, West Godavari  Under Social Welfare Dept.,
E.D, District S.C Services Co-operative Society Limited, Krishna Under Social Welfare Dept.,
 
132 S. SATYAM 06.11.1960 Promotion ST Ananthapurammu 23.3.2011   SDC(LA), SRBC,
Nandyal
SDC (LA), PS,
Veligonda Project Unit-III, Cumbum, Prakasham Dist.,
Special Deputy Collector, TGP, Nandyal, Kurnool District,
 
133 P. GLORIA 30.06.1969 Promotion SC Prakasam 03/2011 .... FSO – Karimnagar
SDC(LA), PS,
Veligonda Project Unit-III, Cumbum, Prakasam Dist., (I & CAD Department)
CEO, STEP, Guntur
Competent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
 
134 L. VIJAYA SARADHI 20.04.1964 Promotion   Guntur 2011   SDC, KRR Committee, Visakhapatnam
SDC (TW), Paderu, Visakhapatanam
P.A to Spl. Collector, Polavaram, Rajahmundry, East Godavari District
Dy.E.O, TTD.,
Tirupathi
 
135 B. DAYANIDHI 21.07.1966 Promotion BC-D Srikakulam  30.11.2011 SDC(LP), SVLND,
Simhachalam, Visakhapatnam
RDO – Palakonda, Srikakulam District
SDC (LA) Navy,
Visakhapatnam
RDO, Srikakulam
 
136 K. DHARMA RAO 08.02.1960 Promotion ST Srikakulam 25.3.2011   APD, DRDA,
Srikaklulam under PR & RD Department
APD (Land), DRDA,
Visakhapatnam
Competent Authority in MADA,
Machilipatnam unit-3
 
137 B. CHINNA OBULESU 01.07.1966 Promotion  SC Kurnool 29.3.2011   SDC, KRR Committee, Kurnool District
APD (Land), DRDA,
Kurnool
PD, MEPMA,
Ananthapuramu
RDO, Adoni, Kurnool
 
138 K. PENCHALA KISHORE 31.08.1968 Promotion BC-A Nellore 14.04.2011 -- APD, PR & RD
Department
RDO – Chittoor
CEO, ZPP, Chittoor; RDO, Markapuram
 
139 S. MURALIDHAR RAO 01.02.1958 Promotion     OC Krishna     APD, PR & RD Dept.
(Visakhapatnam)
Municipal Commissioner, Anakapalle
SDC (LA), HNSS, Unit-
IV, Kurnool under I&CAD Dept.
PO, RVM (SSA), West
Godavari
CRDA, Guntur; Asst.Secy, O/o.CCLA (Retd.on 31-1-2018)
 
140 V. NANRAJU 05.09.1959 Promotion SC W.G 23.03.2011 (Adhoc)   YAT & Department, PMU Wing
JEO (Non-Tech), Aarogyasri
RDO –
Jangareddygudem, W.G.Dist.,
RDO, Rajahmundry
P.S to Min (W&CW); Dy.Director (Admn), APSDMA
 
141 M. GANAPATHI RAO 04.07.1962 Promotion BC Visakhapatnam 26.3.2011   SDC, KRR, West
Godavari District
SDC, KRR,
Vizianagaram District
RDO – Paderu, Visakhapatanam District
FSO, Vizianagaram
District Manager,
A.P. State Civil Supplies Corporation Ltd., Vizianagaram; SDC LA, TBP, U-I, Parvathipuram
 
142 M. RAMMOHAN 02.12.1966 Promotion ST Y.S.R.District 25.5.2011   FSO – Chittoor
Special Deputy Collector, LA, HNSS Unit-II, Ananthapuramu
 
143 G.JAWAHARLAL NEHRU 25.08.1963 Promotion OC  W.G 03.6.2011 --- FSO – Kakinada
RDO – Kakinada East Godavari
Deputy Collector, Civil Defense Cantonment, Visakhapatnam
 
144 A. MALOLA 02.06.1965 Promotion OC Kurnool 19.5.2011   A.O., DWMA,
Ananthapur
SDC (LA), G.N.S.S-I,
Nandyal, Kurnool under I&CAD.
RDO – Kalyandurg, Ananthpuramu
SDC (LA), PS,
Veligonda Project Unit-III, Cumbum, Prakasham Dist.,
RDO, Anantapuramu
 
145 J. UDAYA BHASKAR RAO 14.08.1967 Promotion BC-D Guntur 27.05.2011   FSO – Nellore
District Manager, APSCSC Ltd, Ongole (CA.F&CS Dept.,)
RDO – Narasapuram
SDC (LA),
Gundlakamma Project, Ongole, Prakasam District
 
146 K. SURYA RAO 15.07.1959 Promotion BC-D E.G 31.5.2011   District Manager, Civil Supplies, West Godavari, Eluru
RDO – Kovvuru, West Godavari District
PD, DWMA, Eluru (Not Joined)
RDO, Narasipatnam
 
147 H.V. JAYARAM 01.12.1962 Promotion BC-A Srikakulam 2011   SDC(LA),
B.R.Vamsadhra Project, L.A. Unit-I, Srikakulam (I&CAD Dept.,)
APD (Land), Indira Kranthi
Patham DRDA, Vizainagaram District (PR&RD Dept.,)
DM, Civil Supplies, Srikakulam; FSO, Visakhapatnam
 
148 R. GUNNAIAH 01.06.1960 Promotion BC-D Srikakulam  27.05.2011(Adhoc)   FSO – Vizianagaram
APD(Land), DRDA,
Srikakulam (PR&RD)
Special Deputy Collector (LA), Nuclear Power Plant, Kovvada, Ranasthalam, Srikakulam District
SDC, TBP Unit-I,
Pravathipuram, Vizianagaram
RDO, Palakonda, Srikakulam
 
149 S. SRINIVASA MURTHY 01.12.1963 Promotion BC-D Nellore 21.05.2011 …. District Manager, Civil Supplies, Prakasam District
RDO – Tenali, Guntur District
Campetent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
RDO, Vijayanagaram
 
150 A. VENKATESU 20.06.1967 Promotion BC-B Chittoor 19.5.2011   SDC(LA), S.S.P., Unit-
IV, Rajampet, Kadapa (I & CAD Department)
RDO – Penukonda, Ananthapuramu
DM, Civil Supplies, Kurnool
RDO, Kadiri
 
151 M.V. SURYAKALA 12.08.1967 Promotion OC W.G 11.5.2011   A.O., Dr.MCR HRD
Institute of A.P.
SDC, ORR Project, HMDA, Hyderabad (LAO, GHMC,
Hyderabad)
Addl. Secretary., AP TRANSCO, Hyderabad RDO Anakapalli
 
152 CH. VENKATESWARA RAO 05.05.1960 Promotion SC W.G 20.06.2011 …. APD, DRDA, Eluru,
W.G.Dist., under PR & RD Department
SDC (TW), Paderu, Visakhapatnam
SDC (TW), K.R.Puram
 
153 K. NARENDRA PRASAD 15.06.1960 Promotion SC E.G 19.5.2011   APD, DRDA, PR & RD
Department Administrative Officer, DWMA, Eluru
SDC (LA), Indira Sagar Project, Right Main Canal, Kovvuru.
W.G.Dist
Competent Authority, MADA,
Machilipatnam, Krishna District
 
            (adhoc)      
154 B. GOVARDHANA RAO 09.08.1960 Promotion SC Visakhapatnam  28.05.2011 (Adhoc)   SDC(LA), Bobbili, Vizianagaram District (I & CAD Department)
Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Mobile Court, Rampachodavaram, East Godavari District.
SDC(LA), BRR
Vasmsadhara U-II, Srikakulam
 
155 K. SREEDHAR REDDY 06.05.1967 Promotion OC Nellore 17.5.2011   APD, (Land), DRDA,
Krishna District (PR & RD Department)
SDC (KRRC) Prakasam
SDC (LA), Dr.K.L.Rao
Sagar (Pulichintala) Project, Unit-I, Guntur
 
156 K.S. RAMA RAO 03.12.1962 Promotion OC Ananthauramu 18.06.2011   SDC(LA), in AVR-
HNSS-II, Ananthapur under I & CAD Department
Project Officer, Rajiv Vidya Mission (SSA), Ananthapur District (Primary Education Dept., )
AO, DWMA,
Ananthapur
SDC (LA), GNSS Unit-
III, Muddanuru, YSR Kadapa (Not joined)
ED, District SC Co-op Society Ltd., Chittoor
RDO, Kalyanadurgam, Ananthapuramu Dist
 
157 N.S.V.B. VASANTHARAYU DU 15.06.1963 Promotion BC-D W.G 15.07.2011   SDM, Mobile Court, Rampachodavaram East Godavari District
RDO – Narsipatnam
RDO – Anakapalli
FSO, Kadapa, YSR
District (Not Joined) Joined as OSD at Hon’bla Min (HRD)
Competent Authority, MADAMachilipatnam
 
                   
158 V. VISWESWARA RAO 01.06.1970 Promotion BC-D Srikakulam 28.05.2011   SDC(LA), I&CAD
Department
RDO – Tekkali, Srikakulam District
SDC(LA), APIIC,
Visakhapatnam
RDO, Peddapuram, East Godavari
 
159 T.V.S.G. KUMAR 15.07.1963 Promotion OC W.G 24.05.2011 ….. Secretary, VGTM, Urban Development Authority, Vijayawada
District Manager, East Godavari (CA,F&CS Dept.,)
 
160 M. SAKAPPA MURALI 08.12.1963 Promotion OC Chittoor 01/2012   Special Deputy Collector(TW), R.C.Puram, East Godavari District
APD, DRDA, Ongole

RDO, Ongole
Project Director, DRDA, Ongole, Prakasam District
 
161 M. VISWESWARA NAIDU 01.03.1965 Promotion (Adhoc) OC Ananthapuramu 02.06.2011   Project Officer, Urban Community Development Project, Municipal Corporation, Vijayawada
A.O., O/o Dr.MCRHRD
IAP, Hyderabad
Law Officer in A.P. Housing Board, Hyderabad
SDC, INCAP,
Rayalaseema Region. FSO chittoor
 
162 M. SRINIVASA RAO 30.04.1967 Promotion BC.A Prakasam 29.4.2011   Deputy Commissioner, Vijayawada Municipal Corporation, Vijayawada (MA & UD Department)
RDO – Narasaraopet, Guntur Dist.,
Project Director, Housing, Prakasam District
 
163 P.Venkata RAMANA 22.11.1966 Promotion Khammam   17.5.2011   Addl./Dy.Commission er, Vijayawada Muanicipal Corporation
RDO – Guntur
SDC (LA), Unit-III,
Right Main Canal, Indira Sagar Project, (Polavaram) Vijayawada, Krishna District
Joint Director, O/o Commissioner, survey settlement and Land Records, A.P., Vijayawada
 
164 G.Narasimhulu 02.04.1967 Promotion OC Ananthapuramu 4.6.2011 ….. Administrative Officer, DWMA, Ananthapur
SDC (LA), HNSS, Unit-
IV, Kurnool
RDO – Nandyal, Kurnool Dist.,
RDO, Tenali, Guntur
 
165 K. MOHAN KUMAR 07.05.1968 Promotion OC Guntur 19.5.2011 Adhoc   PD, APMIP, Prakasam District (A&C Dept
Project Director, DRDA, Krishna (Not Admitted & repatriated)
Chief Executive Officer, STEP, Krishna
 
166 G. DEVASAHAYAM 12.08.1959 Promotion BC Prakasam 28.6.2011 District Minorities Welfare Officer
SDC, KRRC, Krishna
SDC(LA), Unit-II, Dr.K.L.Rao Sagar(Pulichintala Project), Guntur
 
167 M.Venkateswarl u 20.05.1976 Promotion ST Guntur  11/2011   Dy.Secy., A.PTWREI
Society, Hyderabad
 
168 V. SUBBA RAO 12.08.1965 Promotion         FSO – Krishna District
Competent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
 
169 K.Mallikarjunudu 01.01.1966 Promotion BC Kurnool 3.12.2011   SDC(LA), I & CAD
Department
District Minority Welfare Officer, Kurnool (MW Dept., )
SDC (LA) TGP,
Nandyal, Kurnool
A.O, DWMA,
Ananthapur
SDC(LA), U-IV, HNSS
Kurnool
 
170 K. MANORAMA 28.08.1968 Promotion SC Vizianagaram 2.4.2012   ED, DSCSCS Ltd.,
Vizianagaram District (Social Welfare Department)
SDC (LA), NPP,
Kovvada Ranasthlam, Srikakulam District
 
171 A. SUBBA RAJU 09.06.1959 Promotion Oc E.G 01.12.2011 --- CEO, SETVIS,
Vishakhapatnam Under YAT & C Department
SDC (LA), NH-5,
Visakhaptanam
 
172 S. LAVANNA 02.06.1966 Promotion SC Chittoor 7.12.2011 FSO – Kadapa District
RDO,
Jangareddygudem, West Godavari District
 
173 M. LAKSHMINARASI MHAM 20.06.1966 Promotion OC Prakasam  18.01.2012 (Adhoc)   SDC(LA), Somasila Project, Atmakur at Nellore I & CAD Department
SDC (LA), Somasila Project, Unit-IV, Rajampet, YSR Kadapa District
RDO, Kavali, SPSR Nellore district
District Vigilance Cell, Civil Supplies Department, Ongole; SDC, TGP, Rapur at Nellore
 
174 V.MURALI MOHANA RAO 12.06.1959 Promotion SC E.G 21.11.2011 …. SDC(LA), Musaramilli REservayar Project, Rompachodawaram, East Godavari District (I&CAD Department)
SDC (TW),
Polavaram, West Godavari
RDO,
Jangareddygudem
SDC, Musurumilli Reservoir Project, Rampachodavaram
 
175 C. SUDHAKAR REDDY 01.04.1961 Promotion OC   29.12.2011 (Adhoc)   SDC(LA), GNSS Unit-
III, Muddanur, Kadapa Dist., (I&CAD Department)
SDC, KRRC,
Ananthapur
Special Deputy Collector (LA), GNSS Unit-I, Nandyal
RDO, Nadyala, Kunrool Dist.,
 
176 R.V. SURYANARAYAN A 10.07.1962 Promotion BC Guntur 12/2011 ..... PD, APMIP, West
Godavari District
PO, ITDA, KR Puram,
West Godavari
SDC, KRCC, West
Godavari
 
177 A.N.K. WESLEY 25.12.1970 Promotion BC-C E.G 2010   Asst.Secy., O/o CCLA, Hyderabad
Inspecting Officer, YATC.(OL) Dept.,
A.P., Secretariat, Hyderabad
 
178 D. PRAMEELA GANDHI 08.02.1964 Promotion SC Visakhapatnam 06.01.2012   SDC, KRRC, East
Godavari District
SDC (LPO) O/o
Collectorate, Visakhapatnam
 
179 K. SUBBA RAO 01.05.1965 Promotion OC W.G 13.01.2012   FSO –
Vizianagaram District
SGDC(LA) , R&R
Officer, Kakinada SEZ
RDO –
Rmachandrapuram E.G.Dist
 
180 K. SRINIVASA RAO 08.10.1967 Promotion O.C  Prakasam 03.01.2012   DM, APSCSCL ( CAF &
CS Dept)
FSO – SPSR Nellore District
RDO – Guduru, SPSR Nellore Dist.,
RDO, Ongole, Prakasam District
 
181 V.Devendra Reddy 16.06.1965 Promotion OC Chittoor 21.01.2012 (Adhoc) SDC, (L.P),
Endowments, Tirupati
Estate Officer, TTD, Tirupathi
SDC (LA), PBC/MRC,
YSR District at Kadapa
 
182 H.V.PRASADA RAO 18.12.1958 Promotion BC-A Srikakulam 31.03.2012   SDC (LA), Unit-IV,
BRR Vamsadhara Project, Srikakulam (I&CAD Dept., )
E.D. DSCSCS Ltd.,
Vizianagram Dist (Under Social Welfare Dept.,)
APD (Lands), DRDA,
Kakinada, East Godavari district
Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Mobile Court, Rampachodavaram, East Godavari District
 
183 S.MALLI BABU 04.08.1964 Promotion OC W.G 31.03.2012   SDC, LA-II, KSEZ,
Kakinada, East Godavari District
SDC (LA),
Visakhapatnam Steel Plant, Visakhapatnam
Project Director, DRDA, East Godavari
 
184 N.RAJA SEKHAR 09.06.1967 Promotion OC chittoor 12.9.2012   Special Deputy Collector (LA),HNSS, Unit-II, Anantapur under I&CAD
RDO – Kadiri Ananthapuramu
Zonal Manager, APIIC
 
185 A.N. SALEEM KHAN 19.09.1959 Promotion OC E.G 12.9.2012   District Manager, West Godawari, APSCSC Ltd under Civil Supplest Dept.,
E.D., DSCSCS Ltd.,
(Under Social Welfare Dept., )
District Manager, APSCSC Ltd., West Godavari District
PD, MEPMA, Guntur
 
186 M. NAGARAJA 01.07.1960 Promotion BC-A Kadapa  16.08.2012 (Adhoc)   Special Deputy
Collector (LA), Veligallu at Rayachoti, Kadapa District
RDO – Dharmavaram
SDC (LA), SRBC,
Nandyala, Kurnool Dist.,
D.M, Civil Supplies, YSR District, Kadapa
 
187 D.PEDDI RAJU 01.07.1963 Promotion OC W.G 06/2012   APD, TPMU, ITDA,
Paderu, Visakhapatnam District as
APD, DRDA,
Vizianagaram Dist. Under PR & RD Dept.
Competent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
 
188 M. SESHI REDDY 05.07.1966 Promotion OC Guntur 05/2012   SDC(LA), Unit-III,
Dr.K.L.Rao Sagar (Pulichintala) Project, Guntur under I & CAD Dept.
SDC (LA), VGTM UDA,
Vijayawada, Krishna District
Competent Authrotity, CRDA, Guntur
 
189 L.RAGHU BABU 15.01.1961 Promotion BC-A E.G 24.02.2012 (Adhoc)   APD [Land], DRDA,
East Godavari District under PR & RD Dept.
RDO, Kurnool
RDO, Kakinada
 
190 M.CHAKRAPANI 15.08.1961 Promotion         FSO - Ananthapur
RDO, Gudivada
 
191 M.VENKATESWA RA RAO 10.10.1963 Promotion OC E.G 07.06.2012 (Adhoc) …. FSO – Srikakulam
District Manager, Civil Supplies Cor.
SDC, KRRC,
Srikakulam
RDO – Tekkali, Srikakulam
SDC (LP),
Simhachalam Devasthanam, Visakhapatnam District.
RDO, Tekkali, Srikakulam
 
192 D.KODANDA RAMI REDDY 25.09.1962 Promotion OC chittoor 06/2012   Additional P.D, Land Unit DRDA, Chittoor under PR & RD Dept.
RDO – Atmakur, SPSR Nellore Dist.,
SDC (LA), Atmakur Unit, Telugu Ganga Project (TGP), SPSR Nellore District
RDO Chittoor
 
193 B.SRINIVASA RAO 04.06.1963 Promotion OC Guntur 01.08.2013   SDC, KRRC, Nellore
District Manager,
A.P. State Civil Supplies Corporation, Lts., Nellore
Chief Executive Officer,  STEP, Krishna District Under YAT&C Dept.,
Competent authority, CRDA, Guntur
Project Director,
DRDA, Guntur
RDO, Guntur
 
194 T.BAPI REDDY 03.06.1964 Promotion OC Guntur  24.4.2012 FSO – Prakasam
RDO – Kandukur
Project Director, APMIP, Ongole, Prakasam District; RDO, Atmakur, SPSR Nellore
 
195 D.Venugopal 02.01.1958 Promotion BC-D Vizianagaram 30.7.2012 --- SDC in the O/o Special Collector, Dr.K.L.Rao Sagar (Pulichintala) Project, Guntur (I&CAD Dept.)
SDC (TW), Paderu, Visakhapatnam
 
196 T.Ajay Kumar 18.03.1966 Promotion BC-B Nellore 20.10.2012 (Adhoc)   SDC(LA), SRBC,
Nandyal, Kurnool DistrictI&CAD Dept., (I&CAD Dept.,)
SDC (LA), Somasila Unit-IV, Rajampet, YSR District (Not joined)
SDC(LA), G.N.S.S.
Unit-III, Muddanuru, Kadapa,YSR District
 
197 B.Srinivasa Rao 01.01.1978 Direct Recruitme nt BC Srikakulam 5.5.2012 …. RDO – Eluru, West Godavari
RDO, Kovvur, West godavari
 
198 R. Govinda Rao 15.08.1973 Direct Recruitme nt BC-A Srikakulam 2012  
RDO – Kovvuru
RDO – Parvathipuram, Vizianagaram
 
199 N.Tej Bharath 01.06.1985 Direct Recruitme nt OC Krishna 2012  
RDO – Palkonda
RDO, Eluru, West Godavari
P.D., CMRO, O/o
CCLA, A.P.,
Vijyawada
 
200 Ch.Priyanka 09.03.1986 Direct Recruitme nt OC W.G 2012  
RDO – Amalapuram
SDC (LA), GNSS,
Puttur, Chittoor District and also look after the work of Special Officer, Kuppam Assembly Constituency, chittor
OSD / DD in YAT&C (Culture) Dept.,
Deputed to Telangana State pending her final allocation to any of the successor States
 
                   
201 G.Chakradhar Rao 21.08.1986 Direct Recruitme nt BC Srikakulam 2.5.2012  
RDO – Mancherial
Deputed to Andhra Pradesh State pending his final allocation to any of the successor States.
SDC, INCAP,
Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada Region.
RDO, Eluru, West Godavari
 
202 D.Haritha 08.08.1985 Direct Recruitme nt SC Chittoor 02.05.2012  
RDO - Kadapa
SDC (LA), G.N.S.S
Project, Unit-II, Kadapa, YSR District (Not Joined)
Project Director, DRDA, SPSR Nellore
 
203 D.RaMu Naik 01.01.1973 Promotion ST Ananathapuramu 01.08.2012 ….. SDC, Kadapa, YSR Distrct (Not joined)
Executive Director, SC Corporation, Ananthapuramu
 
204 G.Rama Murthy 01.06.1960 Promotion ST Ananathapuramu 15.1.2013   APD, PR&RD Dept.,
SDC (LA) CBR Unit-II,
Puvendula in Kadapa
RDO, Penugonda, Ananthapuramu
 
205 K. Salman Raju 23.03.1961 Promotion SC E.G 10.03.2013 ….. SDC (LA), BRR
Vamshadara Project, Amudalavalasa, Srikakulam District
SDC (LA), TBP Unit,
Cheepurupalli, Vizianagaram District
 
206 K.Adilaxmi 12.05.1964 Promotion SC Srikakulam 2013 ----- E.D., S.C.
Corporation, Social Welfare Dept., (Not Admitted) (waiting period)
State Vigilance Cell Under CA, F&CS Dept., Hyderabad
SDC (LA and R&R) in
A.P. Road Development Corporation, Hyderabad
 
207 K.Chandrasekhar a Rao 14.07.1967 Promotion OC Guntur 2013       ---- CEO, STEP, Guntur under YAT&C, Dept.,
APD (land), DRDA,
Machalipatnam, Krishna district
RDO, Markapuram OSD in I&CAD Dept
 
208 V. David Raju 12.07.1968 Promotion SC W.G 24.01.2013   FSO – East Godavari
Competent Authority, MADA, Machilipatnam
 
209 T.Bhaskar Naidu 01.06.1962 Promotion O.C Chittoor 12.02.2013   SDC. KRRC, Kadapa
SDC (L.A), GNSS
Unit.II, Puttur, Chittoor District
RDO, Guntur
 
210 M.Venkatasudhakar 09.07.1962 Promotion     2013   SDC (LA), RR Unit,
PSV Project, Cumbum, Prakasham District

CEO, STEP, Nellore (YAT&C, Dept.,)
SO &CA, ULC, Guntur
FSO, Ongole, Prakasam District
Project Officer, SSA, 
 
211 V.Srinivasa Rao 18.02.1966 Promotion OC Guntur 23.03.2013   SDC, KRRC, Prakasam District
P.O. RVM (SSA) Ongole.
Joint Director (Admn), CRDA,
Guntur
 
212 I.Bhaktavatsala Reddy 01.01.1959 Promotion OC Nellore 15.02.2013 District Vigilance Cell newly created under C.A, F&C.S
Department at Ongole
RDO, Kavali, SPS Nellore
 
213 M.Satyanarayan a 01.07.1958 Promotion OC Kurnool 15.02.2013   District Vigilance Cell newly created under C.A, F&C.S
Department, Guntur
RDO- Mrkapur, Prakasam Dist.,
SDC. KRRC, Kurnool
 
214 G.Mallikharjuna 01.08.1961 Promotion BC-D ananthapuramu 30.5.2013 -- District Vigilance Cell (Civil Supplies) Nellore
RDO, Kandukuru, Prakasam
 
215 E.Murali 15.10.1965 Promotion   Prakasam 2013   DIST VIGILANCE CELL
RDO, GURAJALA
 
216 Ch.Sattibabu 10.05.1966 Promotion BC-D Srikakulam 12.03.2013   District Vigilance Cell newly created under C.A, F&C.S
Department, Chittoor
SDC, APIIC,
VIsakhapatnam
 
217 YSVKGSL.Satyanarayarao 10.06.1967 Promotion oc Guntur  14.03.2013  
District Vigilance Cell (Civil Supplies), Nellore
PS to Hon’ble Minister (TR & B)
 
218 K.Jhansi Lakshmi 30.10.1962 Promotion OC  Kurnool 03/2013   SDC (LA), Indira Sagar Project, RMC Unit-III, Vijayawada, Krishna District

APD (Land), DRDA,
Guntur
SDC (LA), ISP, RMC,
Unit-III, Polavaram, Vijayawada, Krishna District
Competent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
 
219 S.V.Laxmana Murthy 09.06.1964 Promotion OC Visakhapatnam 13.05.2013 (Adhoc) …. SDC (LA), Unit-II,
Cheepurupally, Vizianagaram District
APD (Lands), Visakhapatnam; OSD, YAT&C (PMU) Dept.
 
220 M.Prabhakar Reddy 05.03.1966 Promotion OC  Chittoor 2013   Special Deputy Collector, KRRC, West Godavari District
Special Deputy Collector, Land Protection Cell, Tirupathi
Special Deputy Collector, Land Protection Cell, Tirupathi
 
221 A.Venkata Rao 01.03.1963 Promotion OC E.G 28.8.2013   Special Deputy Collector (LA), HNSS Unit-III, Kurnool
Programme Officer, National Urban Health Mission (NUHM), Hyderabad
Competent Authority, MADA, Machilipatnam
 
222 T.Sitaramamurty 15.05.1964 Promotion BC Srikakulam 2013   SDC (LA), BRR
Vamsadhara Project, Phase-II, Unit-I, Srikakulam under I&CAD Dept.,
SDC (TW),
Elwingpeta, Vizianagaram
Competent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
Competent Authority, MADA, Machilipatnam
 
224 P Kondaiah 15.05.1966 Promotion BC-A Nellore 20.4.2013   SDC (L.A), R&R Unit,
Markapur
 
225 D.Hussain Saheb 02.08.1963 Promotion BC Kurnool 12.4.2012 ….. RDO –
Ananthapuramu
Special Deputy Collector (LA), GNSS, Unit-I, Nandyal, Kurnool District
Project Director, Housing, Kurnool District; RDO,Kurnool
 
226 K.Esteer Sadhana 28.05.1964 Promotion BC-C YSR Kadapa 05/2013   APD (Land), DRDA,
Guntur under PR&RD Dept.,
APD (Land), Eluru West Godavari
Competent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
 
227 G.Ravinder 30.08.1966 Promotion SC E.G 19.6.2013   SDC (L.A), KOGRP,
Ongole
RDO, Guduru, SPSR Nellore district
Special Deputy Collector (LA), Unit- II, Dr.K.L.Rao Sagar (Pulichintala) Project,Guntur
RDO, Narasaraopet
 
228 S.Radha Krishnaiah 01.06.1960 Promotion OC YSR       4/2013   SDC (LA), GNSS Unit-
III, Muddanuru, Y.S.R. Kadapa District
CEO, STEP, Kurnool
 
229 P.Dharmachandr a Reddy 01.05.1967 Promotion OC Kadapa 04/2013 (Adhoc)   Administrative Officer in Dr.MCR HRD IAP, Hyderabad  
230 K.Vinayakam 07.05.1967 Promotion BC-A Chittoor 01.05.2013 (Adhoc) …. SDC (L.A), HNSS Unit-
II, Pileru, Chittoor under I&CAD Dept.,
SDC (LA), PABR
Stage-II, Unit-II, Ananthapuramu
RDO,
Jammalamadugu, YSR District
 
231 N.C Subramanyam, 10.6.1960 Promotion BC-A SPSR Nellore 13.5.2013 --- Project Director, DPMU, IKP-Urban,
Ranga Reddy District
SDC (LA), Dr.K.L.Rao
Sagar Pulichintala Project, Unit-II, Guntur
District Vigilance Cell, (Civil Supplies), Chittoor.
 
232 K.Narasimha Murthy, 1.10.1964 Promotion OC Medak TS 41395 --- Special Deputy Collector (L.A), LMC Unit-I, Rajahmundry under I&CAD
Special Deputy Collector (LA), RMC Unit-II, Eluru, West Godavari District
Special Deputy Collector (L.A), LMC Unit-I, Rajahmundry under I&CAD
Addl.Commissioner
, VMC, Vijayawada
 
233 Hanumantha Rao Anand, 01.07.1965 Promotion OC Kurnool 28.5.2013 ……. FSO, Kahmmam
SDC, KRRC,
Ananthapuramu
 
234 KBT.Sundari, 01.04.1961 Promotion BC-D Vizianagaram 17.5.2013   FSO, Srikakulam
FSO, Vizianagaram
 
235 J.Arundathi 02.07.1958 Promotion SC Kadapa  10/2013   Assistant Secretary, O/o CCLA, A.P.,
Hyderabad
 
236 S.J.Madhavi 15.03.1963 Promotion BC-A Nellore 20.11.2013 --- SDC (LA), Hyderabad Metro Rail Limited, Hyderabad
Competent Authority, VVSPL-
Visakhapatnam, in Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, Visakhapatnam
Vigilance Officer, O/o Commissioner, Rural Development, A.P., Hyderabad

Executive Officer, Sri Kanakamahalaxmi Ammavari Devasthanam, Visakhapatnam
 
237 S.Padmavathi 02.08.1966 Promotion BC-D Guntur 31.8.2013   Executive Director, District Scheduled Cast Services Co- operative Society Ltd., under Social Welfare Dept.,
Deputy Secretary (Admn.) Gurukulam, APTWREIS (R),
Hyderabad
Competent Authority, MADA, Machilipatnam unit
 
238 M.Sridevi 20.4.1970 Promotion BC-B Prakasam 01.9.2013 …… Additional Commissioner Municipal Corporation, Tirupathi; AS (S), Excise,   
239 D.Manorama 12.06.1961 Promotion BC-C Krishna 2013   SDC, VGTM, UDA,
Vijayawada
SDC (LA), VGTM UDA/CRDA,
Vijayawada, Krishna District
 
240 J.Seetharama Rao 15.03.1963 Promotion BC-D Khammam 30.10.2013 (Adhoc) Special Deputy Collector (L.A), Phase.II, Unit.III, B.R.R.Vamshadhara Project, Srikakulam  
241 K.Lalitha 14.06.1965 Promotion   Guntur 19.10.2013 ….. SDC (LA), O/O the
Special Collector (LA), Dr.K.L.Rao
Sagar Pulichintala Project, Guntur District under I&CD Dept.,
P.A to Spl. Collector, PSCP, Ongole
Competent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
 
242 D.Rajyalakshmi 01.06.1966 Promotion OC YSR kadapa 09/2013   Joint Director (Admn.) O/o Commissioner of Animal Husbandry under AHDD&F Dept  
243 GB.Viswanath 01.07.1958 Promotion BC Aananthapuramu 22.2.2014.   District Vigilance Officer, Civil Supplies Corporation, ChittoorAt under C.A, F & C.S Dept.,
Assistant Project Director, DWMA, Ananthapuramu
 
244 N.Yesuratnam 21.6.1960 Promotion    SC W.G 04/2013   Special Deputy Collector (LA), Unit- II, Dr.K.L.Rao Sagar (Pulichintala) Project, Guntur
PD, MEPMA, SPSR
Nellore
Competent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
 
245 B.Padmavathi 08.07.1964 Promotion    BC-D Vizianagaram 10/2013 (Adhoc)   P.O, RVM, Krishna under P.E. (SSA) Dept.,
RDO, Anakapalli
 
246 B.Sudarshana Dora 15.03.1966 Promotion ST Vizianagaram 30.10.2013 ….. Special Deputy Collector (L.A), BRR Vamshadara Project, Phase.II,Unit.II, Srikakulam District under I&CD Dept.,
Competent Authority,
CRDA, Guntur; RDO, Parvathipuram
 
247 A.Sumathi Kumari 01.06.1959 Promotion OC SPSR nellore 30.10.2013   Inspecting Officer, G.A.(OL) Dept., A.P.,
Secretariat, Hyderabad
OSD
(Computerization) in A.P., State Wakf Board, Hyderabad
 
248 M.Jhansi Rani 10.02.1963 Promotion SC Krishna 10.10.2013 ….. SDC (T.W),
K.R.Puram West Godavari
SDC (LA), Unit-I, DR.
K.L.Rao Sagar Pulichinthala Project, Guntur
ED, District SC Co-op Society Ltd., Eluru, West Godavari
 
249 G.Sreenivasulu, 01.07.1963 Promotion BC-B Kurnool 24.1.2014   APD (Land), DRDA,
Chittoor
SDC (LA), PABR
Stage-II Unit-II, Ananthapuramu
 
250 D.S.Sunitha 24.01.1965 Promotion  BC-C E.G 01.02.2014   DMWO, East Godavari  
251 D.Thippe Naik 04.07.1965 Promotion ST Kurnool 4.2.2014   Special Deputy Collector (Land Acquisition) RLISP-II, Pebbair, Mahabubnagar District
Deputed to Andhra Pradesh State pending his final allocation to any of the successor States.
SDC (LA&Reh.) SSP,
Kurnool
 
252 M.Rajeswari 01.11.1967 Promotion OC Vizianagaram 6.2.2014   SDC, KRRC,
Visakhapatnam
 
253 K.Madhusudhan Rao 01.06.1966 Promotion   Ananthapuramu 2014   SDC, KRRC, Kurnool
Competent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
 
254 A.Lakshmi Kumari 01.08.1970 Promotion BC.A Prakasam 01.01.2014   Inspecting Officer in L&C (OL) Dept., A.P.,
Secretariat, Hyderabad
 
255 B.Sarada 01.06.1958 Promotion   Guntur 01.01.2014   P.O., RVM (SSA),
Guntur
Competent Authroity, CRDA, Guntur
 
256 P.Varabhushana Rao 08.11.1961 Promotion   Srikakulam 01.01.2014   DMWO, SPSR Nellore District
Competent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
 
257 K.Madhuri 11.07.1965 Promotion   E.G 01.01.2014   DMWO, West Godavari Under
Competent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
 
258 V.Kanaka Narsa Reddy 01.05.1967 Promotion OC Kadapa  30.01.2014   APD (Land), DRDA,
SPSR Nellore
FSO, Nellore
Project Officer, SSA- RVM, SPSR Nellore; ED, SC Corpn., Chittoor
 
259 G.Jaya Kumar 16.10.1959 Promotion BC-A Ananathapuramu 21.02.2014 …… SDC, TGP, Nandyal, Kurnool
Project Officer, SSA-
RVM, Ananthapuramu
DM, Civil Supplies, Kurnool
 
260 Ch.Gowthami Kumari 14.08.1964 Promotion SC Visakhapatnam  01.02.2014 (Adhoc) District Minorities Welfare Officer, Ongole, Prakasam Dist.,Special Deputy Collector (LA), Unit- IV, BRR Vamsadhara Porject, Srikakulam; Dy.E.O., TTD  
261 K.Uma Rani 10.07.1966 Promotion OC  krishna 2.1.2014   SDC, KRRC, West
Godavari
Competent Autority, CRDA, Guntur
 
262 K.Bhavani 30.12.1964 Promotion   Vizianagaram 2.1.2014 - DMWO, Srikakilam & Vizianagaram Head quarters at Vizianagaram
DMWO,
Visakhapatnam
 
263 K.Padma Latha 01.08.1965 Promotion OC vizianagaram 2.1.2014   DMWO, Guntur
Dy.Estate Manager, Visakhapatnam Port Trust, Visakhapatnam.
 
264 K.Surya Latha 25.12.1970 Promotion BC-D           E.G 2014   OSD in AP Wakf Board, Hyderabad
Asst. Secretary O/o CCLA, Hyd
 
265 D.Pushpamani 12.05.1970 Promotion BC         E.G  01.2.2014   DMWO, Krishna
RDO, Narasapuram, West Godavari
SDC (TW), Polavaram WG dist
 
266 T.Devadas 01.07.1957 Promotion BC-C
Retired from service on30.6.2017
prakasam 2014   Deputy Director (Programmes) in SSAAT Department of Rural Development, A.P., Hyderabad
PD, NLRP, O/o
Commissioner SS&LR, A.P.
 
267 C.Ranganna 05.09.1957 Promotion SC Ananthapuramu 19.2.2014 ….. SDC (LA), GNSS-II,
YSR Kadapa
SDC (LA), GNSS Unit-
I, Nandyal, Kurnool District
AO, DWMA,
Anathapuramu
 
268 T.Sunitha Rani 02.06.1966 Promotion OC E.G 2014   SDC, KRRC,
Srikakulam
Competent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
 
269 S.D.Anitha 23.12.1968 Promotion OC Vizianagaram 24.2.2014 …. SDC (LA), Bobbili, Vizianagaram  
270 G.V.Satyavani 30.08.1967 Promotion BC-B E.G 24.02.2014 FSO, Chittoor
RDO,
Rompachodavaram
Special Deputy Collector (L.A), LMC Unit-I, Rajahmundry
 
271 T.Savaramma 09.07.1963 Promotion BC-D Srikakulam 24.02.2014 (Adhoc) …. APD, DWMA, Eluru
FSO Srikakulam
 
272 M.Dasu 16.10.1962 Promotion SC   2014   DMWO, Ananthapur,
Competent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
 
273 V.Prabhakar Reddy 16.03.1961 Promotion OC   29.5.2014 …… DMWO, Chittoor,  
274 V.Seena Naik 10.07.1979 Promotion ST Ananthapuramu 31.12.2014   SDC (LA), TGP, Rapur
Unit at Nellore
RDO, Naidupeta, SPS Nellore District
 
275 B.V.Ramana 16.05.1973 Promotion BC-A Srikakulam 01.01.2015   SDC (LA), Steel Plant, Visakhapatnam
Special Deputy Collector, NAOB (Navy Project), Visakhapatnam
 
276 D.Venkateswara Rao 25.08.1964 Promotion BC Visakhapatnam 2016   SDC (LA),
Bhogapuram International Airport Corporation Limitted, Vizianagaram
 
                Posts held as Special Grade Deputy Collector
                  10
                   
                  DRO., WEST GODAVARI
P.O. ITDA, K.R.PURAM,
W.G. DIST
UNDER SUSPENSION
P.A. TO SPL.COLLECTOR (LA) ISP, POLAVARAM, RAJAHMUNDRY
SPL.COLL.(LA), ISP., POLAVARAM, RAJAHMUNDRY
CEO, ZP Krishna
Special Collector (LA) ISP Project Rajahmundry, East Godavari.
Spl.Collector, PVSP, Ongole
2 G.SATYA KUMAR 02.08.1958 Promotion SC E.G 12.02.2002 15.12.2003
SDC (LA), APSRTC., HYD.
E.D., S.C.CORPN., NIZAMABAD
P.A.TO SPL.COLLR., VELIGONDA PROJ., ONGOLE.
P.A. TO SPL. COLLECTOR (LA) PULICHINTHALA
SPECIAL COLLECTOR (LA)
INDIRA SAGAR PROJECT, POLAVARAM, KHAMMAM DISTRICT.
S.O. & C.A., ULC., GUNTUR
SDC (LA), THOTAPALLI BARRAGE UNIT-III, PARVATHIPURAM, VIZIANAGARAM DIST.

SDC (LA), NAOB,
Visakhapatnam District
PA to Spl.Collector, KL Rao Sagar Project Pulichintala, Guntur
3 S.BHEESHMANAN D 18.10.1962 Promotion SC Srikakulam 14.02.2002 15.12.2003 (Adhoc) SDM (MC), RAMPACHODAVARAM.
VIGILANCE OFFICER,
GCC., VSP.(promoted & retained 12/03)
VIGILANCE OFFICER, GCC., VSP.
SPL.OFFICER, INDUSTRIES, VSP.
SGDC (LRC), SVLN DEVASTHANAM VSP
SPL. OFFICER (LA) R&R KSEZ, KAKINADA.
SGDC(LA) ONGC, RAJAHMUNDRY
NH5,Vishakaptnam
SDC (LA)ONGC-
Rajahmundry
4 L.VIJAYA CHANDER 04.06.1960 Promotion SC Chittoor 2/2002 12/2003 DIST.YOUTH WEL.OFFICER, ATP.
SDC (LA), TGP, PODALAKUR
DRO., NIZAMABAD
PD., VELUG-DRDA., PRAKASAM
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, DSCSC LTD., CHITTOOR.
P.D.- DRDA, NELLORE
DRO., KRISHNA
SPl.Coll., TGP, Nellore
DRO, Chittoor
5 S.RAMA SWAMY 01.07.1961 Promotion (Adhoc) ST Prakasam   04.03.2004 SDC (LA), SINGOOR PROJ., SANGAREDDY JT.DIR., O/o. DIR.OF WD&CW
DRO., KURNOOL
ESTATE & LEGAL CELL, SAAP, HYDERABAD.
SPECIAL COLLECTOR(LA) Dr.K.L. RAO SAGAR , PULICHINTALA & AMRP PROJECTS, NALGONDA.
SPECIAL COLLECTOR (SSP) KURNOOL PROJECT
AJC-KURNOOL
AJC, Ananthapuram
JC-II, Kurnool
6 D.BALAJI NAIK 01.07.1959 Promotion ST Ananathapuramu   03.03.2011 SDC (TW), ETURNAGARAM.
DC&MRO., HAYATHNAGAR, R.R.DIST.

SPL.EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATE, O/o. COLLR., HYDERABAD
ESTATE OFFICER, SEC’BAD
A.O. O/o: POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD, HYDERABAD
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, STATE HORTICULTURE MISSION O/O
COMMISSIOKNER OF HORTICULTURE, HYDERABAD.
SGDC (V&E) O/o:
Director General (V&E) GAD
7 B.L.CHENNA KESAVA RAO 01.01.1958 Promotion BC-D Guntur  04.02.2002 09.05.2005 (Adhoc) RDO, PENUGONDA, ANANTHAPUR.  
8 U.C.G.NAGESWA RA RAO 22.01.1958 Promotion BC-D Srikakulam 02/2002 05/2005 (Adhoc) SDC., (LA) SRI VARAHA LAXMI NARASIMHA SWAMY DEVASTHANAM, SIMHACHALAM SDC., (LA) SRI VARAHA LAXMI NARASIMHA SWAMY DEVASTHANAM, SIMHACHALAM
RDO., VIZIANAGARAM
9 G.V.JAYARAMAIA H 0.07.1957 Promotion Going to be retired from Service 30.6.2017       SDC (LA), TGP, RAPUR, NELLORE.
ADDL.PROJ.DIRECTO R, DPIP. CHITTOOR
RDO., CHITTOOR
RDO., MAHABUBNAGAR
P.A. TO SPL.COLLR., BHEEMA PROJ., MAHABUBNAGAR
RDO NARAYANAPET
 
10 V.VENKATASUBB A REDDY 02.05.1958 Promotion OC Y.S.R 02.02.2002 26.04.2005 ADDL.P.D., VELUGU., ANANTHAPUR
RDO., NARAYANPET
E.D., B.C.CORPN, ONGOLE
C.E.O., Z.P., NELLORE
D.R.O – KRISHNA
JC-II CHITTOOR
11 MOHD.HASAN SHAREEF 01.07.1958 Promotion BC Visakhapatnam 02.02.2002 28.4.2005 SDC (TW) WEST GODAVARI
RDO., JANGAREDDYGUDEM
P.A.TO SPL.COLLR., POLAVARAM PROJ., RAJAHMUNDRY
SO & CA., ULC., GUNTUR
D.R.O. SRIKAKULAM
V.C Minority Welfare
SDC(NAVAL BASE), LA UNIT, VISAKHAPATNAM
AJC, Srikakulam
JC-II, West Godavari
12 R.SOLOMAN RAJ KUMAR 04.04.1958 Promotion BC-C Vizianagaram 2002 2005 AS SDC (LA), APIIC, VSP. AS SDC (LA), APIIC, VSP.
ESTATE OFFICER, VUDA, VSP
PLACED AT THE DISPOSAL OF I&CAD
AJC-SRIKAKULAM
JC-II, Nellore
13 CH.PENCHAL REDDY 21.01.1960 Promotion OC Nellore 17.02.2002 26.07.2005 (Adhoc) RDO., RAJAMPET, CUDDAPAH DIST.
RDO., ELURU, W.G.DIST.
CEO., Z.P., NELLORE.
P.D. DRDA, WEST GODAVARI
SPECIAL COLLECTOR (LA)
VELUGONDA PROJECT, ONGOLE, PRAKASAM DISTRICT.
V.C-TUDA, TIRUPATHI
AJC-NELLORE
P.O, APMIP, O/o the Commissioner of Horticulture, Hyd.
Director (Communications) in IT&C Dept.,
                   
14 CH.BHANU PRASAD 05.06.1959 Promotion OC Guntur  12.02.2002 18.07.2006 (Adhoc) SDC (LA), SOMASILA PROJ., ATMAKUR.
SECY., VGTUDA., VIJAYAWADA
RDO., VIJAYAWADA
SECY., VGTUDA., VIJAYAWADA
SECY., VGTUDA., VIJAYAWADA
SGDC & RDO., VIJAYAWADA
P.D., DRDA, KRISHNA
SGDC (LP) CELL, KAKINADA, E.G. DISTRICT.
SPECIAL COLLECTOR [LA] TGP NELLORE
ISP Project, Rajhamundry, East Godavari District
Special Collector (LA), TGP, SPSR Nellore
Spl.Collector, ISP Project, Rajhamundry, East Godavari District
15 D.MARKANDEYUL U 18.05.1961 Promotion BC-A Srikakulam 17.2.2002 08.08.2005(adhoc) SDC (LA), ESSAR GUJARATH, VSP
RDO., VISAKHAPATNAM

RDO., BHADRACHALAM
VC., KUDA., WARANGAL
VC., KUDA., WARANGAL
SGDC (LA) VISAKHAPATNAM STEEL PLANT, VISAKHAPATNAM
SPECIAL COLLECTOR (LA) POLAVARAM PROJECT, RAJAHMUNDRY, E.G.DIST.
DM., DSCCS Ltd., SRIKAKULAM
AJC, East Godavari
Spl.Collector, TGP, SPS Nellore
                   
                   
16 B.BHAVANI DAS 02.08.1957 Promotion BC-A Srikakulam 18.04.2003 01.10.2007 SDC (LA), NH-5, SRIKAKULAM
SDC (LA), UNIT-I, SEZ, VISAKHAPATNAM
PRINCIPAL, ETC., SAMALKOT, E.G.DISTRICT.
ESTATE OFFICER, VUDA., VSP
SDC (LA), UNIT-I, SEZ, VISAKHAPATNAM
C.E.O., Z.P. E.G. DISTRICT
                   
17 D.VENKAT REDDY 06.06.1957 Promotion O.C E.G 03/2002 11/2007 E.D., B.C. CORPN,
W.G. DIST.
RDO, KOVVUR, W.G. DIST
RDO- VISAKHAPATNAM
RDO- VISAKHAPATNAM
D.R.O. VISAKHAPATNAM
CEO., ZPP., VISAKHAPATNAM
CEO, ZP, West Godavari
AJC, Visakhapatnam
18 P. RAJANIKANTHA RAO 10.08.1959 Promotion B.C Vizianagaram 01.01.2003 18.09.2007 (Adhoc) SDC (TW), PADERU, VSP
SDC (LA), MADDUVALASA AT RAJAM, SRIKAKULAM DISTRICT.
SDC(LA) UNIT-II, HIRAMANDALAM, SRIKAKULAM DISTRICT
SGDC (LA) STEEL PLANT, VSP

PD-DRDA SRIKAKULAM

DRO, Chittoor (Not joined)
PD., DRDA, Krishna (Orders issued by the PR&RD Dept., )
Additional Joint Collector, Srikakulam
19 Y.NARASIMHA RAO 07.10.1957 Promotion BC Srikakualm 01.01.2003 27.10.2007 (Adhoc) SDC (TW) POLAVRAM,
W.G. DIST.
SDC(LA) STEEL PLANT, VSP
SDC (LA) APIIC, UNIT- I, SEZ, VSP
SDC (LA), CHAGALAND LIFT IRRGN. SCHEME, DOWLESWARAM
APD, IKP (VELUGU) VIZIANAGARAM
FSO, VISAKHAPATNAM
SGDC (LP)
COLLECTORATE, VSP.
JOINT DIRECTOR O/O DIR. SS&LR, HYDERABAD
DRO-VIZIANAGARDM

AJC., VISAKHAPATNAM
DRO, Viziangaram
SDC(LA), APIIC,
Visakhapatnam
DRO, YSR District, Kadapa
20 M.JITENDRA 20.12.1958 Promotion OC  W.G 30.12.2002 30.12.2007 (Adhoc) DY.DIR. (SS) VISAKHAPATNAM
SDC (LA), GAIL, RAJAHMUNDRY
SDC (LA), GAIL, VIAJAYAWADA
RDO, GUNTUR
SDC(LA) PLIS, RAJAHMUNDRY, EAST GODAVARI DISTRICT
R.D.O., RAJAHMUNDRY
RDO, RAJAHMUNDRY.
ESTATE OFFICER, VUDA, VSP.
PROJECT DIRECTOR - DRDA, WEST GODAVARI DISTRICT
COMMR., MUPL.CORPN., RAJAHMUNDRY

CEO ZP Nellore
DRO Viziangaram DRO EG District presently working as EO, Sri V.V .S.Swamy Devasthanam, Annavaram E.G.Dist.
21 J.RADHAKRISHN AMURTHY 12.08.1960 Promotion BC-D Guntur  26.12.2002 15.12.2007 S.O., ULC, VIJAYAWADA

DC., FLYING SQUAD, R&S, ELURU
R.D.O., BANDAR, KRISHNA DIST.
APD, DRDA, PRAKASAM DIST.
P.D., DRDA, CHITTOOR
SPECIAL COLLECTOR
(LA) VELUGONDA PROJECT, ONGOLE, PRAKASAM DISTRICT.
DRO., PRAKASAM
SDC (LA)ONGC-
Rajamundry
JC-II, East Godavari
                   
                   
22 K.M. KAMALA KUMARI 27.05.1960 Promotion SC Nellore 26.12.2002 31.12.2007 (Adhoc)
SDC(LA) UNIT-1, TGP, SRIKALAHASTI, CHITTOOR DISTRICT
APD, IKP VELUGU PROJECT, NELLORE DISTRICT.
P.A. TO SPECIAL COLLECTOR (LA), GUNTUR, PULICHINTHALA PROJECT.
P.A. TO SPL.COLLECTOR (LA), TELUGU GANGA PROJECT, NELLORE
PROJECT OFFICER, APMIP, NELLOE DISTRICT
PD., MEPMA., SPSR NELLORE DIST.- MA&UUD DEPTT.
PD, MEPMA, Prakasam
PO, ITDA, SPS Nellore
                   
23 G.VENKATESHAM 10.04.1960 Promotion OC  Chittoor 26.12.2002 26.12.2008 (Adhoc) DSO (CIVIL
SUPPLIES), KADAPA

RDO- JAMMALAMADUGU
E.D.-S.C. CORPORN, KADAPA
APD-VELUGU, ANANTHAPUR DIST
RDO-DHARMAVARAM
E.D. –B.C. SERVICE COOP. SOCIETY LTD, ANANTHAPURAM
D.M., APSCSCL., ANANTAPUR.
D.M., APSCSCL., YSR
Dist, Kadapa
CEO, STEP,
Ananthapuramu
24 C.NAGARANI 15.08.1974 DirectRecruitment (CA) OC   E.G 36434 2008
RDO-NALGONDA
RDO-KURNOOL
PROJECT OFFICER, A.P.MICRO IRRGN. PROJECT CELL, HYDERABAD.

ASST.SECY, O/o: CCLA, HYDERABAD
ADDL.PROJ.COORDIN ATOR, DPEP, R.R.DISRICT
A.O., SAAP, YAT &C DEPT.
ADP-PR&RD DEPT.
P.D. DWMA, R.R. DISTRICT.
ADDL.SECY’ O/o APTRANSCO
PROJECT OFFICER, ITDA., RAMPACHODAVARAM
Spl. Officer (micro Credit) in O/o Commissioner, PR & RD, A.P.,Hyd
Secretary to CCT.(GAD Posting)
25 V.R.CHANDRAMO ULI 29.09.1960 Promotion     OC Chittoor 27.12.2002 31.12.2008 ADDL.PROJECT DIRECTOR, DPIP- CHITTOOR
DISTRICT TRIBAL WELFARE OFFICER, CHITTOOR.

P.D, APMIP, CHITTOOR

P.D., DWMA, CHITTOOR
PD,DRDA,SPSR Nellore
ED, APTDC, Tirupathi
                   
26 V.NAGARAJA RAO 09.08.1958 Promotion          T.S   12.9.2009  ASST.SECY O/O CCLA, HYD
APD-VELUGU PROJECT, NALGONDA

RDO-MEDAK
SDC(LA) PULICHINTHALA PROJECT, KODADA, NALGONDA DISTRICT.
SDC(LA) SSP,
YELLAMPALLY, KARIMNAGAR
SDC, ULC, O/O SO & CA, ULC, HYDERABAD.
JOINT DIRECTOR, SETTLEMENTS O/o; CSS&LR, HYDERABAD.
Spl.Collector (LA),PVSP,Ongole Prakasam,Dist.
Deputed to Telangana State pending his final allocation to any of the successor States
                   
                   
27 MUNGA VENKATESWARA RAO 02.02.1958 Promotion ST Prakasam 01.08.1999 10.08.2007 SDC(LA) RAILWAYS, PRODDATUR
RDO-KADAPA
RDO-MARKAPUR
RDO-KANDUKUR
RDO-GUNTUR
RDP-VISAKHAPATNAM
SDC[LA] I&CAD DEPT.
RDO-TIRUPATHI
CEO,Z.P. KRISHNA DISTRICT
ESTATE OFFICER, VUDA., VISAKHAPATNAM
DRO-VISAKHAPATNAM
Joint Collector-II, Guntur
28 T.K.RAMA MANI 18.10.1962 Direct Recruitme nt OC Kurnool 1996 19.12.2009 
RDO-GADWAL


PROJECT MANAGER, PMU O/O CEO, SERP, HYDERABAD


DC-MRO HAYATHANAGAR, R.R.DIST

SPECIAL OFFICER
[HOUSING] KRISHNA

PD-DRDA, ANANTHAPUR
DEPUTATION IN HM & FW DEPT.
DEPUTATION IN HM & FW DEPT
PROJECT OFFICER,
NATIONAL RURAL
HEALTH MISSION [NRHM] STATE PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT [SPMU] O/O
COMMISSIONER OF
FAMILY WELFARE, HYD.
SPECIAL DEPUTY COLLECTOR (LP) O/O: COLLECTORATE, HYDERABAD
Vigilance Officer,
Commissioner, Rural
Development,
Hyderabad

Joint Director, Tourism
Department YAT&C Dept., Hyderabad
Jr.Commissioner, O/o the CCLA KRRC
29 B.KRISHNA BHARATI 31.07.1961 Promotion B.C-A Chittoor   12.9.2009 ASST.SECY O/O CCLA, HYDERABAD

APD VELUGU
PROJECT R.R.DIST.

LAW OFFICER O/O COLLECTORATE, R.R.DISTRICT.
E.O. YAT & C DEPT.
SDC(ULC) O/O SO&CA, ULC, HYD.
ASST.SECY, REVENUE DEPT.
J.D. (PROJECT ADMN),
BHU BHARATI PROJECT
O/O: COMMISSIONER,
SS&LR, HYDERABAD
SGDC (LP), O/O. COLLECTORATE, R.R.DIST.
Asst.Sectry,O/o CCLA,A.P Hyd.
OSD Toursium
AJC Kadapa
DRO Srikakulam
DRO, SPS Nellore
                   
                   
30 MATHI VENKATESWARA RAO 01.07.1957 Promotion OC Krishna   12.09.2009 (Adhoc) SDC(LA) SRSP, STAGE-II, NALGONDA
P.A. TO COMMR. PRINTING & STY, HYDERABAD
PROJECT MANAGER (LAND) STMU, SERP, HYDERABAD
RDO-VIKARABAD
OSD AP.SEEDS DEV. CORP. HYD.
DY.PROJECT DIRECTOR BHU
BHARATHI O/O CSS&LR, HYD.
FSO-KAKINADA
PROJECT DIRECTOR, BHU BHARATHI, NIZAMABAD
DC-BHU BHARATHI, HYDERABAD
LAW OFFICER, O/o. COLLECTORATE, R.R.DIST.

DRO., SRIKAKULAM
PO., RVM., VISAKHAPATNAM
SDC (LA), APIIC, VISAKHAPATNAM.
SDC (LA), APIIC, VISAKHAPATNAM.
CRDA, Guntur
31 A.SURYA PRAKASH 01.07.1961 Promotion OC Ananthapuramu   12.9.2009 DC, FLYING SQUAD R&S, KURNOOL
RDO-KURNOOL
ASST. SECY O/O: EXCISE
ASST.SECY O/O CCLA, HYDERABAD
ASST.SECY O/O CCLA, HYDERABAD
DRO-KURNOOL
CEO,ZP,Kurnool
P.S. Dy.CM (REV)
P.O. APMIP, Hyderabad
32 A.SREERAMACHA NDRA MURTHY 19.11.1962 Promotion BC-A W.G 28.12.2002 29.12.2009 (Adhoc) SDC[TW] BHADRACHALAM
RDO-MACHILIPATNAM

RDO-GUNTUR
RDO- JANGAREDDYGUDEM, W.G.DIST
SDC[LA] NALLAPARDU
RDO-NUZVID
SDC[LA] UNIT-II KSEZ, KAKINADA
SDC [KRR]
VISAKHAPATNAM
E.O.SRIKALAHASTHI
SO&CA, ULC, WARANGAL
E.O., SRI KALAHSTHESWARA SWAMY TEMPLE, SRIKALAHASTHI
Spl.Coll., (LA),
Dr.K.L.Rao Sagar, Pulichintala,Project, Guntur
PA to Spl.Collector, Polavaram
33 N.SATYANARAYA NA 01.07.1959 Promotion OC Prakasam  26.12.2002 19.12.2009(Adhoc) SECRETARY, TUDA, TIRUPATHI
DC, FLYING SQAUD, R&S, ZONE-II, ELURU
SDC O/O
SPL.COLLECTOR DR.K.L.RAO  SAGAR PCP PROJECT, GUNTUR
RDO- PARVATHIPURAM
E.O. BHADRACHALAM IN THE CADRE OF SGDC
DEPUTY CONTROLLER, CIVIL  DEFENCE CONTONMENT, VISAKHAPATNAM
PO, ITDA,
SEETHAMPETA, SRIKAKULAM
SGDC (LPO) East
Godavari Endowment Dept.
DRO, Srikakulam
                   
34 B.H.S.VENKAT RAO 19.04.1960 Promotion BC-D Visakhapatnam 28.12.2002 28.8.2010 SDC(LA) A.P.STATE HIGHWAYS  O/o:
EN&C, R&B, HYDERABAD.
D.D. SMALL SAVINGS, VSP.
SDC(LA) GAIL, RAJAHMUNDRY
E.D., S.C.
CORPORATION, KRISHHNA
RDO-KOVVUR, WEST GODAVARI
FSO-VIZIANAGARAM

PD, DWMA., SRIKAKULAM
SDC (LA), TBP UNIT-I, PARVATHIPURAM, VIZIANAGARAM DIST.
DRO-VIZIANAGARAM

DRO, Srikakulam
PA to the Spl Collector, PVSP, Ongole, Prakasam District
35 M.ASHOK KUMAR 02.07.1957 Promotion   Nizamabad T.S   9.1.2009
(adhoc)
SDC(LA) SINGARENI COLONIES, GODAVARI GANI, KARIMNAGAR
RDO-NIRMAL, ADILABAD
RDO- ADILABAD

RDO-GADWAL
ZONAL OFFICER, SHANKARPALLY, HMDA, HYDERABAD
Estate Officer, HMDA, Hyderabad
Additional Joint Collector, Kurnool
OSD  (Computerization) in A.P State Wakf Board, Hyderabad, in Andhra Pradesh State
Deputed to Telangana
State pending his final allocation to any of the successor States
                   
36 CH.NARASINGA RAO 28.11.1959 Promotion BC-A Srikakulam 26.12.2002 30.09.2010 (Adhoc) LAO, VUDA, VSP

LONG LEAVE
RDO- RAMPACHODAVARAM,
E.G. DIST
RDO-KAVALI
RDO-KANDUKUR
EO. SIMHACHALAM
SGDC (LAND
PROTECTION CELL) MULTI ZONE-I, KAKINADA
SO&CA, ULC, VISAKHAPATNAM
AJC, West Godavari
EO, Kanakadurga Temple, Vijayawada
DRO, Prakasham
Waiting for posting from 20.01.2017
37 P.TULASI RANI 10.04.1960 Promotion OC Krishna   08.01.2010 ESTATE OFFICER, HUDA, HYD.
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER / G.M. (M) APCO, HYDERABAD.

SDC(LA) APIIC, HYDERABAD
FSO-KHAMMAM
ESTATE OFFICER, HMWS&SB, HYD
ESTATE OFFICER, HMWS&SB, HYD
IND.& COMM. DEPTT. – SGDC (LA), APIIC., HYDERABAD
Special Commissioner (SDMA), Revenue (Disaster Management), A.P., Secretariat, Hyderabad
38 K.NAGABABU 05.07.1959 Promotion OC Guntur  6.2.2003 4.10.2010 SDC(TW) K.R. PURAM, W.G.DIST
RDO-GUNTUR
RDO-KANDUKUR
RDO-ONGOLE
FSO-ONGOLE
RDO-ONGOLE
RDO-ONGOLE
DRO-GUNTUR
39 SYED KHAJAMOHIUDDIN 21.04.1961 Promotion OC Kurnool 01.05.2003 02.08.2010 RDO-KADAPA
SDC(LA) PMU, O/O: CCLA
ASST.SECY O/O: CCLA
FACULTY IN DR.MCR- HRD INSTITUTE
ASST.SECY (KRCC), O/O: CCLA, HYD.
ASST.SECY (KRCC),
O/O: CCLA, HYD.
O.S.D. TO M(M.W.)
PD, APMID, E.G.DIST.
SR.FACULTY, DR.MCR HRDIAP, HYD.
Director(Land Access) SPMU,SERP,Hyd.
JC-II, Ananthapuramu
40 N.RAHMATULLA H 18.04.1959 Promotion BC-B Guntur   08.01.2010 SDM, MOBILE COURT, RAMPACHODAVARAM
SDC(LA) NH-5, ELURU
SDC(LA) NTPC, VSP
SDC(LA) I&CAD, GUNTUR
SDC(LA) VGTMUDA, VIJAYAWADA
MA&UD-SECTT., HYd
Spl.Collector, Srisailm Project, Kurnool
Competent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
41 S.V.NAGESWAR RAO 22.06.1962 Promotion BC Kadapa  14.05.2003  01.02.2010
(Adhoc)
A.O. DWMA, DDP, ANANTHAPUR
RDO-PENUGONDA, ANANTAPUR DIST
RDO-MEDAK
SPECIAL DEPUTY COLLECTOR  (LA),
SRIPADA SAGAR PROJECT, RAMAGUNDAM
CEO.,ZP., MEDAK
CEO,ZP, Chittoor
DRO, Nellore

Special Collector (LA), GNSS, Kadapa, YSR District.
42 M.VENKATA SUBBA REDDY 05.12.1959 Promotion OC Kurnool 1.10.2010 RDO-NAGARKURNOOL
APD/DPM(LAND) VELUGU, ANANTHAPUR
RDO-NANDYAL
SDC(LA) i&CAD
RDO- JAMMALAMADUGU
CEO, ZP., ANANTHAPUR
Special Collector (LA), GNSS, Kadapa.
Special Collector (LA), SSP, Kurnool
43 P.BABU RAO 28.08.1960 Promotion OC Prakasam 04/2003 08/2010 SDC(LA) PULICHINTHALA PROJECT, VIJAYAWADA
DC-FLYING SQUAD, R&S GUNTUR
RDO-NARSAPUR, W.G.DIST
FSO-NALGONDA
SDC(LP) O/O: COLLECTORATE, HYD.
SPECIAL COMMISSIONER (SDMA) REVENUIE (DM) DEPARTMENT
ASST.SECY. (Ser.), O/o.
Proh. & Excise, Hyderabad
44 C.CHANDRASEKH AR REDDY 05.02.1961 Promotion OC Kurnool 06/2003 07/2010 SDC(TW) POLAVARAM, W.G. DIST
RDO-PEDDAPALLI
RDO-KHAMMAM


REO- HYDERABAD

ADDL. COMMR., MA&UD
ASST.SECY. (UC), O/O. CCLA., HYDERABAD
RDO-Chevella
Deputed to Andhra Pradesh State pending his final allocation to any of the successor States.
AJC, Kadapa, YSR District
DRO, Visakhapatnam
                   
45 K.NAGESWARA RAO 15.05.1958 Promotion OC Vizianagaram 2003 2010 CA&SDC(LA) VIJ. & SEC’BAD PIPELINE (VSPL) PROJ & VSP- VIJ (VVSPL) OF HPCL, VISAKHAPATNAM
RDO-NARSIPATNAM
SDC(LA) SRI LAKSHMI NARASIMHA SWAMY TEMPLE, SIMHACHALAM
RDO-KAKINADA
SDC(LA) VSPL & HPCL VISAKHAPATNAM
RDO- JANGAREDDYGUDEM,
W.G. DIST


PD., DWMA., W.G.DIST.
RDO, ELURU, W.G.DIST.

AJC, GUNTURE
DRO, Visakhapatnam
E.O., Annavaram
46 G.GANGADHARA GOUD 21.07.1964 Promotion     BC Ananthapuramu   16.9.2010 RDO-ADHONI
SDC(LA) PULIVENDULA BRANCH CANAL, KADAPA DISTRICT
RDO-MARKAPURM, PRAKASAM DIST.
SDC(ULC) O/O: SO&CAD, ULC, HYD
ADDL.COMMR., GUNTUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
RDO-GUNTUR
PD-DRDA, GUNTUR

CEO.,   ZP., ONGOLE, PRAKASAM DIST.
DRO, Prakasham Dist.
DRO, Kurnool
                   
                   
47 A.V.RAMA PRASAD 16.04.1962 Promotion BC-A Kurnool 2002 2010 ADDL.PD.,VELUGU PROJ., KURNOOL

ON LEAVE
SDC(LP),
O/o.Collectorate,
Hyd.
DC MRO –
Saroornagar, RR Dist
Asst.Secy., O/o Commissioner of Prohibition & Excise, Hyderabad.
OSD. to M(SSI), Hyd
OSD TO M(SSI), HYD.
Asst. Secy., to Govt., in
a.P. Secretariat, Hyderabad
48 S. VENKATESWARL U (Sompalli) 10.07.1962 Promotion     OC Ananthapuramu 01.09.2003 28.11.2011
E.D., B.C.CORPN., VSP.
RDO., MARKAPUR.
RDO., JAGITYAL, KARIMNAGAR DT

SO & CA ULC
Hyderabad
DC-Tahsildar, Qutubullapur, RR District

ADMN.MANAGER, O/O. M.S., APPCB., HYD.
SDC., O/o. SO&CA., ULC., HYD.
DRO, Ranga Reddy
Deputed to Andhra Pradesh State  pending his final allocation  to any of the successor States.

RDO, Visakhapatnam
49 B.SUBBA RAO 14.08.1964 Promotion OC W.G 30.06.2004 01.07.2010 (Adhoc) DY.DIR. (SMALL SAVINGS), V.S.P.

DIST.TOURISM OFFICER, VSP.
FSO, VIJAYAWADA
LEAVE
FSO – Vijayawada – Krishna
RDO – Nuzvid – Krishna
CEO,ZPP,PR&RD
Dept, Krishna District
CEO,ZPP,PR&RD Dept,
Krishna District
Spl.Col.(LA),
GP,SPSR,Nellore
(Not joined continued in earlier post
CEO., ZP, Guntur
E.D., APIIC, Vijayawada
50 G.KRISHNA KISHORE 06.11.1957 Promotion OC Guntur  14.02.2002 (Adhoc) SDC (TW), RAMPACHODAVARAM.
SDC(LA), CHAGALNADU LIFT IRRIGATION SCHEME, DOWLESWARAM, E.G.DISTRICT
SDC (LA) PSVP Unit-
IV, Cumbum, Prakasam District.
SDC(LA), Indira Sagar Project, Bhadrachalam
SDC(LA), RBLIS &
ISRLIS, Paloncha, Khammam District
Special Deputy Collector(LA), Veligallu Project, Rayachoty, Kadapa District
SDC, KRRC, SPSR
Nellore
 
                   
51 D.VENKATARAMA NA REDDY 01.06.1958 Promotion OC Prakasam 23.05.2003 (Adhoc)   A.P.D.(LANDS), VELUGU PROJ. W.G.DIST.
E.D., B.C.CORPN., W.G.DIST.
SDC (LA), HNSS., ANANTHAPUR
RDO., NELLORE
Dist.Tourism Officer, YAT & C Deptt., Visakhapatnam
SDC(LA), NTPC,
Visakhapatnam
RDO, Kovvur, West Godavari District
SDC(LA), Dr.K.L.Rao
Sagar (PCP), Guntur
Secretary, VGTM, UDA, Vijayawada under MA&UD
Project Director, DWMA, West Godavari District
SDC, LA TGP Unit
Nellore
 
52 S.VENKATA SUBBAIAH 10.02.1958 Promotion OC Prakasam 2003   SDC (LA), PULICHINTHALA PROJ., SATHENNAPALLY AT GUNTUR
RDO, GUNTUR
RDO – Chittoor
SDC(LA), TLIS UNIT.I KOVVUR,
WEST GODAVARI DISTRICT
RDO, Narsapur, West Godavari District
RDO – Gudiwada
SDC (LA), K.L.Rao
Sagar (Pulichintala) Project, Guntur
 
53 S.RAGHUNATH 25.07.1960 Promotion BC-B Ananthapuramu 19.6.2003 …… A.P.D., VELUGU PROJ., KURNOOL
R.D.O., MAHABUBNAGAR
SDC (LA) HNSS Unit-II
Anantapur
PD, DRDA, KURNOOL
Deputation in TTD (Dy.E.O)
SDC (LA), K.L.Rao
Sagar (Pulichintala) Project, Unit-II, Guntur
Administrator in Guntur General Hospital, Guntur
Zonal Manager, APIIC, Anantapur
 
54 S.VENKATESWAR A RAO 01.03.1958 Promotion BC-D W.G 2003 ..... SEM., RAMPACHODAVARAM
RDO., SRIKAKULAM
RDO, Gudivada
RDO - Palakonda
SDC (LPO) O/o
Collectorate, Visakhapatnam (On leave from 03/15)
Placed at the disposal of Endowments Department
 
55 B.R.ESHWAR 15.05.1958 Promotion BC-A Ananathapuramu 01.07.2003   ADDL.PD.,VELUGU PROJ., CUDDAPAH ADDL.PD.,VELUGU PROJ., CUDDAPAHA
PD/DPM (LAND), DPMU., APDPIP., ATP.
RDO., ADONI, KURNOOL DIST.
RDO – Mahabubabad
SDC (LA) I & CAD
HNSS Unit-IV
Kurnool, Kurnool District
RDO - Penugonda
P.A to Special Collector, Sri Sailam Project, Kurnool
Chief Executive Officer, Zilla Praja Parishad, Kurnool
56 D.V.L.R.M.ELLAR AMMA 15.05.1958 Promotion   W.G 01.11.2003   A.P.D/DPM (LAND), DPMU., APDPIP., VSP
A.P.D/DPM (LAND), DPMU., APDPIP., VIZIANAGARAM.
SDC (LA) I & CAD
Department ISP Rajahmundry
ED SC Corporation Eluru W.G.Dist.
DC Flying Squad R&S, Eluru
SDC (L.A), TLIS Unit-
II, Nallajerla, W.G. Dist., under I&CAD
SDC (LA), )PLIS, Unit-
II, Peddapuram, East Godavari
 
                   
                   
57 K.VENKATESWAR LU 30.08.1957 Promotion OC Nellore 17.09.2003 ADDL.P.D, DPM (LAND), DPMU., APDPIP., KHAMMAM.
RDO, NARSAPUR, W.G.DISTRICT
RDO, Peddapalli, Karimnagar District
DC-Tahsildar, Quthbullapur, RR District
RDO – Bhadrachalam
Deputed to Andhra Pradesh State pending his final allocation to any of the successor States.
RDO, SPSR Nellore
On retirement from service w.e.f 31.08.2015 in  State of Telangana, he was reappointed  as Officer on Special Duty w.e.f
01.09.2015         with
present pay and allowances and continue him as Revenue Divisional Officer, Nellore till provisional / final allocation of the Deputy Collectors to the successor States is decided.
 
58 D.VIJAYA KUMARI 10.07.1958 Promotion BC.D Guntur  24.09.2003   SDC(LA),IPT RAILWAYS, KHAMMAM
SDC (LA) ISP Project, RMC Unit.III
Vijayawada.
E.D., D.S.C.Co-op
Society Ltd., East Godavari, Under Social Welfare Dept.,
APD (Land), DRDA,
Krishna
District Vigilance Cell, Prakasam in Civil Supplies Department
ED, District SC Co-op Society Ltd., Eluru, West Godavari
Campetent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
 
59 H.SUBBA RAJU 01.07.1961 Promotion OC Chittoor 29.8.2003   ADDL.P.D/DPM (LAND), DPMU.,
APDPIP., Nellore
Project Manager (Land), SERP, Hyd.
Waiting for posting.
SDC, KRRC, YSR
District at Kadapa
MUDA, Machilipatnam
 
60 B.RAMA MOORTHY 05.07.1957 Promotion BC-A Chittoor  26.9.2003   ASST.PROJ.OFFICE, DRDA., MEDAK
RDO., SANGAREDDY
HNSS Unit-2, Piler
TGP Unit Rapur at Nellore, Nellore District
SDC(LA), AVR HNSS
Unit.II, Piler, Chittoor District
RDO – Gudur, Nellore District
SDC(LA), GNSS Unit-
II, Puttur, Chittoor Districts I&CAD Department
RDO – Guntur
SDC (LA), HNSS, Unit-
II, Pileru, Chittoor
 
61 A.PRASAD 27.05.1961 Promotion BC  E.G 10/2003 --- A.P.D/DPM (LAND), DPMU., APDPIP., KARIMNAGAR
RDO., ONGOLE
RDO, KAVALI, NELLOR DISTRICT
RDO - Mancherial
RDO – Tirupati, Chittoor District
District Manager, Sanga Reddy, A.P.State Civil Supplies Corporation Ltd., (Civil Supplies Dept., )
CEO, ZP Ongole
Executive Director, APMSIDC, Andhra Pradesh
 
                   
                   
62 V.VENKATA SUBBAIAH 01.07.1960 Promotion BC-A Nellore  06.09.2003 …. APD/DPM(LAND), DPMU, APDPIP, NELLORE
RDO., CHITTOOR
SDC (LA), I&CAD (PW)
Deptt.
RDO – Khammam
SDC(LA), I&CAD
Department
PD, DRDA, Prakasam District
PD, DRDA, Nellore
SDC (LA), ISP, RMC,
Unit-III, Vijayawada, Krishna District
CRDA, Guntur (Not joined)
Project Director, DWMA, SPSR Nellore District (PR&RD)
District Vigilance Cell, Andhra Pradesh State Civil Supplies Corporation Ltd., SPSR Nellore
 
63 A.PRABHAVATHI 15.06.1958 Promotion      OC Guntur 2005   ASST.PROJ.OFFICE, DRDA., GUNTUR
SDC (LA), TGP. RAPUR AT NELLORE
DC., FLYING SQUAD, R&S, ELURU
D.D., SMALL SAVINGS, GUNTUR
RDO, GUDIWADA,KRISHNA DISTRICT
ED, BC Corpn., Krishna District.
FSO - NIZAMABAD
ED, BC Society, Krishna District
SDC, KRR Committee, Prakasam District (Not joined & on leave)
SO & CA, ULC,
Guntur
DRO – Krishna
SDC (LA), APIIC,
Vijayawada
 
64 Y.RAMACHANDR A REDDY 15.03.1959 Promotion OC Chittoor 09/2003   ADDL.P.D/DPM (LAND), DPMU., APDPIP., CUDDAPAH
RDO., RAJAMPET
RDO – Gudur, Nellore District
SDC(LA), TTDs,
Tirupati
RDO- TIRUPATHI
E.O. Kalahasthi, Chittoor
E.D., SC Corporation, SPSR Nellore Dist.,
 
65 B.SIVA REDDY 01.07.1960 Promotion OC Ananathapuramu 01.06.2004 (ADHOC) APD., VELUGU, ANANTHAPUR
R.D.O., NARAYANPET, M’NAGAR DIST.
Spl.Disability Leave
APD, IKP-DRDA, KADAPA
RDO – Madanapalli, Chittoor District
CEO, SETVEN,
Tirupati,
Chittoor District (YAT & C Department)
Dy.Executive Officer (Ser.) TTD, Tirupathi
Executive Director, APIIC, Vijayawada
 
                   
                   
66 S.V.S.SUBBA LAKSHMI 01.08.1964 Promotion OC E.G 4.8.2004   ESTATE OFFICER, HMWS&SB., HYD.
SDC(LA), ORR, HMDA,
Hyderabad.
APTDC Ltd.,
Hyderabad
Assistant Secretary O/o CCLA, A.P.,
Hyderabad
 
67 M.JYOTHI 05.08.1960 Promotion BC-B W.G 15.08.2004 APD (LAND)., VELUGU., R.CHODAVARAM, E.G.DIST.
PD, DWMA, Kakinada,
E.G. Dist.,
RDO –
Rampachodavaram,
E.G. Dist.,
CEO, SETRAJ, East
Godavari District under YAT & C Dept.,
P.A to Spl. Collector, Polavaram, Rajhamundry (I&CAD Dept.)
FSO, Visakhapatnam
Executive Director, DBCSCS, East
Godavari
 
68 M.VENKATA GOVINDA RAJULU 15.08.1960 Promotion BC-A Srikakulam 08/2004 --- ADDL.PROJ.COORDIN ATOR, DPEP/SSA., VISAKHAPATNAM
R.D.O., VIZIANAGARAM
SDC (LA) APIIC
Visakhapatnam
RDO – NARSIPATNAM, VISAKHAPATNAM
SDC, NH-5,
Visakhapatnam
PD – DWMA –
Vizianagaram Under PR&RD Dept.,
Competent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
SDC (LP)
Visakhapatnam Steel Plant, Visakhapatnam
 
69 G.V.S.S.NAGA LakshmiLAKSHMI 01.01.1961 Promotion BC-D Krishna 08/2004   APD., VELUGU,
Krishna
SDC (LA), I&CAD (PW)
ED DSCSCS,
Khammam
ED, DSCSCS, Nellore
PA to Spl.Collector(LA), TGP Nellore
ED, DSCSCS, Nellore District
Special Deputy Collector at RMC Unit II, Eluru, West Godavari District, I&CAD Department
SDC (LA), LMC, Unit-
I, Rajahmundry, East Godavari
Special Deputy Collector at RMC Unit II, Eluru, West Godavari District, I&CAD Department
Kept under suspension
FSO, Ongole, Prakasham Dist
 
                   
70 N.SEETHAMAHAL AKSHMI 08.04.1963 Promotion OC W.G. 08.10.2004 SDC (LA), HNPCL., VSP.
SDC (LA), POLAVARAM LEFT MAIN CANAL, TUNI, E.G.DIST.
RDO,
JANGAREDDYGUDEM, W.G.DIST.
FSO – Visakhapatnam
SDC (LA), BG
Railways Conversion, Nandyal, Kurnool District (Not Joined)
SDC (LA), KSEZ, Unit-
II, Kakinada, East Godavari
Deputy Collector & Competent Authority, VVSPL, HPCL, Visakhapatnam
SDC (LA), KSEZ, Unit-
II, Kakinada, East Godavari
 
71 B.SATYANARAYA NA 01.07.1958 Promotion BC-D Vizianagaram 8.1.2004 ---- APD (LAND)., VELUGU, VIZIANAGARAM
RDO., PARVATHIPURAM
DC Flying Squad R&S, Visakhapatnam
SDC, NH-5,
Visakhapatnam
RDO –
Visakhapatnam
Deputy District Project Officer, in the o/o DPO, Bhu Bharathi, Nizamabad District (Not Joined)
I&CAD as SDC (LA) TBP Unit-I, Parvathipuram, Vizianagaram
SDC (LA), Unit – IV,
BRR Vamsadhara Project, Srikakulam
SDC (LP)
Simhachalam Devasthanam, Visakhapatnam
 
        velama          
                   
72 M.BABAIAH 10.04.1958 Promotion BC-D Chittoor 10/2004   APD.(LAND), DPMU., VELUGU, KADAPA
SDC (LA), SOMASILA PROJ., ATMAKUR, NELLORE DIST.
RDO,, TIRUPATHI
SDC (LA) APIIC
Nellore
SDC(lA) IOCL
Bangalore Pipelines
SDC (LA),GNSS Unit-
II, Tirupathi, Chittoor District, I & CAD Department
SDC (LA), TGP,
Nellore
RDO, Naidupeta, SPSR Nellore District
Special Deputy Collector(LA), T.G.P., UNIT-II,
Kadapa
 
73 R.SREELATHA 04.04.1964 Promotion BC-D Krishna 10.02.2005 …… SDC (LA), GUNDLAKAMMA PROJ., ONGOLE.
SDC(LP) SVLNS
Devasthanam, Simhachalam, Visakhapatnam
SDC (LA), I & CAD
Deptt.
SDC, KRRC,
Vizianagaram
 
74 A.PADMAJA 30.11.1962 Promotion OC Guntur  9.2.2005 …… SDC (LA), GNSS PROJ., UNIT-II, PRODDUTUR, CUDDAPAH DIST.
RDO – Kurnool
P.A. to Spl.Collector (LA), ISP Project, Rajahmundry.
RDO – Rajampet, Kadapa District
PD, DRDA, Ongole Prakasam District
Dy.Collector in the O/o Commissioner & Director of School Education, A.P., Hyderabad
Asst. Secy., in the O/o the CCLA
 
75 K.PADMA 28.07.1960 Promotion OC Vizianagaram 07.01.2005 (Adhoc)   SDC (LA), PUSKARAM LIS., UNIT-II, JAGGAMPETA/PEDDA PURAM.
PD (Land), DRDA,
Kakinada,
East Godavari District
SDC(LA), PLIS,
Unit.II, Peddapuram, W.G.Dist I&CAD Department
Competent Authority, VVSPL- Visakhapatnam, in HPCL, Visakhapatnam
SDC (TW), Paderu, Visakhapatnam
CEO, Zilla Praja Parishad, East Godavari District
 
                   
76 B.ESWARAIAH 22282 Promotion BC-A Ananathapuramu 02.03.2005 …. SDC (LA), GNSS, UNIT-III, MUDDANUR, CUDDAPAH DIST.
SDC(LA), PABR,
ANANTHAPUR
SDC(LP), Endts.
Dept., Tirupathi
SDC(LA), HLC,
Ananthapur
SDC, KRRC, Chittoor
SDC (LA), SRBC,
Nandyal, Kurnool
SDC(LA), CBR Unit.II,
Pulivendula, YSR District.
SDC(LA), GNSS
Unit- II, Kadapa, YSR District
 
77 P.ROHINI 01.04.1965 Promotion OC Prakasam 19.1.2005   SDC (LA), CHITRAVATHI BALANCING RESERVOIR, UNIT-II, PULIVENDALA.
SDC(LA), PULIVENDLA BRANCH CANAL, CUDDAPAH
SDC (LA), CHITRAVATHI BALANCING RESERVOIR, UNIT-II, PULIVENDALA.
SDC, (LA), PMC / MRC
BG Line, Kodur, Kadapa District. (I&CAD Department)
SDC (LA), HNSS, Unit-
I, Madnapalli, Chittoor Dist.,
SDC, KRCC, YSR
Kadapa District
 
78 C.MALLESHWARI DEVI 20.08.1960 Promotion BC-B Kurnool 12.01.2005   SDC (LA), PENNA AHOBILAM BALANCING RESERVOIR, ANANTHAPUR
A.O., DWMA, ANANTHAPUR
ED, DSCSCS Ltd.,
Ananthapur
FSO - Ananthapur
Project Director, DPMU, IKP-Urban,
Ananthapur (MA&UD Dept.,)
APD (Land) DRDA –
IKP, Anathapuramu
FSO, Anantapur
DRO Anantapur
 
79 S.SASHI DEVI 24.02.1959 Promotion OC Kurnool 01.03.2015   REHABILITATION OFFICER, R&R CELL, SRBC., KURNOOL.
A.O, D.W.M.A.,
Kurnool
RDO, KURNOOL
SDC (LA), C.B.R.Unit-
II, Pulivendula, Kadapa District (not joined)
SDC (LA), Priyadarsini Jurala Project, Gadwal, Mahaboobnagar District (I&CAD Dept.,)
SDC (LA), HLC,
Ananthapuramu
Special Deputy Collector (LA), HNSS Unit-III, Kurnool
 
80 SHAIK RAZIA BEGUM 14.12.1957 Promotion OC Kurnool 18.1.2005   SDC (LA), PJP., GADWAL.
DC&CA  LAO IOCL
Chittoor
Waiting for posting
SDC (LA), RLISP-II,
Pebbair (I&CAD Dept.,)
SC (LA), JLISP,
Nettempad, Gadwal, Mahabubnagar
APD (Land), DRDA,
Kurnool
CEO, ZPP, YSR
District at Kadapa
DRO Chittoor
 
                   
81 Y.V.SATYA BHASKAR 05.06.1961 Promotion OC Prakasam 2005   SDC (LA), PLIS., RAJAHMUNDRY
SDC(TW), UTNOOR, ADILABAD DIST.
SDC (TW) KR Puram,
West Godavari
SDC(LA), PCP, Guntur
SDC(LA), RBLIS &
ISRLIS, Paloncha, Khammam District
District Minorities Welfare Officer, Chittoor District.
State Project Manager (Land) SPMU, SERP, A.P.,
Hyderabad (Under PR&RD)
 
82 A. VEERARAGHAVAI AH 21121 Promotion OC prakasam 05.6.2005   SDC (LA),
POLAVARAM RIGHT
MAIN canal, unit-III, Vijayawada, Krishna District
APD lands IKP, Guntur (PR&RD Dept.,)
SDC – KRRC, Guntur
SDC (LA), GAIL
(India) Ltd., Rajahmundray, East Godavari
Special Officer & Competent Authority, Urban Land Ceiling, Guntur
Asst. Secy (Assignment) O/o CCLA, A.P.
 
83 G.NAGESWARA RAO 21379 Promotion SC Guntur 6.3.2009 --- SDC (LA), SURAMPALEM PROJECT, RAJAHMUNDERY, E.G.DIST.
Thotapally Barrage, Unit-I, Parvathipuram, Vizianagaram District
G.M (HR) A.P.Rajiv Sowgruha Corporation Ltd, Hyderabad (Housing Dept.,)
 
84 P.SREERAM CHANDRA MURTHY 22295 Promotion OC W.G 12.05.2005 (Adhoc) ….. SDC (TW), PADERU,
Visakhapatnam District
SDC(LA), ONGC, RAJAHMUNDERY
HNSS Unit-I,
Madanapalli,Chittoor
SDC(LA) Thotapply Barrange, Unit.III, Parvathipuram
SDC(LA), GAIL,
Rajahmundry E.G. Dist
Sub-divisional Mobile Magistrate, Rampachodavaram
, East Godavari
SDC (LA), Unit-III,
Pulichintala, Guntur
SDC (LA), GAIL
(India) Ltd., Rajahmundray, East Godavari
 
85 Y.SATYANARAYA NA 22328 Promotion   E.G 13.5.2005     LAW OFFICER, O/O.COLLECTOR, HYD
Escort Officer (PMU), YAT&C Dept.
OSD in the Office of the APMDP under the control of MA&UD
86 R.ANURADHA 15.01.1959 Promotion BC-D     SPSR Nellore      4/2005     SDC (LA), SUB- DIVISIONAL MAGISTRATE, MOBILE COURT, BHADRACHALAM, KHAMMAM DIST.
ED SC Corporation, Warangal
RDO – Kothagudem
RDO –
Jangareddygudem
SDC(LA), SRSP, Unit-
II, Hanmakonda, Warangal District (I & CAD Dept.,)
Vice-Chaiman, KUDA, Warangal, (MA&UD Dept.,)
PO, ITDA, KR Puram
(not admitted)
District Youth Welfare Officer, Medak
Commissioner, Guduru Municipal Corporation, SPSR Nellore District
Executive Director, DSCSCS Ltd., East Goidavari District
87 P.V.SUBRAH- MANYESWARA REDDY 16.04.1959 Promotion OC Kadapa  16.07.2005     APD-IKP(VELUGU), CUDDAPAH DIST.
RDO, Chittoor
RDO – Kavali, Nellore District
RDO – SPSR Nellore
SDC (LA), SSP Unit,
Atmakur Unit Nellore Dist
88 K.Lakshmi 26175 Direct Recruitme nt (C.A) ST T.S 2005     LPO, Collectorate, Hyderabad
RDO – Secunderabad
SDC, GHMC,
Hyderabad
LAO, O/o Director of Insurance Medical Services, Musheerabad, Hyd
Deputed to Telangana State pending his final allocation to any of the successor States
89 M.SAMAJA 21789 Promotion SC Khammam 18.11.2005    
SDC(LA), Thotapally Barrage Project, Parvathipuram, Vizianagaram District
SDC(LA),
Gundlakamma Project Ongole,Prakasam District
SDC(LA), ISPP,
Palvoncha Unit.II, Khammam (I&CAD Dept., )
CEO, STEP, Nalgonda (not joined)
SDC, TLIS Unit-II,
Nallajerla, West Godavari
MUDA, Machilipatnam
90 P.RAMA DEVI 22593 Promotion OC W.G 01.6.2006     AO, DWMA, NALGONDA DISTRICT
FSO – Nalgonda
SDC, KRRC, Guntur
MUDA, Machilipatnam
91 B.CHENGALA RAO 21609 Promotion BC-B Nellore 15.2.2006     Additional Project Director (Lands) DRDA Krishna District
APD (Land) DRDA
Velugu – Jaggayyapeta
SDC(LA), TGP,
Nellore (I&CAD)
Additional Project Director (Lands), District Rural Development Agency, Nellore District (PR & RD Dept.,)
SDC, Protocol, Tirupathi
Special Deputy Collector(LA), SSP Unit-IV, Rajampet, YSR District
                   
92 V.NAGANNA 22463 Promotion BC-A         SDC(LA), Pulichintala Project, Guntur
SDC(LA) ISP Project, Unit.I Kinnerasani Project, Bhadrachalam
RDO – Bhadrachalam, Khammam District
RDO – Suryapet, Nalgonda District
Deputed to Andhra Pradesh State pending his final allocation to any of the successor States.
SDC (LA), K.L.Rao
Sagar (Pulichintal) Project, Unit-III, Guntur
93 P. ARUN BABU 05.08.1981 Direct Recruitme nt SC Prakasam 20.01.2007  
RDO – Tekkali
RDO - Narsaraopet
RDO – Gurajala, Guntur
Assistant Secretary O/o CCLA, at Hyd
Competent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
Addl.Secretary, VMC, Vijayawada
RDO, Gudur
 
94 P. PRASANTHI 28.08.1977 Direct Recruitme nt OC Srikakulam 20.07.2007 …..
RDO – Parvathipuram
Spl.Officer, Housing, Vizianagaram District
SDC, KRR Committee, Vizianagaram
SDC(LA), Dr.K.L.Rao
Sagar (Pulichinthala), Guntur
PR&RD Department as Project Director, DWMA, Ananthpur District
PR&RD Department as Project Director, DRDA, Guntur District
PR&RD Department as Project Director, DWMA, Vijayanagram District
 
95 G.C. KISHORE KUMAR 23.04.1974 Direct Recruitme nt BC-D W.G 25.1.2007 ---
RDO – Kakinada
Secretary, VUDA, Visakhapatnam (MA&UD) Dept.,
PD, DRDA, Srikakulam
 
96 M. VENU GOPAL REDDY 01.07.1974 Direct Recruitme nt OC YSR District 25.1.2007 ---
RDO – Nellore
RDO - Rajahmundry
CEO, ZP, Chittoor
Joint Secretary,
A.P.T.W.R.E.I.
Society, at Hyderabad (Not joined)
Project Director, DWMA, Chittoor
VC - MUDA
 
97 B. LAVANYA VENI 06.06.1978 Direct Recruitme nt SC Guntur  12.02.2007 ---
RDO – Amalapuram
RDO - Kandukur
SGDC (LA), Ongole (I&CAD)
CEO, SETVEN,
Tirupathi under YAT&C Dept.,
PD, DRDA, SPS
Nellore
 
98 N. PRABHAKAR REDDY 05.07.1977 Direct Recruitme nt O.C Chittoor 22.01.2017 --- RDO –
Jammalamadugu
Youth Welfare Officer, Kurnool, YAT & C Dept.
RDO – Adoni, Kurnool District
RDO – Vikarabad
P.O., ITDA, Srisailam under T&W Dept.,
CRDA, Guntur
DRO Ongole
 
99 M. VIJAYA SUNEETHA 26.05.1979 Direct Recruitme nt SC Ananthapuramu 21.01.2007 ---
RDO – Manthani
Inspecting Officer, G.A.(OL) Dept.
SDC, KRRC, West
Godavari (Not joined on leave)
RDO – Rajampet, Kadapa
Project Director, DRDA, Guntur (Not Admitted and repatriated)
Special Deputy Collector, INCAP, Vijayawada to Nellore Region
 
100 P. RANJIT BASHA 31.08.1975 Direct Recruitme nt BC-B YSR Kadapa 20.1.2007 ----
RDO – Kadapa
RDO – Gudiwada, Krishna District
Project Director, CMRO, O/o CCLA,
A.P., Hyderabad
 
101 K. VENKATA RAMANA REDDY 15.06.1964 Direct Recruitme nt OC Ananthapuramu 21.2.2007  
RDO – Rajampet
RDO -
Jammalamadugu
Project Director, DWMA,
Mahboobnagar in PR&RD Dept.,
RDO-Kavali – Nellore
Assitant Secrertary, ESD MEE Seva,
Hyderabad
Competent Authrority, CRDA, Guntur
Asst., Secretary O/o CCLA, Andhra Pradesh
 
102 S. DILLI RAO 09.01.1977 Direct Recruitme nt BC-D Srikakulam 14.02.2007  
RDO – Vizianagaram
RDO – Guntur
Project Director, DRDA, Ananthapur District. (PR&RD)
Project Director, DWMA, Guntur District. (PR&RD)
Project Director, DRDA, Vijyanagaram District. (PR&RD)
 
103 K. HYMAVATHI 15.05.1973 Direct Recruitme nt OC Guntur 21.1.2007  
RDO – Machilipatnam
RDO – Machilipatnam
Vigilance Officer, O/o PD, DWMA, RR
Dist.
RDO - Karimnagar
PD, DWMA, Warangal (PR&RD)
Special Commissioner (SDMA), Revenue (Disaster Management), A.P., Secretariat, Hyderabad
Director(Sand) in SPMU, Society for Elimination of Rural Poverty (Velugu), Andhra Pradesh
DRO, West Godavari
 
104 K. SRINIVASULU 27490 Direct Recruitme nt OC Nellore 12.2.2007  
RDO - Narasaraopet
RDO – Rajampet
Project Director, DWMA, Khammam
RDO,
Jangareddygudem,
W.G. Dist.
P.A to Spl. Collector, Dr.K.L.Rao Sagar Pulichintala Project, Guntur
Project Director, DRDA, West Godavari
 
                   
105 K. MADHAVI LATHA 01.07.1974 Direct Recruitme nt OC Y.S.R.District 25.1.2007 ….
RDO – Nandyal
RDO – Nellore
Secretary, TUDA, Tirupathi, under MA&UD Dept.,
 
106 A. SIRI 09.07.1980 Direct Recruitme nt BC-A Visakhapatnam 2.7.2007 ---
RDO – Palakonda
DC Bhubharathi, O/o CSS & LR, Hyd.
DC, G.A.(V&E)
Department
Executive Director, District Scheduled Cast Services Co- operative Society Ltd East Godavari
District Tourism Officer, Visakhapatnam
CEO, SETVIS,
Visakhapatnam
 
107 M. GOWTHAMI 22.09.1977 Direct Recruitme nt OC   2007  
RDO – Ananthapur
Project Director, DWMA, SPSR Nellore District (PR&RD)
Deputy Executive Officer (Services) in TTD, Tirupathi
 
108 B.R. AMBEDKAR 20.05.1968 Direct Recruitme nt   SC     E.G 2007  
RDO – Mancherial
RDO – Parvathipuram
Project Officer, ITDA, Parvathipuram, Vizianagaram Dist., (SW&TW)
Project Officer, Rajiv Vidya Mission (SSA), Visakhapatnam District under School Education (PE-SSA) Dept.,
RDO – Kakinada, East Godavari
 
109 J. VENKATA MURALI 05.04.1970 Direct Recruitme nt BC-A Y.S.R.Kadapa 2007  
RDO – Kurnool
RDO – Visakhapatnam
Vigilance Officer, Girijan Cooperative Corporation, Visakhapatnam under Tribal Welfare Dept
 
                   
                   
                   
110 G. GANESH KUMAR 07.07.1981 Direct Recruitme nt    SC Visakhapatnam  10.08.2009 ….
FSO - Kadapa
RDO –
Rampachodavaram
RDO – Srikakaulam
RDO, Amalapuram, East godavari
 
111 S. RAMA SUNDAR REDDY 28.07.1972 Direct Recruitme nt    OC YSR kadapa 22.2.2009   SDC(LA), PABR
Stage.II, Ananthapur
RDO – Adoni, Kurnool
Chief Administrative Officer in National Health Mission, Andhra Pradesh
Housing (VC) Department on deputation
RDO Nandyal
 
112 A. SHYAM PRASAD 24.01.1977 Direct Recruitme nt BC E.G 15.08.2009 …..
FSO - Prakasam
RDO, Palvoncha
RDO – Tekkali, Srikakulam
Competent Authority in CRDA, Guntur
PD, DRDA, West
Godavari
Special Officer, Kuppam Area Development Authority, Chittoor
 
113 R. KURMANATH 26.03.1971 Direct Recruitme nt BC-A Srikakulam 01.08.2009 …….
RDO – Narsipatham
Project Officer, ITDA, (Tribal Welfare Department)
RDO – Kurnool
RDO – Peddapuram, East Godavari
PD, DWMA,
Srikakulam
PD, DMWA Chittoor
 
114 V. VEERA BRAHMAIAH 01.07.1975 Direct Recruitme nt BC-B   YSR 15.8.2009 ….
RDO – Kadapa
PD MEPMA under MA&UD
PO, RVM, Kadapa under the School Education Dept.,
RDO, Tirupathi
Dy.E.O., TTD
RDO, Rajampeta
 
                   
115 S. HARISH 08.03.1973 Direct Recruitme nt OC YSR District 01.7.2009 -- DC-Bhubharathi Project,
O/o CSS & LR, Hyderabad.
RDO – Hyderabad
Law Officer, Collectorate, Ranga Reddy
Deputed to Andhra Pradesh State pending his final allocation to any of the successor States.
Assistant Secretary (Co-or) O/o CCLA, A.P
 
116 P. SAMPATH KUMAR 01.08.1979 Direct Recruitme nt SC E.G 2009 ---
FSO – Nellore
RDO – Amalapuram, E.G.,Dist.,
PD – DWMA –
Kakinada, E.G.Dist., under PR&RD Dept.,
P.S to Dy.CM (Home)
 
117 G. RAJA KUMARI 05.07.1979 Direct  BC-A Srikakulam 31.07.2009
FSO - Vizianagaram
RDO – Vizianagaram
SDC (LP)
Simhachalam Devastanam, Visakhapatnam
RDO, Paderu, Visakhapatnam
Chief Executive Officer, Zilla Praja Parishad, Vizianagaram
 
118 G. SUJATHA 30.05.1961 Promotion SC E.G 25.3.2011   APD (Land) DRDA,
Viskahapatnam
APD (Land), DRDA,
Srikaklulam under PR & RD Department
MADA, Krishna District
 
119 P. SRINIVASULU 05.06.1969 Promotion SC Prakasam 23.3.2011   Section Officer, A.P.Secretariat
Addl.Commissioner, GMC, Guntur
P.O., ITDA, KR
Puram, W.G.Dist
PD, DRDA, Eluru West Godavari Dist.,
SDC, APIIC,
Hyderabad
Project Director, District Water Management Agency, Guntur
 
120 P. SAI BABU 03.08.1965 Promotion BC-A Guntur 28.3.2011   Section Officer, A.P.Secretariat
RDO Machilipatnam
 
121 S. CHINA RAMUDU 01.04.1970 Promotion ST Kurnool 14.1.2011   Supdt., O/o CCLA, Hyderabad
SDC(LA), GNSS
Unit.II, Kadapa
SDC (LA), HNSS, Unit-
II, Pileru, Chittoor
RDO, Kadapa
 
122 G. RAGHUNATHA REDDY 01.06.1958 Promotion OC KNL 2011   District Minorities Welfare Officer, Kurnool District
Project Director, APMIP, Kurnool
RDO –
Jammalamadugu, Kadapa Dist.,
Competent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
 
123 B. NARSIMHULU 15.10.1958 Promotion ST Chittoor 23.03.2011   SDC, KRR Committee, Nellore District
SDC(LA), HNSS,
Unit.I, Madanapalli, Chittoor District
SDC (LA), Veligallu Project, Rayachoti, YSR Kadapa
SDC, KRCC, Ongole
 
124 M.V. RAMANA 20.11.1960 Promotion OC Guntur  23.03.2011 SDC(LA), PSVP
Unit.V, Ongole, Prakasam District
SDC, Teluguganga Project, Rapur, Nellore District under I&CAD
RDO – Naidupet, Nellore Dist.,
RDO, Atmakur, SPSR Nellore District
 
125 CH. RANGAIAH 15.01.1963 Promotion  SC Krishna 25.3.2011 --- FSO – Srikakulam
SDC(LA), Unit.II, BRR
Project, Hiramandalam at Srikakulam
RDO – Visakhapatnam
RDO, Tirupathi
RDO, Nuziveedu
DRO, Krishna
RDO Nuzvidu
 
126 S. BALA NAIK 06.04.1958 Promotion ST Ananthapuramu 31.3.2011   SDC, KRR Committee, Ananthapur
District Manager, in the A.P. State Civil Supplies Corporation Ltd., Kadapa, (Civil Supplies Dept., )
SDC (LA), HNSS Unit-
IV, Kurnool
RDO, Dharmavaram
 
127 A. THUKARAM 01.09.1959 Promotion OC Chittoor 22.03.2011 (Adhoc)   Superintendent O/o CCLA, A.P.,
Hyderabad
Asst.Secretary, O/o Commr. of Proh. & Excise, Hyderabad
SDC, KRRC,
Kadapa
Assitant Secretary O/o CCLA, A.P.,
Hyderabad
FSO, SPS Nellore
 
128 N. SUGUNA KUMARI 13.05.1960 Promotion BC-C Nellore 24.03.2011 SDC, LTR, ITDA,
Rampachodavaram, East Godavari District
SDC(LA), GAIL,
Rajahmundry
SDC (LA), LMC Unit-II,
Yelamanchili, Visakhapatnam
Dy.Collector & Competent Authority, A.P., Gas Distribution Corporation Ltd., Kakinada
 
129 M. DHANUNJAYA 01.06.1961 Promotion ST Guntur 23.3.2011   SDC, KRR, Srikakulam
APD (Land), East Godavari District (PR&RD)
SDC (LA), PBC / MRC,
Kadapa
Competent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
SDC(LA), DR KL Rao
Sar Project, Guntur
 
130 J. VENKATA RAO 10.06.1966 Promotion BC Srikakulam 23.3.2011   APD, IKP (TPMU),
Paderu
RDO – Parvathipuram
RDO, Vizianagaram
Project Officer, ITDA, Seethampeta, Srikakulam
Project Officer, ITDA, Plain Areas, Andhra Pradesh, Vijayawada
 
131 N.V.V.SATYANAR AYANA 06.04.1966 Promotion SC E.G 28.3.2011   SDC, LTR, ITDA, KR
Puram,
West Godavari District
RDO, Jangareddy Gudem W.G.Dist.,
Executive Director, District Scheduled Cast Services Co- operative
Society Limited, West Godavari  Under Social Welfare Dept.,
E.D, District S.C Services Co-operative Society Limited, Krishna Under Social Welfare Dept.,
 
132 S. SATYAM 06.11.1960 Promotion ST Ananthapurammu 23.3.2011   SDC(LA), SRBC,
Nandyal
SDC (LA), PS,
Veligonda Project Unit-III, Cumbum, Prakasham Dist.,
Special Deputy Collector, TGP, Nandyal, Kurnool District,
 
133 P. GLORIA 30.06.1969 Promotion SC Prakasam 03/2011 .... FSO – Karimnagar
SDC(LA), PS,
Veligonda Project Unit-III, Cumbum, Prakasam Dist., (I & CAD Department)
CEO, STEP, Guntur
Competent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
 
134 L. VIJAYA SARADHI 20.04.1964 Promotion   Guntur 2011   SDC, KRR Committee, Visakhapatnam
SDC (TW), Paderu, Visakhapatanam
P.A to Spl. Collector, Polavaram, Rajahmundry, East Godavari District
Dy.E.O, TTD.,
Tirupathi
 
135 B. DAYANIDHI 21.07.1966 Promotion BC-D Srikakulam  30.11.2011 SDC(LP), SVLND,
Simhachalam, Visakhapatnam
RDO – Palakonda, Srikakulam District
SDC (LA) Navy,
Visakhapatnam
RDO, Srikakulam
 
136 K. DHARMA RAO 08.02.1960 Promotion ST Srikakulam 25.3.2011   APD, DRDA,
Srikaklulam under PR & RD Department
APD (Land), DRDA,
Visakhapatnam
Competent Authority in MADA,
Machilipatnam unit-3
 
137 B. CHINNA OBULESU 01.07.1966 Promotion  SC Kurnool 29.3.2011   SDC, KRR Committee, Kurnool District
APD (Land), DRDA,
Kurnool
PD, MEPMA,
Ananthapuramu
RDO, Adoni, Kurnool
 
138 K. PENCHALA KISHORE 31.08.1968 Promotion BC-A Nellore 14.04.2011 -- APD, PR & RD
Department
RDO – Chittoor
CEO, ZPP, Chittoor
 
139 S. MURALIDHAR RAO 01.02.1958 Promotion     OC Krishna     APD, PR & RD Dept.
(Visakhapatnam)
Municipal Commissioner, Anakapalle
SDC (LA), HNSS, Unit-
IV, Kurnool under I&CAD Dept.
PO, RVM (SSA), West
Godavari
CRDA, Guntur
 
140 V. NANRAJU 05.09.1959 Promotion SC W.G 23.03.2011 (Adhoc)   YAT & Department, PMU Wing
JEO (Non-Tech), Aarogyasri
RDO –
Jangareddygudem, W.G.Dist.,
RDO, Rajahmundry
P.S to Min (W&CW)
 
141 M. GANAPATHI RAO 04.07.1962 Promotion BC Visakhapatnam 26.3.2011   SDC, KRR, West
Godavari District
SDC, KRR,
Vizianagaram District
RDO – Paderu, Visakhapatanam District
FSO, Vizianagaram
District Manager,
A.P. State Civil Supplies Corporation Ltd., Vizianagaram
 
142 M. RAMMOHAN 02.12.1966 Promotion ST Y.S.R.District 25.5.2011   FSO – Chittoor
Special Deputy Collector, LA, HNSS Unit-II, Ananthapuramu
 
143 G.JAWAHARLAL NEHRU 25.08.1963 Promotion OC  W.G 03.6.2011 --- FSO – Kakinada
RDO – Kakinada East Godavari
Deputy Collector, Civil Defense Cantonment, Visakhapatnam
 
144 A. MALOLA 02.06.1965 Promotion OC Kurnool 19.5.2011   A.O., DWMA,
Ananthapur
SDC (LA), G.N.S.S-I,
Nandyal, Kurnool under I&CAD.
RDO – Kalyandurg, Ananthpuramu
SDC (LA), PS,
Veligonda Project Unit-III, Cumbum, Prakasham Dist.,
RDO, Anantapuramu
 
145 J. UDAYA BHASKAR RAO 14.08.1967 Promotion BC-D Guntur 27.05.2011   FSO – Nellore
District Manager, APSCSC Ltd, Ongole (CA.F&CS Dept.,)
RDO – Narasapuram
SDC (LA),
Gundlakamma Project, Ongole, Prakasam District
 
146 K. SURYA RAO 15.07.1959 Promotion BC-D E.G 31.5.2011   District Manager, Civil Supplies, West Godavari, Eluru
RDO – Kovvuru, West Godavari District
PD, DWMA, Eluru (Not Joined)
RDO, Narasipatnam
 
147 H.V. JAYARAM 01.12.1962 Promotion BC-A Srikakulam 2011   SDC(LA),
B.R.Vamsadhra Project, L.A. Unit-I, Srikakulam (I&CAD Dept.,)
APD (Land), Indira Kranthi
Patham DRDA, Vizainagaram District (PR&RD Dept.,)
DM, Civil Supplies, Srikakulam
 
148 R. GUNNAIAH 01.06.1960 Promotion BC-D Srikakulam  27.05.2011(Adhoc)   FSO – Vizianagaram
APD(Land), DRDA,
Srikakulam (PR&RD)
Special Deputy Collector (LA), Nuclear Power Plant, Kovvada, Ranasthalam, Srikakulam District
SDC, TBP Unit-I,
Pravathipuram, Vizianagaram
RDO, Palakonda, Srikakulam
 
149 S. SRINIVASA MURTHY 01.12.1963 Promotion BC-D Nellore 21.05.2011 …. District Manager, Civil Supplies, Prakasam District
RDO – Tenali, Guntur District
Campetent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
RDO, Vijayanagaram
 
150 A. VENKATESU 20.06.1967 Promotion BC-B Chittoor 19.5.2011   SDC(LA), S.S.P., Unit-
IV, Rajampet, Kadapa (I & CAD Department)
RDO – Penukonda, Ananthapuramu
DM, Civil Supplies, Kurnool
RDO, Kadiri
 
151 M.V. SURYAKALA 12.08.1967 Promotion OC W.G 11.5.2011   A.O., Dr.MCR HRD
Institute of A.P.
SDC, ORR Project, HMDA, Hyderabad (LAO, GHMC,
Hyderabad)
Addl. Secretary., AP TRANSCO, Hyderabad
 
152 CH. VENKATESWARA RAO 05.05.1960 Promotion SC W.G 20.06.2011 …. APD, DRDA, Eluru,
W.G.Dist., under PR & RD Department
SDC (TW), Paderu, Visakhapatnam
SDC (TW), K.R.Puram
 
153 K. NARENDRA PRASAD 15.06.1960 Promotion SC E.G 19.5.2011   APD, DRDA, PR & RD
Department Administrative Officer, DWMA, Eluru
SDC (LA), Indira Sagar Project, Right Main Canal, Kovvuru.
W.G.Dist
Competent Authority, MADA,
Machilipatnam, Krishna District
 
            (adhoc)      
154 B. GOVARDHANA RAO 09.08.1960 Promotion SC Visakhapatnam  28.05.2011 (Adhoc)   SDC(LA), Bobbili, Vizianagaram District (I & CAD Department)
Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Mobile Court, Rampachodavaram, East Godavari District.
SDC(LA), BRR
Vasmsadhara U-II, Srikakulam
 
155 K. SREEDHAR REDDY 06.05.1967 Promotion OC Nellore 17.5.2011   APD, (Land), DRDA,
Krishna District (PR & RD Department)
SDC (KRRC) Prakasam
SDC (LA), Dr.K.L.Rao
Sagar (Pulichintala) Project, Unit-I, Guntur
 
156 K.S. RAMA RAO 03.12.1962 Promotion OC Ananthauramu 18.06.2011   SDC(LA), in AVR-
HNSS-II, Ananthapur under I & CAD Department
Project Officer, Rajiv Vidya Mission (SSA), Ananthapur District (Primary Education Dept., )
AO, DWMA,
Ananthapur
SDC (LA), GNSS Unit-
III, Muddanuru, YSR Kadapa (Not joined)
ED, District SC Co-op Society Ltd., Chittoor
RDO, Kalyanadurgam, Ananthapuramu Dist
 
157 N.S.V.B. VASANTHARAYU DU 15.06.1963 Promotion BC-D W.G 15.07.2011   SDM, Mobile Court, Rampachodavaram East Godavari District
RDO – Narsipatnam
RDO – Anakapalli
FSO, Kadapa, YSR
District (Not Joined) Joined as OSD at Hon’bla Min (HRD)
Competent Authority, MADAMachilipatnam
 
                   
158 V. VISWESWARA RAO 01.06.1970 Promotion BC-D Srikakulam 28.05.2011   SDC(LA), I&CAD
Department
RDO – Tekkali, Srikakulam District
SDC(LA), APIIC,
Visakhapatnam
RDO, Peddapuram, East Godavari
 
159 T.V.S.G. KUMAR 15.07.1963 Promotion OC W.G 24.05.2011 ….. Secretary, VGTM, Urban Development Authority, Vijayawada
District Manager, East Godavari (CA,F&CS Dept.,)
 
160 M. SAKAPPA MURALI 08.12.1963 Promotion OC Chittoor 01/2012   Special Deputy Collector(TW), R.C.Puram, East Godavari District
APD, DRDA, Ongole

RDO, Ongole
Project Director, DRDA, Ongole, Prakasam District
 
161 M. VISWESWARA NAIDU 01.03.1965 Promotion (Adhoc) OC Ananthapuramu 02.06.2011   Project Officer, Urban Community Development Project, Municipal Corporation, Vijayawada
A.O., O/o Dr.MCRHRD
IAP, Hyderabad
Law Officer in A.P. Housing Board, Hyderabad
SDC, INCAP,
Rayalaseema Region. FSO chittoor
 
162 M. SRINIVASA RAO 30.04.1967 Promotion BC.A Prakasam 29.4.2011   Deputy Commissioner, Vijayawada Municipal Corporation, Vijayawada (MA & UD Department)
RDO – Narasaraopet, Guntur Dist.,
Project Director, Housing, Prakasam District
 
163 P.Venkata RAMANA 22.11.1966 Promotion Khammam   17.5.2011   Addl./Dy.Commission er, Vijayawada Muanicipal Corporation
RDO – Guntur
SDC (LA), Unit-III,
Right Main Canal, Indira Sagar Project, (Polavaram) Vijayawada, Krishna District
Joint Director, O/o Commissioner, survey settlement and Land Records, A.P., Vijayawada
 
164 G.Narasimhulu 02.04.1967 Promotion OC Ananthapuramu 4.6.2011 ….. Administrative Officer, DWMA, Ananthapur
SDC (LA), HNSS, Unit-
IV, Kurnool
RDO – Nandyal, Kurnool Dist.,
RDO, Tenali, Guntur
 
165 K. MOHAN KUMAR 07.05.1968 Promotion OC Guntur 19.5.2011 Adhoc   PD, APMIP, Prakasam District (A&C Dept
Project Director, DRDA, Krishna (Not Admitted & repatriated)
Chief Executive Officer, STEP, Krishna
 
166 G. DEVASAHAYAM 12.08.1959 Promotion BC Prakasam 28.6.2011 District Minorities Welfare Officer
SDC, KRRC, Krishna
SDC(LA), Unit-II, Dr.K.L.Rao Sagar(Pulichintala Project), Guntur
 
167 M.Venkateswarl u 20.05.1976 Promotion ST Guntur  11/2011   Dy.Secy., A.PTWREI
Society, Hyderabad
 
168 V. SUBBA RAO 12.08.1965 Promotion         FSO – Krishna District
Competent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
 
169 K.Mallikarjunudu 01.01.1966 Promotion BC Kurnool 3.12.2011   SDC(LA), I & CAD
Department
District Minority Welfare Officer, Kurnool (MW Dept., )
SDC (LA) TGP,
Nandyal, Kurnool
A.O, DWMA,
Ananthapur
SDC(LA), U-IV, HNSS
Kurnool
 
170 K. MANORAMA 28.08.1968 Promotion SC Vizianagaram 2.4.2012   ED, DSCSCS Ltd.,
Vizianagaram District (Social Welfare Department)
SDC (LA), NPP,
Kovvada Ranasthlam, Srikakulam District
 
171 A. SUBBA RAJU 09.06.1959 Promotion Oc E.G 01.12.2011 --- CEO, SETVIS,
Vishakhapatnam Under YAT & C Department
SDC (LA), NH-5,
Visakhaptanam
 
172 S. LAVANNA 02.06.1966 Promotion SC Chittoor 7.12.2011 FSO – Kadapa District
RDO,
Jangareddygudem, West Godavari District
 
173 M. LAKSHMINARASI MHAM 20.06.1966 Promotion OC Prakasam  18.01.2012 (Adhoc)   SDC(LA), Somasila Project, Atmakur at Nellore I & CAD Department
SDC (LA), Somasila Project, Unit-IV, Rajampet, YSR Kadapa District
RDO, Kavali, SPSR Nellore district
District Vigilance Cell, Civil Supplies Department, Ongole
 
174 V.MURALI MOHANA RAO 12.06.1959 Promotion SC E.G 21.11.2011 …. SDC(LA), Musaramilli REservayar Project, Rompachodawaram, East Godavari District (I&CAD Department)
SDC (TW),
Polavaram, West Godavari
RDO,
Jangareddygudem
SDC, Musurumilli Reservoir Project, Rampachodavaram
 
175 C. SUDHAKAR REDDY 01.04.1961 Promotion OC   29.12.2011 (Adhoc)   SDC(LA), GNSS Unit-
III, Muddanur, Kadapa Dist., (I&CAD Department)
SDC, KRRC,
Ananthapur
Special Deputy Collector (LA), GNSS Unit-I, Nandyal
RDO, Nadyala, Kunrool Dist.,
 
176 R.V. SURYANARAYAN A 10.07.1962 Promotion BC Guntur 12/2011 ..... PD, APMIP, West
Godavari District
PO, ITDA, KR Puram,
West Godavari
SDC, KRCC, West
Godavari
 
177 A.N.K. WESLEY 25.12.1970 Promotion BC-C E.G 2010   Asst.Secy., O/o CCLA, Hyderabad
Inspecting Officer, YATC.(OL) Dept.,
A.P., Secretariat, Hyderabad
 
178 D. PRAMEELA GANDHI 08.02.1964 Promotion SC Visakhapatnam 06.01.2012   SDC, KRRC, East
Godavari District
SDC (LPO) O/o
Collectorate, Visakhapatnam
 
179 K. SUBBA RAO 01.05.1965 Promotion OC W.G 13.01.2012   FSO –
Vizianagaram District
SGDC(LA) , R&R
Officer, Kakinada SEZ
RDO –
Rmachandrapuram E.G.Dist
 
180 K. SRINIVASA RAO 08.10.1967 Promotion O.C  Prakasam 03.01.2012   DM, APSCSCL ( CAF &
CS Dept)
FSO – SPSR Nellore District
RDO – Guduru, SPSR Nellore Dist.,
RDO, Ongole, Prakasam District
 
181 V.Devendra Reddy 16.06.1965 Promotion OC Chittoor 21.01.2012 (Adhoc) SDC, (L.P),
Endowments, Tirupati
Estate Officer, TTD, Tirupathi
SDC (LA), PBC/MRC,
YSR District at Kadapa
 
182 H.V.PRASADA RAO 18.12.1958 Promotion BC-A Srikakulam 31.03.2012   SDC (LA), Unit-IV,
BRR Vamsadhara Project, Srikakulam (I&CAD Dept., )
E.D. DSCSCS Ltd.,
Vizianagram Dist (Under Social Welfare Dept.,)
APD (Lands), DRDA,
Kakinada, East Godavari district
Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Mobile Court, Rampachodavaram, East Godavari District
 
183 S.MALLI BABU 04.08.1964 Promotion OC W.G 31.03.2012   SDC, LA-II, KSEZ,
Kakinada, East Godavari District
SDC (LA),
Visakhapatnam Steel Plant, Visakhapatnam
Project Director, DRDA, East Godavari
 
184 N.RAJA SEKHAR 09.06.1967 Promotion OC chittoor 12.9.2012   Special Deputy Collector (LA),HNSS, Unit-II, Anantapur under I&CAD
RDO – Kadiri Ananthapuramu
Zonal Manager, APIIC
 
185 A.N. SALEEM KHAN 19.09.1959 Promotion OC E.G 12.9.2012   District Manager, West Godawari, APSCSC Ltd under Civil Supplest Dept.,
E.D., DSCSCS Ltd.,
(Under Social Welfare Dept., )
District Manager, APSCSC Ltd., West Godavari District
PD, MEPMA, Guntur
 
186 M. NAGARAJA 01.07.1960 Promotion BC-A Kadapa  16.08.2012 (Adhoc)   Special Deputy
Collector (LA), Veligallu at Rayachoti, Kadapa District
RDO – Dharmavaram
SDC (LA), SRBC,
Nandyala, Kurnool Dist.,
D.M, Civil Supplies, YSR District, Kadapa
 
187 D.PEDDI RAJU 01.07.1963 Promotion OC W.G 06/2012   APD, TPMU, ITDA,
Paderu, Visakhapatnam District as
APD, DRDA,
Vizianagaram Dist. Under PR & RD Dept.
Competent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
 
188 M. SESHI REDDY 05.07.1966 Promotion OC Guntur 05/2012   SDC(LA), Unit-III,
Dr.K.L.Rao Sagar (Pulichintala) Project, Guntur under I & CAD Dept.
SDC (LA), VGTM UDA,
Vijayawada, Krishna District
Competent Authrotity, CRDA, Guntur
 
189 L.RAGHU BABU 15.01.1961 Promotion BC-A E.G 24.02.2012 (Adhoc)   APD [Land], DRDA,
East Godavari District under PR & RD Dept.
RDO, Kurnool
RDO, Kakinada
 
190 M.CHAKRAPANI 15.08.1961 Promotion         FSO - Ananthapur
RDO, Gudivada
 
191 M.VENKATESWA RA RAO 10.10.1963 Promotion OC E.G 07.06.2012 (Adhoc) …. FSO – Srikakulam
District Manager, Civil Supplies Cor.
SDC, KRRC,
Srikakulam
RDO – Tekkali, Srikakulam
SDC (LP),
Simhachalam Devasthanam, Visakhapatnam District.
RDO, Tekkali, Srikakulam
 
192 D.KODANDA RAMI REDDY 25.09.1962 Promotion OC chittoor 06/2012   Additional P.D, Land Unit DRDA, Chittoor under PR & RD Dept.
RDO – Atmakur, SPSR Nellore Dist.,
SDC (LA), Atmakur Unit, Telugu Ganga Project (TGP), SPSR Nellore District
RDO Chittoor
 
193 B.SRINIVASA RAO 04.06.1963 Promotion OC Guntur 01.08.2013   SDC, KRRC, Nellore
District Manager,
A.P. State Civil Supplies Corporation, Lts., Nellore
Chief Executive Officer,  STEP, Krishna District Under YAT&C Dept.,
Competent authority, CRDA, Guntur
Project Director,
DRDA, Guntur
RDO, Guntur
 
194 T.BAPI REDDY 03.06.1964 Promotion OC Guntur  24.4.2012 FSO – Prakasam
RDO – Kandukur
Project Director, APMIP, Ongole, Prakasam District
 
195 D.Venugopal 02.01.1958 Promotion BC-D Vizianagaram 30.7.2012 --- SDC in the O/o Special Collector, Dr.K.L.Rao Sagar (Pulichintala) Project, Guntur (I&CAD Dept.)
SDC (TW), Paderu, Visakhapatnam
 
196 T.Ajay Kumar 18.03.1966 Promotion BC-B Nellore 20.10.2012 (Adhoc)   SDC(LA), SRBC,
Nandyal, Kurnool DistrictI&CAD Dept., (I&CAD Dept.,)
SDC (LA), Somasila Unit-IV, Rajampet, YSR District (Not joined)
SDC(LA), G.N.S.S.
Unit-III, Muddanuru, Kadapa,YSR District
 
197 B.Srinivasa Rao 01.01.1978 Direct Recruitme nt BC Srikakulam 5.5.2012 …. RDO – Eluru, West Godavari
RDO, Kovvur, West godavari
 
198 R. Govinda Rao 15.08.1973 Direct Recruitme nt BC-A Srikakulam 2012  
RDO – Kovvuru
RDO – Parvathipuram, Vizianagaram
 
199 N.Tej Bharath 01.06.1985 Direct Recruitme nt OC Krishna 2012  
RDO – Palkonda
RDO, Eluru, West Godavari
P.D., CMRO, O/o
CCLA, A.P.,
Vijyawada
 
200 Ch.Priyanka 09.03.1986 Direct Recruitme nt OC W.G 2012  
RDO – Amalapuram
SDC (LA), GNSS,
Puttur, Chittoor District and also look after the work of Special Officer, Kuppam Assembly Constituency, chittor
OSD / DD in YAT&C (Culture) Dept.,
Deputed to Telangana State pending her final allocation to any of the successor States
 
                   
201 G.Chakradhar Rao 21.08.1986 Direct Recruitme nt BC Srikakulam 2.5.2012  
RDO – Mancherial
Deputed to Andhra Pradesh State pending his final allocation to any of the successor States.
SDC, INCAP,
Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada Region.
RDO, Eluru, West Godavari
 
202 D.Haritha 08.08.1985 Direct Recruitme nt SC Chittoor 02.05.2012  
RDO - Kadapa
SDC (LA), G.N.S.S
Project, Unit-II, Kadapa, YSR District (Not Joined)
Project Director, DRDA, SPSR Nellore
 
203 D.RaMu Naik 01.01.1973 Promotion ST Ananathapuramu 01.08.2012 ….. SDC, Kadapa, YSR Distrct (Not joined)
Executive Director, SC Corporation, Ananthapuramu
 
204 G.Rama Murthy 01.06.1960 Promotion ST Ananathapuramu 15.1.2013   APD, PR&RD Dept.,
SDC (LA) CBR Unit-II,
Puvendula in Kadapa
RDO, Penugonda, Ananthapuramu
 
205 K. Salman Raju 23.03.1961 Promotion SC E.G 10.03.2013 ….. SDC (LA), BRR
Vamshadara Project, Amudalavalasa, Srikakulam District
SDC (LA), TBP Unit,
Cheepurupalli, Vizianagaram District
 
206 K.Adilaxmi 12.05.1964 Promotion SC Srikakulam 2013 ----- E.D., S.C.
Corporation, Social Welfare Dept., (Not Admitted) (waiting period)
State Vigilance Cell Under CA, F&CS Dept., Hyderabad
SDC (LA and R&R) in
A.P. Road Development Corporation, Hyderabad
 
207 K.Chandrasekhar a Rao 14.07.1967 Promotion OC Guntur 2013       ---- CEO, STEP, Guntur under YAT&C, Dept.,
APD (land), DRDA,
Machalipatnam, Krishna district
RDO, Markapuram
 
208 V. David Raju 12.07.1968 Promotion SC W.G 24.01.2013   FSO – East Godavari
Competent Authority, MADA, Machilipatnam
 
209 T.Bhaskar Naidu 01.06.1962 Promotion O.C Chittoor 12.02.2013   SDC. KRRC, Kadapa
SDC (L.A), GNSS
Unit.II, Puttur, Chittoor District
RDO, Guntur
 
210 M.Venkatasudhakar 09.07.1962 Promotion     2013   SDC (LA), RR Unit,
PSV Project, Cumbum, Prakasham District

CEO, STEP, Nellore (YAT&C, Dept.,)
SO &CA, ULC, Guntur
FSO, Ongole, Prakasam District
Project Officer, SSA, 
 
211 V.Srinivasa Rao 18.02.1966 Promotion OC Guntur 23.03.2013   SDC, KRRC, Prakasam District
P.O. RVM (SSA) Ongole.
Joint Director (Admn), CRDA,
Guntur
 
212 I.Bhaktavatsala Reddy 01.01.1959 Promotion OC Nellore 15.02.2013 District Vigilance Cell newly created under C.A, F&C.S
Department at Ongole
RDO, Kavali, SPS Nellore
 
213 M.Satyanarayan a 01.07.1958 Promotion OC Kurnool 15.02.2013   District Vigilance Cell newly created under C.A, F&C.S
Department, Guntur
RDO- Mrkapur, Prakasam Dist.,
SDC. KRRC, Kurnool
 
214 G.Mallikharjuna 01.08.1961 Promotion BC-D ananthapuramu 30.5.2013 -- District Vigilance Cell (Civil Supplies) Nellore
RDO, Kandukuru, Prakasam
 
215 E.Murali 15.10.1965 Promotion   Prakasam 2013   DIST VIGILANCE CELL
RDO, GURAJALA
 
216 Ch.Sattibabu 10.05.1966 Promotion BC-D Srikakulam 12.03.2013   District Vigilance Cell newly created under C.A, F&C.S
Department, Chittoor
SDC, APIIC,
VIsakhapatnam
 
217 YSVKGSL.Satyanarayarao 10.06.1967 Promotion oc Guntur  14.03.2013  
District Vigilance Cell (Civil Supplies), Nellore
PS to Hon’ble Minister (TR & B)
 
218 K.Jhansi Lakshmi 30.10.1962 Promotion OC  Kurnool 03/2013   SDC (LA), Indira Sagar Project, RMC Unit-III, Vijayawada, Krishna District

APD (Land), DRDA,
Guntur
SDC (LA), ISP, RMC,
Unit-III, Polavaram, Vijayawada, Krishna District
Competent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
 
219 S.V.Laxmana Murthy 09.06.1964 Promotion OC Visakhapatnam 13.05.2013 (Adhoc) …. SDC (LA), Unit-II,
Cheepurupally, Vizianagaram District
APD (Lands), Visakhapatnam
 
220 M.Prabhakar Reddy 05.03.1966 Promotion OC  Chittoor 2013   Special Deputy Collector, KRRC, West Godavari District
Special Deputy Collector, Land Protection Cell, Tirupathi
Special Deputy Collector, Land Protection Cell, Tirupathi
 
221 A.Venkata Rao 01.03.1963 Promotion OC E.G 28.8.2013   Special Deputy Collector (LA), HNSS Unit-III, Kurnool
Programme Officer, National Urban Health Mission (NUHM), Hyderabad
Competent Authority, MADA, Machilipatnam
 
222 T.Sitaramamurty 15.05.1964 Promotion BC Srikakulam 2013   SDC (LA), BRR
Vamsadhara Project, Phase-II, Unit-I, Srikakulam under I&CAD Dept.,
SDC (TW),
Elwingpeta, Vizianagaram
Competent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
Competent Authority, MADA, Machilipatnam
 
224 P Kondaiah 15.05.1966 Promotion BC-A Nellore 20.4.2013   SDC (L.A), R&R Unit,
Markapur
 
225 D.Hussain Saheb 02.08.1963 Promotion BC Kurnool 12.4.2012 ….. RDO –
Ananthapuramu
Special Deputy Collector (LA), GNSS, Unit-I, Nandyal, Kurnool District
Project Director, Housing, Kurnool District
 
226 K.Esteer Sadhana 28.05.1964 Promotion BC-C YSR Kadapa 05/2013   APD (Land), DRDA,
Guntur under PR&RD Dept.,
APD (Land), Eluru West Godavari
Competent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
 
227 G.Ravinder 30.08.1966 Promotion SC E.G 19.6.2013   SDC (L.A), KOGRP,
Ongole
RDO, Guduru, SPSR Nellore district
Special Deputy Collector (LA), Unit- II, Dr.K.L.Rao Sagar (Pulichintala) Project,Guntur
RDO, Narasaraopet
 
228 S.Radha Krishnaiah 01.06.1960 Promotion OC YSR       4/2013   SDC (LA), GNSS Unit-
III, Muddanuru, Y.S.R. Kadapa District
CEO, STEP, Kurnool
 
229 P.Dharmachandr a Reddy 01.05.1967 Promotion OC Kadapa 04/2013 (Adhoc)   Administrative Officer in Dr.MCR HRD IAP, Hyderabad  
230 K.Vinayakam 07.05.1967 Promotion BC-A Chittoor 01.05.2013 (Adhoc) …. SDC (L.A), HNSS Unit-
II, Pileru, Chittoor under I&CAD Dept.,
SDC (LA), PABR
Stage-II, Unit-II, Ananthapuramu
RDO,
Jammalamadugu, YSR District
 
231 N.C Subramanyam, 10.6.1960 Promotion BC-A SPSR Nellore 13.5.2013 --- Project Director, DPMU, IKP-Urban,
Ranga Reddy District
SDC (LA), Dr.K.L.Rao
Sagar Pulichintala Project, Unit-II, Guntur
District Vigilance Cell, (Civil Supplies), Chittoor.
 
232 K.Narasimha Murthy, 1.10.1964 Promotion OC Medak TS 41395 --- Special Deputy Collector (L.A), LMC Unit-I, Rajahmundry under I&CAD
Special Deputy Collector (LA), RMC Unit-II, Eluru, West Godavari District
Special Deputy Collector (L.A), LMC Unit-I, Rajahmundry under I&CAD
Addl.Commissioner
, VMC, Vijayawada
 
233 Hanumantha Rao Anand, 01.07.1965 Promotion OC Kurnool 28.5.2013 ……. FSO, Kahmmam
SDC, KRRC,
Ananthapuramu
 
234 KBT.Sundari, 01.04.1961 Promotion BC-D Vizianagaram 17.5.2013   FSO, Srikakulam
FSO, Vizianagaram
 
235 J.Arundathi 02.07.1958 Promotion SC Kadapa  10/2013   Assistant Secretary, O/o CCLA, A.P.,
Hyderabad
 
236 S.J.Madhavi 15.03.1963 Promotion BC-A Nellore 20.11.2013 --- SDC (LA), Hyderabad Metro Rail Limited, Hyderabad
Competent Authority, VVSPL-
Visakhapatnam, in Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, Visakhapatnam
Vigilance Officer, O/o Commissioner, Rural Development, A.P., Hyderabad

Executive Officer, Sri Kanakamahalaxmi Ammavari Devasthanam, Visakhapatnam
 
237 S.Padmavathi 02.08.1966 Promotion BC-D Guntur 31.8.2013   Executive Director, District Scheduled Cast Services Co- operative Society Ltd., under Social Welfare Dept.,
Deputy Secretary (Admn.) Gurukulam, APTWREIS (R),
Hyderabad
Competent Authority, MADA, Machilipatnam unit
 
238 M.Sridevi 20.4.1970 Promotion BC-B Prakasam 01.9.2013 …… Additional Commissioner Municipal Corporation, Tirupathi  
239 D.Manorama 12.06.1961 Promotion BC-C Krishna 2013   SDC, VGTM, UDA,
Vijayawada
SDC (LA), VGTM UDA/CRDA,
Vijayawada, Krishna District
 
240 J.Seetharama Rao 15.03.1963 Promotion BC-D Khammam 30.10.2013 (Adhoc) Special Deputy Collector (L.A), Phase.II, Unit.III, B.R.R.Vamshadhara Project, Srikakulam  
241 K.Lalitha 14.06.1965 Promotion   Guntur 19.10.2013 ….. SDC (LA), O/O the
Special Collector (LA), Dr.K.L.Rao
Sagar Pulichintala Project, Guntur District under I&CD Dept.,
P.A to Spl. Collector, PSCP, Ongole
Competent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
 
242 D.Rajyalakshmi 01.06.1966 Promotion OC YSR kadapa 09/2013   Joint Director (Admn.) O/o Commissioner of Animal Husbandry under AHDD&F Dept  
243 GB.Viswanath 01.07.1958 Promotion BC Aananthapuramu 22.2.2014.   District Vigilance Officer, Civil Supplies Corporation, ChittoorAt under C.A, F & C.S Dept.,
Assistant Project Director, DWMA, Ananthapuramu
 
244 N.Yesuratnam 21.6.1960 Promotion    SC W.G 04/2013   Special Deputy Collector (LA), Unit- II, Dr.K.L.Rao Sagar (Pulichintala) Project, Guntur
PD, MEPMA, SPSR
Nellore
Competent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
 
245 B.Padmavathi 08.07.1964 Promotion    BC-D Vizianagaram 10/2013 (Adhoc)   P.O, RVM, Krishna under P.E. (SSA) Dept.,
RDO, Anakapalli
 
246 B.Sudarshana Dora 15.03.1966 Promotion ST Vizianagaram 30.10.2013 ….. Special Deputy Collector (L.A), BRR Vamshadara Project, Phase.II,Unit.II, Srikakulam District under I&CD Dept.,
Competent Authority,
CRDA, Guntur
 
247 A.Sumathi Kumari 01.06.1959 Promotion OC SPSR nellore 30.10.2013   Inspecting Officer, G.A.(OL) Dept., A.P.,
Secretariat, Hyderabad
OSD
(Computerization) in A.P., State Wakf Board, Hyderabad
 
248 M.Jhansi Rani 10.02.1963 Promotion SC Krishna 10.10.2013 ….. SDC (T.W),
K.R.Puram West Godavari
SDC (LA), Unit-I, DR.
K.L.Rao Sagar Pulichinthala Project, Guntur
ED, District SC Co-op Society Ltd., Eluru, West Godavari
 
249 G.Sreenivasulu, 01.07.1963 Promotion BC-B Kurnool 24.1.2014   APD (Land), DRDA,
Chittoor
SDC (LA), PABR
Stage-II Unit-II, Ananthapuramu
 
250 D.S.Sunitha 24.01.1965 Promotion  BC-C E.G 01.02.2014   DMWO, East Godavari  
251 D.Thippe Naik 04.07.1965 Promotion ST Kurnool 4.2.2014   Special Deputy Collector (Land Acquisition) RLISP-II, Pebbair, Mahabubnagar District
Deputed to Andhra Pradesh State pending his final allocation to any of the successor States.
SDC (LA&Reh.) SSP,
Kurnool
 
252 M.Rajeswari 01.11.1967 Promotion OC Vizianagaram 6.2.2014   SDC, KRRC,
Visakhapatnam
 
253 K.Madhusudhan Rao 01.06.1966 Promotion   Ananthapuramu 2014   SDC, KRRC, Kurnool
Competent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
 
254 A.Lakshmi Kumari 01.08.1970 Promotion BC.A Prakasam 01.01.2014   Inspecting Officer in L&C (OL) Dept., A.P.,
Secretariat, Hyderabad
 
255 B.Sarada 01.06.1958 Promotion   Guntur 01.01.2014   P.O., RVM (SSA),
Guntur
Competent Authroity, CRDA, Guntur
 
256 P.Varabhushana Rao 08.11.1961 Promotion   Srikakulam 01.01.2014   DMWO, SPSR Nellore District
Competent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
 
257 K.Madhuri 11.07.1965 Promotion   E.G 01.01.2014   DMWO, West Godavari Under
Competent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
 
258 V.Kanaka Narsa Reddy 01.05.1967 Promotion OC Kadapa  30.01.2014   APD (Land), DRDA,
SPSR Nellore
FSO, Nellore
Project Officer, SSA- RVM, SPSR Nellore
 
259 G.Jaya Kumar 16.10.1959 Promotion BC-A Ananathapuramu 21.02.2014 …… SDC, TGP, Nandyal, Kurnool
Project Officer, SSA-
RVM, Ananthapuramu
DM, Civil Supplies, Kurnool
 
260 Ch.Gowthami Kumari 14.08.1964 Promotion SC Visakhapatnam  01.02.2014 (Adhoc) District Minorities Welfare Officer, Ongole, Prakasam Dist.,Special Deputy Collector (LA), Unit- IV, BRR Vamsadhara Porject, Srikakulam  
261 K.Uma Rani 10.07.1966 Promotion OC  krishna 2.1.2014   SDC, KRRC, West
Godavari
Competent Autority, CRDA, Guntur
 
262 K.Bhavani 30.12.1964 Promotion   Vizianagaram 2.1.2014 - DMWO, Srikakilam & Vizianagaram Head quarters at Vizianagaram
DMWO,
Visakhapatnam
 
263 K.Padma Latha 01.08.1965 Promotion OC vizianagaram 2.1.2014   DMWO, Guntur
Dy.Estate Manager, Visakhapatnam Port Trust, Visakhapatnam.
 
264 K.Surya Latha 25.12.1970 Promotion BC-D           E.G 2014   OSD in AP Wakf Board, Hyderabad
Asst. Secretary O/o CCLA, Hyd
 
265 D.Pushpamani 12.05.1970 Promotion BC         E.G  01.2.2014   DMWO, Krishna
RDO, Narasapuram, West Godavari
SDC (TW), Polavaram WG dist
 
266 T.Devadas 01.07.1957 Promotion BC-C
Retired from service on30.6.2017
prakasam 2014   Deputy Director (Programmes) in SSAAT Department of Rural Development, A.P., Hyderabad
PD, NLRP, O/o
Commissioner SS&LR, A.P.
 
267 C.Ranganna 05.09.1957 Promotion SC Ananthapuramu 19.2.2014 ….. SDC (LA), GNSS-II,
YSR Kadapa
SDC (LA), GNSS Unit-
I, Nandyal, Kurnool District
AO, DWMA,
Anathapuramu
 
268 T.Sunitha Rani 02.06.1966 Promotion OC E.G 2014   SDC, KRRC,
Srikakulam
Competent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
 
269 S.D.Anitha 23.12.1968 Promotion OC Vizianagaram 24.2.2014 …. SDC (LA), Bobbili, Vizianagaram  
270 G.V.Satyavani 30.08.1967 Promotion BC-B E.G 24.02.2014 FSO, Chittoor
RDO,
Rompachodavaram
Special Deputy Collector (L.A), LMC Unit-I, Rajahmundry
 
271 T.Savaramma 09.07.1963 Promotion BC-D Srikakulam 24.02.2014 (Adhoc) …. APD, DWMA, Eluru
FSO Srikakulam
 
272 M.Dasu 16.10.1962 Promotion SC   2014   DMWO, Ananthapur,
Competent Authority, CRDA, Guntur
 
273 V.Prabhakar Reddy 16.03.1961 Promotion OC   29.5.2014 …… DMWO, Chittoor,  
274 V.Seena Naik 10.07.1979 Promotion ST Ananthapuramu 31.12.2014   SDC (LA), TGP, Rapur
Unit at Nellore
RDO, Naidupeta, SPS Nellore District
 
275 B.V.Ramana 16.05.1973 Promotion BC-A Srikakulam 01.01.2015   SDC (LA), Steel Plant, Visakhapatnam
Special Deputy Collector, NAOB (Navy Project), Visakhapatnam
 
276 D.Venkateswara Rao 25.08.1964 Promotion BC Visakhapatnam 2016   SDC (LA),
Bhogapuram International Airport Corporation Limitted, Vizianagaram